The RaceThe WalkRegistrationSpringmaid MountainContact Us

Springmaid Splash Graphic

And the Winners Are...2006 Race Results

Overall Results
2006 Springmaid Splash & Hospice Extreme Challenge

PLACE
NAME
TIME
GENDER
AGE
1
Thomas Cason
0:39:40.69
M
34
2
Shiloh Mielke
0:40:43.76
M
26
3
Will Harlan
0:42:45.27
M
31
4
Randy Ashley
0:43:06.55
M
40
5
Chuck Dumke
0:43:20.80
M
40
6
Dakota Norris
0:43:39.27
M
17
7
Jason Bryant
0:44:08.89
M
34
8
Frankie Adkins
0:44:22.55
M
32
9
Alishia Lion
0:44:32.65
F
25
10
Andy Mitcheltree
0:44:44.15
M
28
11
Jason Willis
0:44:54.61
M
28
12
Nick Whited
0:45:38.33
M
28
13
John Quindry
0:45:54.61
M
35
14
Matt Smith
0:46:02.69
M
16
15
Jay Curwen
0:46:25.48
M
39
16
George Linney
0:47:07.50
M
30
17
Manuel Echeagary
0:47:14.69
M
15
18
Chris Campbell
0:47:44.47
M
42
19
Tommy Wilhoit
0:47:54.77
M
38
20
Jason Goodman
0:48:07.40
M
25
21
Amber Moran
0:48:08.36
F
27
22
Kevin Lane
0:48:19.72
M
21
23
Meadow Tarves
0:48:26.20
F
28
24
David Brisbey
0:48:56.66
M
21
25
Matthew Rice
0:48:59.30
M
32
26
Mack Williams
0:49:11.03
M
19
27
Tim Sabella
0:49:11.90
M
28
28
Austin Brown
0:49:26.69
M
19
29
Anne Lundblad
0:49:45.85
F
40
30
Trey Barnes
0:49:48.82
M
22
31
Amanda Chase
0:49:52.12
F
25
32
Jake Kransteuber
0:49:56.46
M
30
33
Alan Utter
0:49:57.82
M
40
34
Nathan Renfro
0:50:03.59
M
23
35
Brad Smith
0:50:20.48
M
28
36
Tony Quesenberry
0:50:26.28
M
40
37
Betsy Patrick
0:50:43.83
F
28
38
Andy Stahr
0:51:12.02
M
27
39
James Toman
0:51:22.24
M
23
40
Chris Cowart
0:52:07.76
M
38
41
Nathan Williams
0:52:19.29
M
17
42
Mitchell Joslin
0:52:20.87
M
17
43
Billy Gilley
0:52:21.99
M
15
44
Susan Rollins
0:52:23.82
F
48
45
Wally Dunn
0:52:58.29
M
46
46
Mark Thomas
0:53:00.02
M
15
47
Bart Salvaggio
0:53:00.40
M
37
48
Charley Adams
0:53:00.98
M
15
49
Martin Lawing
0:53:04.31
M
29
50
Gregory Hendler
0:53:08.93
M
31
51
John Rostan
0:53:16.41
M
37
52
Andrew Davidson
0:53:22.75
M
26
53
John Crombez
0:53:37.88
M
40
54
Ehrin Irvin
0:53:41.33
F
24
55
Edwin Holler
0:53:52.73
M
47
56
DJ Dimicele
0:53:52.97
M
44
57
Luis Moreno
0:54:05.30
M
16
58
Sarah Almodovar
0:54:12.41
F
29
59
James Powell
0:54:13.02
M
28
60
Scott Hinkle
0:54:14.42
M
53
61
Robert Schoberg
0:54:18.03
M
42
62
Juan Moreno
0:54:29.81
M
14
63
Quez Little
0:54:33.56
M
47
64
Michael Fortner
0:55:00.64
M
15
65
Jason Wurnig
0:55:03.41
M
35
66
Eddie harkleroad
0:55:07.27
M
46
