2004 Mineral CIty 5k Run
Results of
The Second Annual
Mineral City 5K Run
held
Saturday, October 9, 2004

Here are the results from the
Second Annual Mineral City 5k event.

Results are sorted by:

NEW! Photos of the race can be found here.

Previous Year's Results

Return to Mineral City Run home here.

Return to mitchellraces.com home here.

Return to the Mitchell County Chamber of Commerce Website here.


5K OVERALL RESULTS

Pos. Name
Age
M/F
Time
1
Jeff Campbell
33
M
0:15:21
2
Joseph Gibson
27
M
0:16:36
3
Fransisco Queriapa
18
M
0:16:47
4
Scott Laws
32
M
0:16:55
5
Phil Roberts
41
M
0:17:09
6
Rodney Jackson
39
M
0:17:12
7
Wesley Crouse
15
M
0:17:24
8
Eliseo Mondragon
18
M
0:17:34
9
Derrick Cook
22
M
0:18:01
10
Pedro Queriapa
17
M
0:18:06
11
Aaron Longworth
14
M
0:18:29
12
Chris Boone
39
M
0:18:53
13
Aaron Baird
26
M
0:19:01
14
Shawn Strickten
22
M
0:19:17
15
Josh Calhoun
16
M
0:19:27
16
Nathan Buchanan
22
M
0:19:37
17
Jake Calhoun
16
M
0:20:07
18
Tripp Cavender
32
M
0:20:09
19
Chris Goodrum
36
M
0:20:25
20
Malachi Honeycutt
14
M
0:20:30
21
Michael Fortner
13
M
0:20:33
22
Ashley Condrey
17
F
0:20:55
23
Robert Ferguson
29
M
0:21:24
24
Will Runion
35
M
0:21:37
25
Martha Armstrong
39
F
0:21:48
26
Richard Watson
65
M
0:21:50
27
David Street
14
M
0:22:05
28
Isaac Presson
13
M
0:22:05
29
Ken Sedberry
56
M
0:22:10
30
Rick Howell
50
M
0:22:14
31
Lincoln Clawson
39
M
0:22:16
32
Debby Trindall
32
F
0:22:16
33
Dan Graham
54
M
0:22:18
34
Robbie Nance
17
M
0:22:21
35
Leon Lewis
64
M
0:22:22
36
Bill Hendley
45
M
0:22:23
37
Scott Bowers
37
M
0:22:25
38
Ansley Fox
39
M
0:22:30
39
Chad Trivett
16
M
0:22:36
40
Allen Tony
49
M
0:22:38
41
Amelia Greene
15
F
0:22:46
42
Elizabeth Lamy
19
F
0:22:55
43
Michael Potter
13
M
0:22:56
44
Jake Greco
13
M
0:22:56
45
Gary Childers
44
M
0:22:59
46
Jody Kyhne
35
M
0:23:00
47
Galen Sedberry
16
M
0:23:07
48
Josh Sullins
16
M
0:23:10
49
Forrest Orr
26
F
0:23:18
50
Stephen Griffith
19
M
0:23:19
51
Benjamin Young
22
M
0:23:22
52
Jim Goode
49
M
0:23:29
53
Floyd Styles
39
M
0:23:38
54
Steve Clawson
37
M
0:23:44
55
Richard Baker
39
M
0:23:45
56
Dolly McLean
42
F
0:23:48
57
John Phillips Jr.
14
M
0:23:53
58
Robert Potter
43
M
0:23:56
59
Jerry Cade
58
M
0:23:59
60
Angie Hendley
40
F
0:24:00
61
Rachel Spencer
17
F
0:24:05
62
Scott Byers
36
M
0:24:06
63
Owen Sheelev
13
M
0:24:07
64
Ivy Palas
12
F
0:24:10
65
Matthew Baldwin
35
M
0:24:11
66
Kyle Whorton
14
M
0:24:17
67
Amber Mullins
24
F
0:24:26
68
Peter O'Leary
45
M
0:24:29
69
Rachele Jacarus
35
F
0:24:42
70
Rick Ferguson
58
M
0:24:44
71
Roger Shaw
48
M
0:24:48
