Third Annual Mineral CIty 5k Run: October 8, 2005
Results of
The Third Annual
Mineral City 5K Run
held
Saturday, October 8, 2005

Here are the results from the
Third Annual Mineral City 5k event.

Results are sorted by:

Previous Years' Results

Return to Mineral City Run home here.

Return to mitchellraces.com home here.

Return to the Mitchell County Chamber of Commerce Website here.


5K OVERALL RESULTS

Pos. Name
Age
M/F
Time
1
Francisco Quieriapa
20
M
17:08
2
Eliseo Sanchez
19
M
17:36
3
Dakota Norris
16
M
17:37
4
Josey Weaver
15
M
17:39
5
Alan Pover
56
M
17:39
6
Aaron Longworth
15
M
17:58
7
John Quindry
34
M
18:45
8
Hank Brown
50
M
18:51
9
Rob Newton
43
M
19:19
10
Matthew Rice
31
M
19:32
11
Michelle Ziegler
24
F
19:47
12
Tal Galton
31
M
19:49
13
Bill Wright
51
M
19:50
14
Ben Crenshaw
17
M
19:53
15
Maureen Kavanagh
31
F
20:10
16
Matt Hoyle
24
M
20:19
17
Chris Boone
40
M
20:37
18
Tyler Glenn
12
M
20:39
19
Danny Powell
29
M
20:44
20
Ken Shimizu
23
M
20:46
21
Noble Roberts
52
M
20:52
22
David Street
15
M
21:03
23
Ken Sedberry
57
M
21:17
24
Pam Jezik
40
F
21:19
25
Ben Duvall
13
M
21:23
26
Matt Worth
15
M
21:25
27
Devin Pierce
20
M
21:31
28
Rodney Lee
53
M
21:38
29
Patrick Bradshaw
38
M
21:38
30
Issac Presson
13
M
21:42
31
Eric Phillips
31
M
21:47
32
Martha Armstrong
40
F
21:53
33
Malachi Honeycutt
15
M
22:00
34
Robert Potter
44
M
22:24
35
Dietrich Fabricius
54
M
22:27
36
Frank Ellis
57
M
22:31
37
Natalie Whitlock
33
F
22:35
38
Rich Hosey
53
M
22:50
39
Scott Dodd
33
M
22:57
40
Mike McCall
47
M
22:59
41
Dan Graham
55
M
23:04
42
Jeff Brooks
31
M
23:07
43
Amelia Green
16
F
23:08
44
Julie Stefano
24
F
23:14
45
Bud Young
39
M
23:17
46
Jerry Cade
59
M
23:25
47
Randall Rountree
43
M
23:37
48
Carla Isaacs
49
F
23:44
49
Tony Allen
50
M
23:55
50
Grant Medlock
41
M
23:57
51
Dolly McLean
43
F
23:59
52
Bandit



53
Juan Juarez
15
M
24:22:00
54
Adam Keath
22
M
24:30:00
55
Allison Hise
22
F
24:35:00
56
Tony Branch
50
M
24:40:00
57
John Falk II
27
M
24:41:00
58
Phillip Otterness
50
M
24:42:00
59
Ivy Palas
13
F
24:45:00
60
Sarah Scanzoni
13
F
24:46:00
61
David Humphrey
21
M
24:56:00
62
Kim Lachler
41
F
25:17:00
63
Sarah Hope
13
F
25:20:00
64
John Miles
36
M
25:23:00
65
Martha Tyner
50
F
25:24:00
66
Jack Armstrong
24
M
25:26:00
67
Jonathon Miller
26
M
25:41:00
68
Larry Greene
56
M
25:43:00
69
Colten McKinney
13
M
25:48:00
70
Rick Ferguson
59
M
25:50:00
71
Floyd Styles
40
M
25:50:00
72
Rachel Nash
13
F
25:51:00
73
Steven Zvengrowski
62
M
26:04:00
74
Lenora Thom
48
F
26:15:00
75
Aaron Ledford
16
M
26:17:00
76
Lisa Houghton
37
F
26:27:00
77
Misti Frazier
29
F
26:38:00
78
Clint Lynch
49
M
26:39:00
79
Jacqueline Armstrong
24
F
26:41:00
80
David McIntyre
17
M
26:52:00
81
Lisa Murcko
44
F
27:08:00
82
Kate Haskell
16
F
27:23:00
83
Joyce Pharr
59
F
27:28:00
84
Stella Plato
16
F
27:32:00
85
Glenn Nance
48
M
27:48:00
86
James Eichenger
66
M
28:10:00
87
John Payne
46
M
28:27:00
88
Kaitlyn Tokay
15
F
28:36:00
89
Lisa Boone
37
F
28:39:00
90
Charlie Dowd
62
M
28:40:00
91
Roger Winchell
59
M
29:10:00
92
Lisa Rayburn
26
F
29:13:00
93
Joseph McGinnis
52
M
29:17:00
94
Jessica Self
22
F
29:19:00
95
Jordan Nash
11
F
29:25:00
96
Wayne Stanko
64
M
29:30:00
97
Toby Reno
46
M
30:01:00
98
Will Thompson
17
M
30:18:00
99
Don McMahill
69
M
30:21:00
100
Ben Harrison
23
M
30:37:00
101
Sandy Thorpe
46
F
30:45:00
102
Danielle McLain
16
F
31:08:00
103
Walter Pharr
69
M
31:11:00
104
Dee Medford Baker
29
F
32:05:00
105
Rebecca Falk
27
F
32:27:00
106
Adrienne Grafton
27
F
32:48:00
107
Dayna Feist
60
F
33:06:00
108
Dave Frary
61
M
33:35:00
109
Brenda Styles
41
F
33:50:00
110
Marc Worth
47
M
33:54:00
111
Jake Willis
9
M
34:32:00
112
Nancy Burleson
56
F
34:33:00
113
Stan Anderson
63
M
34:58:00
114
Danielle McNellie
25
F
35:15:00
115
Janet Bonesteel
52
F
35:22:00
116
Olivia Kieffer
32
F
35:25:00
117
Buffey hamrick
32
F
35:45:00
118
Kathryn Fincher
47
F
36:45:00
119
Jessica Kaufmann
24
F
36:58:00
120
Drew Jorgenson
46
F
37:38:00
121
Judy Callaghan
58
F
39:36:00
122
Lucy Clark
13
F
40:54:00
123
Eric Tokay
11
M
41:29:00
124
Jo Gibbs
32
F
41:40:00
125
Trish Frary
54
F
41:43:00
126
Connie Chestnutt
41
F
41:48:00
127
Larry Fincher
71
M
42:05:00

