Sixth Annual Mineral CIty 5k Run: April 26, 2009
Results of
The Sixth Annual
Mineral City 5K Run
held
Saturday, April 25, 2009

Here are the results from the
Sixth Annual Mineral City 5k event.

Results are sorted by:

Previous Years' Results

Return to Mineral City Run home here.

Return to mitchellraces.com home here.

Return to the Mitchell County Chamber of Commerce Website here.

Overall Results

Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Chris Campbell
44
18:22
2
Phil Roberts
46
18:56
3
Eric Ostergaard
33
19:08
4
Bart Smith
64
19:45
5
Wayne Middlesteadt
46
19:48
6
Cody Whitson
17
19:49
7
Steven Thacker
34
20:28
8
Xan Sistare
51
20:54
9
Karen Seiferth
51
21:25
10
Richard Vance
45
21:56
11
Michael Fortner
17
22:12
12
Lincoln Crosse
50
22:21
13
Stacy McKinney
33
23:01
14
Dan Leeder
38
23:08
15
Jake Willis
12
23:26
16
Anna MacNichol
37
23:43
17
Wanda Burnette
57
23:50
18
Lisa Houghton
41
23:56
19
Taylor Townsend
33
24:22
20
Ron Wyandt
49
24:30
21
Jody Kuhne
39
24:32
22
Chad Trivette
20
24:49
23
Frank Ellis
60
24:56
24
Bill Finley
66
25:08
25
Matthew Baldwin
40
25:17
26
Eve Smith
43
25:28
27
Kaleb McKinney
10
25:44
28
Joy Pnder
36
25:54
29
Craig Oliver
45
25:54
30
Lance MCRory
28
26:07
31
Saundra Whitson
48
26:13
32
Stan Seiferth
21
26:14
33
Susy Slingland
38
26:18
34
Tim Seiferth
51
26:24
35
Jacqueline Armstrong
27
26:27
36
Stan Moore
47
26:34
37
Donna Cope
51
26:43
38
Greg Jackson
47
26:45
39
Ron Powell
58
26:46
40
John Falk II
31
26:50
41
Donna Canipe
50
26:55
42
Robert John Gillespie
66
27:19
43
Raylene Morrow
45
27:21
44
Darren Mann
39
27:23
45
Thomas Haizlip
42
27:46
46
Elizabeth Reese-Hickman
40
27:50
47
Carol Byrd
51
28:00
48
Marc Worth
50
28:04
49
Nancy Burleson
60
28:31
50
Katie Jackson
23
29:05
51
Allison Abel
32
29:05
52
Carrie Darden
32
29:33
53
Gail Haller
49
29:54
54
Teresa Angel
49
30:00
55
Shawn Keller
30
30:18
56
Angela Kitwoski
26
30:46
57
Sierra Whitehead
12
30:53
58
Doug Myers
36
31:34
59
Christy Deloach
31
31:37
60
Patty Angel
49
31:59
61
Kristen Keller
29
32:03
62
Felicia Thurman
29
32:05
63
Nancy Griffith
40
32:28
64
Morgan Morrow
18
33:02
65
Dee Medford Baker
32
33:55
66
Michaela Whitehead
12
34:05
67
Ken Byrd
47
34:30
68
Jim Young
70
34:40
69
Martha Marshall
64
35:21
70
Lisa Rayburn
30
35:27
71
Lori McCurry
44
36:47
72
Missy Deyton
43
36:56
73
Christy Bailey
44
37:03
74
Eden Phillips
9
38:20
75
Carolyn Burnette
70
38:22
76
Santana Sparks
8
38:31
77
Adeline Phillips
7
38:32
78
Cadee Warren
6
38:44
79
Kathryn Canipe
19
39:17
80
Tonya Phillips
40
40:39
81
Renee Duncan
37
40:42
82
Doris Riddle
53
40:43
83
Michelle Lord
36
41:24
84
Madison Woodard
9
41:31
85
Donetta McKinney
51
41:51
86
April Pitman
40
42:01
87
Selena Boone
36
42:51
88
Shannon Worth
49
43:25
89
Kim Woodard
29
44:31
90
Stephanie Warren
32
44:36
91
Minnie Powell
53
46:09
92
Casey Johnson
26
47:21
93
Jessica Farley
26
47:21
94
Linda Craig
52
48:03
95
Shelley Buchanan
27
48:51
96
Morgan Suddreth
25
48:51
97
Cindy Clark
41
53:35

 

Age Group Awards

         
Male Overall   Female Overall
1
Chris Campbell  
1
Karen Seiferth
2
Phil Roberts  
2
Stacy McKinney
3
Eric Ostergaard  
3
Anna MacNichol
Male Masters   Female Masters
1
Bart Smith  
1
Wanda Burnette
14 & under   14 & under
1
Jake Willis  
1
Sierra Whitehead
2
Caleb McKinney  
2
Mikeala Whitehead
     
3
Eden Phillips
15-19   15-19
1
Cody Whitson  
1
Morgen Morrow
2
Michael Fortner  
2
Kathryn Canipe
20-24   20-24
1
Chad Trivette  
1
Katie Jackson
2
Stan Seiffert  
 
25-29   25-29
1
Lance McRoy  
1
Jacque Armstrong
     
2
Angela Kitowski
     
3
Kristen Miller
30-34   30-34
1
Stephen Thacker  
1
Allison Abel
2
Taylor Townsend  
2
Carrie Darden
3
John Falk II  
3
Christy Deloach
35-39   35-39
1
Dan Leeder  
1
Joy Ponder
2
Jody Kuhne  
2
Susy Slingland
3
Darren Mann  
3
Renee Duncan
40-44   40-44
1
Matthew Baldwin  
1
Lisa Houghton
2
Thomas Haizlip  
2
Eve Smith
   
3
Elizabeth Reese-Hickman
45-49   45-49
1
Wayne Middlesteadt  
1
Sondra Whitson
2
Richard Vance  
2
Raylene Morrow
3
Ron Wyandt  
3
Gail Haller
50-54   50-54
1
Xan Sistare  
1
Donna Cope
2
Lincoln Crosse  
2
Donna Canipe
3
Tim Siefferth  
3
Carol Byrd
55-59   55-59
1
Ron Powell      
         
60-64   60-64
1
Frank Ellis  
1
Nancy Burleson
     
2
Martha Marshall
65-69   65-69
1
Bill Finley      
2
Robert John Gillespie      
70+   70+
1
Jim Young  
1
Carolyn Burnette