72
Carol Byrd
46
F
0:25:00
73
John Phillips
45
M
0:25:20
74
Matt Worth
14
M
0:25:21
75
Whitney Boone
16
F
0:25:25
76
Renee Bennett
27
F
0:25:26
77
Emma Mitchell
13
F
0:25:36
78
Teresa Hembree
42
F
0:25:39
79
Billy Williams
37
M
0:25:40
80
Gus Rowan
12
M
0:25:46
81
Patrick Bohan
12
M
0:25:46
82
Sarah Scanzoni
12
F
0:25:59
83
Heather Watson
12
F
0:26:10
84
Rachel Nash
12
F
0:26:11
85
Chase Smeeks
10
M
0:26:12
86
Colleen Daly
13
F
0:26:23
87
David Whitfield
37
M
0:26:32
88
Chris Hughes
31
M
0:26:40
89
Lisa Thomas
37
F
0:26:47
90
Joseph Antinori
38
M
0:27:00
91
Nick Cavella
12
M
0:27:03
92
Walter Pharr
68
M
0:27:08
93
Kathy Perterson
35
F
0:27:17
94
Hal Harrison
52
M
0:27:20
95
Steve Pensinger
57
M
0:27:24
96
Marc Worth
46
M
0:27:27
97
Ross Fox
66
M
0:27:28
98
Derrick Woody
22
M
0:27:54
99
Juan Juarez
14
M
0:27:57
100
Nancy Burleson
55
F
0:27:57
101
Aaron Ledford
15
M
0:28:02
102
Kate Haskell
15
F
0:28:13
103
Danielle McLain
15
F
0:28:23
104
Kelly Johnson
26
F
0:28:30
105
Andrea Lahti
35
F
0:28:34
106
Katie Rubush
24
F
0:28:34
107
Becky Pate
43
F
0:28:35
108
Dorothy Wood
51
F
0:28:35
109
Lenora Thom
47
F
0:28:38
110
Robert Griffith
40
M
0:28:43
111
Karen Ferguson
51
F
0:28:56
112
Kaylee Hendley
14
F
0:28:56
113
Michael Szymczyk
16
M
0:29:00
114
Stella Plato
15
F
0:29:00
115
Jessica Juarez
16
F
0:29:06
116
Shawn Turbyfill
24
M
0:29:07
117
Joey Daniels
23
M
0:29:07
118
Casey Lee
22
M
0:29:08
119
Ron Green
55
M
0:29:08
120
Travis Dalton
27
M
0:29:21
121
Mike Beard
16
M
0:29:33
122
Sharon Baroody
51
F
0:29:43
123
Gabriel Lee
39
M
0:30:07
124
Casey Williams
19
F
0:30:21
125
Anne Dugger
13
F
0:30:22
126
Kristi Goodrum
29
F
0:30:38
127
Brenda Styles
40
F
0:30:57
128
Trish Waldroup
39
F
0:31:09
129
Jeanne Sheelev
32
F
0:31:10
130
Dee Medford-Baker
28
F
0:31:49
131
Jamie Duncan
41
F
0:32:10
132
Tim Duncan
37
M
0:32:11
133
Clarissa Davidson
28
F
0:32:31
134
Adam Waldroup
14
M
0:32:36
135
Tim Austin
25
M
0:32:41
136
Ron Davis
46
M
0:32:56
137
Sandy Thorpe
46
F
0:32:56
138
Ariel Ashe
27
F
0:32:59
139
Camielle Whitfield
35
F
0:33:10
140
John Dyers
41
M
0:33:38
141
Sarah Whitfield
57
F
0:33:39
142
Daniel Hoyle
40
M
0:33:55
143
Brandon Davis
9
M
0:33:57
144
Kelley Davis
33
F
0:33:59
145
Reilly Wilkes
11
F
0:34:06
146
Carolyn Burnette
66
F
0:34:09
147
Ted Davidson
31
M
0:34:58
148
Gabby True
16
F
0:35:20
149
Robin Alexander
38
F
0:35:59
150
Lisa Watters
39
F
0:36:05
151
Brenda Sparks
54
F
0:36:25

5K RESULTS BY AGE GROUPS
(times are in parentheses)

NEW THIS YEAR!
We are listing our results of all racers based on their age group.