5K RESULTS BY AGE GROUPS
(times are in parentheses)

MALE OVERALL TOP 3 FINISHERS
  1. Francisco Quieriapa (17:08.2)
  2. Eliseo Sanchez (17:36.6)
  3. Dakota Norris (17:37.4)
FEMALE OVERALL TOP 3 FINISHERS
  1. Michelle Ziegler (19:47.5)
  2. Maureen Kavanagh (20:10.4)
  3. Pam Jezik (21:19.8
MALE MASTER
  1. Alan Pover (17:39.6)
FEMALE MASTER
  1. Martha Armstrong (21:53.1) (NEW COURSE RECORD)
MALE 14 & UNDER
  1. Tyler Glenn (20:39:01)
  2. Ben Duval (21:23.6)
  3. Isaac Presson (21:42.8)
FEMALE 14 & UNDER
  1. Ivy Palas (24:45.0)
  2. Sarah Scanzoni (24:46.7)
  3. Sarah Hope (25:20.4)
MALE 15-19
  1. Josey Weaver (17:39.6)
  2. Aaron Longworth (17:58.7)
  3. Ben Crenshaw (19:53.8)
FEMALE 15-19
  1. Amelia Green (23:08.1)
  2. Kate Haskell (27:23.4)
  3. Stella Plato (27:32.5)
MALE 20-24
  1. Matt Hoyle (20:19:43)
  2. Ken Shimizu (20:46:05)
  3. Devin Pierce (21:31.8)
FEMALE 20-24
  1. Julie Stefano (23:14.4)
  2. Allison Hise (24:35.2)
  3. Jacqueline Armstrong (26:41.3)
MALE 25-29
  1. Danny Powell (20:44.8)
  2. John Falk (24:41.2)
  3. Jonathon Miller (25:41.8)
FEMALE 25-29
  1. Misti Frazier (26:38.3)
  2. Lisa Rayburn (29:13.0)
  3. Dee Medford Baker (32:05.9)
MALE 30-34
  1. John Quindry (18:45.8)
  2. Matthew Rice (19:32.2)
  3. Tal Galton (19:49.1)
FEMALE 30-34
  1. Natalie Whitlock (22:35.3)
  2. Buffey Hamrick (35:45.1)
  3. Jo Gibbs (41:40.1)
MALE 35-39
  1. Patrick Bradshaw (21:38.6)
  2. Bud Young (23:17.7)
  3. John Miles (25:23.6)
FEMALE 35-39
  1. Lisa Houghton (26:27.4)
  2. Lisa Boone (28:39.6)
MALE 40-44
  1. Rob Newton (19:19.7)
  2. Chris Boone (20:37.2)
  3. Robert Potter (22:24.2)
FEMALE 40-44
  1. Dolly McLean (24:00.5)
  2. Kim Lachler (25:17.3)
  3. Lisa Murcko (27:08.7)
MALE 45-49
  1. Mike McCall (22:59.1)
  2. Clint Lynch (26:39.2)
  3. Glenn Nance (27:48.8)
FEMALE 45-49
  1. Carla Isaacs (23:44.9)
  2. Lenora Thom (26:15.9)
  3. Sandy Thorpe (30:45.7)
MALE 50-54
  1. Hank Brown (18:51.4)
  2. Bill Wright (19:50.8)
  3. Noble Roberts (20:52.2)
FEMALE 50-54
  1. Martha Tyner (25:24.1)
  2. Janet Bonesteel (35:22.6)
  3. Trish Frary (41:43.5)
MALE 55-59
  1. Ken Sedberry (21:17.8)
  2. Frank Ellis (22:31.0)
  3. Dan Graham (23:04.9)
FEMALE 55-59
  1. Joyce Pharr (27:28.1)
  2. Nancy Burleson (34:33.2)
  3. Judy Callaghan (29:36.3)
MALE 60-64
  1. Steven Zvengrowski (26:04.8)
  2. Charlie Dowd (28:40.8)
  3. Wayne Stanko (29:30.7)
FEMALE 60-64
  1. Dana Feist (33:06.7)
MALE 65+
  1. James Eichenger (28:10.1)
  2. Don McMahill (30:21.3)
  3. Walter Pharr (31:11.1)
FEMALE 65+