Select from the following:

MALE

  1. 14 & Under
  2. 15-19
  3. 20-24
  4. 25-29
  5. 30-34
  6. 35-39
  7. 40-44
  8. 45-49
  9. 50-59
  10. 60+

FEMALE

  1. 14 & Under
  2. 15-19
  3. 20-24
  4. 25-29
  5. 30-34
  6. 35-39
  7. 40-44
  8. 45-49
  9. 50-59
  10. 60+

MALE OVERALL TOP 3 FINISHERS
  1. Jeff Campbell (15:22)
  2. Joe Gibson (16:34)
  3. Francisco Quieriapa (16:47)
FEMALE OVERALL TOP 3 FINISHERS
  1. Ashley Condrey (20:55)
  2. Martha Armstrong (21:48)
  3. Debbie Tindall (22:16)
MALE MASTER
  1. Phil Roberts (17:09)
FEMALE MASTER
  1. Dolly McLean (23:48)
MALE 14 & UNDER
  1. Aaron Longworth (18:29)
  2. Malachi Honeycutt (20:30)
  3. Michael Fortner (20:33)
  4. David Street (22:05:01)
  5. Isaac Presson (22:05:02)
  6. Michael Potter (22:56)
  7. Jake Greco (22:56:01)
  8. John Phillips, Jr. (23:53)
  9. Owen Sheelev (24:07)
  10. Kyle Whorten (24:17)
  11. Matt Worth (25:21)
  12. Gus Rowan (25:46)
  13. Patrick Bohan (25:46:01)
  14. Chase Smeeks (26:12)
  15. Nick Cavella (27:03)
  16. Juan Juarez (27:57)
  17. Adam Waldroup (32:36)
  18. Brandon Davis (33:57)
FEMALE 14 & UNDER
  1. Ivy Palas (24:10)
  2. Emma Mitchell (25:36)
  3. Sarah Scanzoni (25:59)
  4. Heather Watson (26:10)
  5. Rachel Nash (26:11)
  6. Colleen Daly (26:23)
  7. Kaylee Hendley (28:56)
  8. Anne Dugger (30:22)
  9. Reilly Wilkes (34:06)
MALE 15-19
  1. Wesley Crouse (17:24)
  2. Eliseo Mondragon (17:34)
  3. Pedro Quieriapa (18:06)
  4. Josh Calhoun (19:27)
  5. Jake Calhoun (20:07)
  6. Robbie Nance (22:21)
  7. Chad Trivette (22:36)
  8. Galen Sedberry (23:07)
  9. Josh Sullins (23:10)
  10. Stephen Griffith (23:19)
  11. Aaron Ledford (28:02)
  12. Michael Szymczyk (29:00)
  13. Mike Beard (29:33)
FEMALE 15-19
  1. Amelia Greene (22:46)
  2. Elizabeth Lamy (22:55)
  3. Rachel Spencer (24:05)
  4. Whitney Boone (25:25)
  5. Kate Haskell (28:13)
  6. Danielle McLain (28:13)
  7. Stella Plato (29:00)
  8. Jessica Juarez (29:06)
  9. Casey Williams (30:21)
  10. Gabby True (35:20)
MALE 20-24
  1. Derrick Cook (18:01)
  2. Shawn Strickten (19:17)
  3. Nathan Buchanan (19:37)
  4. Benjamin Young (23:22)
  5. Derrick Woody (27:54)
  6. Shawn Turbyfill (29:07)
  7. Joey Daniels (29:07:01)
  8. Casey Lee (29:08:01)
FEMALE 20-24
  1. Amber Mullins (24:26)
  2. Katie Rubus (28:35)
MALE 25-29
  1. Aaron Baird (19:01)
  2. Robert Ferguson (21:24)
  3. Travis Dalton (29:21)
  4. Tim Austin (32:41)
FEMALE 25-29
  1. Forrest Orr (23:18)
  2. Renee Bennett (25:26)
  3. Kelly Hohnson (28:30)
  4. Kristi Goodrum (30:38)
  5. Dee Medford-Baker (31:49)
  6. Clarissa Davidson (32:31)
  7. Ariel Ashe (32:59)
MALE 30-34
  1. Scott Laws (16:55)
  2. Tripp Cavender (20:09)
  3. Chris Hughes (26:40)
  4. Ted Davidson (34:58)
FEMALE 30-34
  1. Jeanne Sheleev (31:10)
  2. Kelly Davis (33:59)
MALE 35-39
  1. Rodney Jackson (17:12)
  2. Chris Boone (18:53)
  3. Chris Goodrum (20:25)
  4. Will Runion (21:37)
  5. Lincoln Clawson (22:16)
  6. Scott Bowers (22:25)
  7. Ansley Fox (22:30)
  8. Jody Kuhne (23:00)
  9. Floyd Styles (23:38)
  10. Steve Clawson (23:44)
  11. Richard Baker (23:45)
  12. Scott Byers (24:06)
  13. Matthew Baldwin (24:11)
  14. Billy Williams (25:40)
  15. David Whitfield (26:32)
  16. Joseph Antinori (27:00)
  17. Gabriel Lee (30:07)
  18. Tim Duncan (32:11)
FEMALE 35-39
  1. Rachele Jacarus (24:42)
  2. Lisa Thomas (26:47)
  3. Kathy Peterson (27:17)
  4. Andrea Lahti (28:34)
  5. Trish Waldroup (31:09)
  6. Camille Whitfield (33:10)
  7. Robin Alexander (35:59)
  8. Lisa Watters (36:05)
MALE 40-44
  1. Gary Childers (22:59)
  2. Robert Potter (23:56)
  3. Robert Griffith (28:43)
  4. John Dyers (33:38)
  5. Daniel Hoyle (33:55)
FEMALE 40-44
  1. Angie Hendley (24:00)
  2. Teresa hembree (25:39)
  3. Becky Pate (28:35)
  4. Brenda Styles (30:57)
  5. Jamie Duncan (32:10)
MALE 45-49
  1. Bill Hendley (22:23)
  2. Allen Tony (22:38)
  3. Jim Goode (23:29)
  4. Peter O'Leary (24:29)
  5. Roger Shaw (24:48)
  6. John Phillips (25:20)
  7. Marc Worth (27:27)
  8. Ron Davis (32:56)
FEMALE 45-49
  1. Carol Byrd (25:00)
  2. Lenora Thom (28:38)
  3. Sandy Thorpe (32:56)
MALE 50-59
  1. Ken Sedberry (22:10)
  2. Rick Howell (22:14)
  3. Dan Graham (22:18)
  4. Jerry Cade (23:59)
  5. Rick Ferguson (24:44)
  6. Hal Harrison (27:20)
  7. Steve Pensinger (27:24)
  8. Ron Green (29:08)
FEMALE 50-59
  1. Nancy Burleson (27:57)
  2. Dorothy Woods (28:35)
  3. Karen Ferguson (28:56)
  4. Sharon Baroody (29:43)
  5. Sarah Whitfield (33:39)
  6. Brenda Sparks (36:25)
MALE 60+
  1. Richard Watson (21:50)
  2. Leon Lewis (22:22)
  3. Walter Pharr (27:08)
  4. Ross Foxx (27:28)
FEMALE 60+
  1. Carolyn Burnette (34:09)