67
Richard Croutharmel
0:55:15.09
M
43
68
Lelen Herrera
0:55:19.27
M
14
69
William Harlan
0:55:22.28
M
43
70
Wade Grimes
0:55:28.38
M
31
71
Doug Calhoun
0:55:34.04
M
37
72
James Stork
0:55:41.68
M
31
73
Robert Travers
0:55:51.03
M
48
74
Cameron Dorn
0:55:51.31
M
18
75
Pam Jezik
0:55:56.19
F
41
76
John Pragle
0:56:01.11
M
57
77
Karen Ostergaard
0:56:05.35
F
29
78
Chris Alexander
0:56:29.84
M
41
79
Carol Miles
0:56:49.70
F
41
80
Michael Whitehurst
0:56:55.74
M
29
81
Jeff Kowalak
0:57:03.36
M
31
82
Jeffery Powers
0:57:08.00
M
25
83
Scott Scroggins
0:57:14.19
M
37
84
Mohammed Idlibi
0:57:17.27
M
27
85
Rick Gray
0:57:19.92
M
45
86
Cort Bennett
0:57:28.53
M
27
87
Gregory Dufour
0:57:33.77
M
30
88
Kevin Wilson
0:57:37.61
M
34
89
Jim Goodrum
0:57:39.53
M
54
90
Mackenzie Burgess
0:57:42.40
M
15
91
Brad Begemann
0:57:43.73
M
37
92
Andrew Ackerman
0:57:48.45
M
23
93
James Secrist
0:57:53.08
M
38
94
Brian Brodick
0:58:07.32
M
31
95
Sallie Paar
0:58:10.44
F
42
96
Kristin Garrett
0:58:11.29
F
38
97
Jeremy Kimmel
0:58:12.14
M
29
98
Alan Feiler
0:58:27.92
M
32
99
Dietrich Fabricius
0:58:37.37
M
55
100
Diane Wilson
0:58:38.73
F
43
101
Trent McMillon
0:58:39.52
M
15
102
Elton Read
0:58:42.06
M
63
103
Megan Clark
0:58:43.78
F
30
104
Terry Ballard
0:58:52.43
M
34
105
Jason Conrad
0:58:58.82
M
35
106
Lane Perry
0:59:01.27
F
35
107
John Matherly
0:59:04.78
M
37
108
Nicole Goodman
0:59:09.49
F
25
109
Nicole Carson
0:59:16.40
F
32
110
Kimberly Sweetland
0:59:19.48
F
32
111
Steve Bennett
0:59:22.68
M
52
112
Katherine Tumbleston
0:59:28.36
F
25
113
Allie Keever
0:59:39.51
F
22
114
Michael Owens
0:59:43.89
M
27
115
Charlie Brady
0:59:46.87
M
51
116
Aaron Sage
0:59:55.26
M
28
117
Chad Smith
0:59:56.44
M
27
118
Rick Brendle
1:00:10.52
M
48
119
Chad Halleyburton
1:00:16.47
M
37
120
Mark Holyfield
1:00:17.91
M
14
121
Darlene Cockman
1:00:27.57
F
41
122
Darryl Neely
1:00:31.84
M
38
123
Mike Irvin
1:00:38.43
M
59
124
Chris Pryor
1:00:40.09
M
17
125
Jordan Hudson
1:00:42.74
M
22
126
Lynn Plemmons
1:00:48.56
F
48
127
Bryan Greasamar
1:00:50.85
M
28
128
Gary Campbell
1:00:55.88
M
31
129
Elizabeth Minnick
1:00:58.17
F
26
130
Craig Severance
1:00:59.95
M
37
131
Grant Medlock
1:01:04.77
M
42
132
Alyssa Dillow
1:01:07.19
F
29
133
Martin Mattson
1:01:09.71
M
27
134
Alan Douglas Cameron
1:01:19.98
M
62
135
Ed Gerber
1:01:24.85
M
42
136
Marguerite Walden
1:01:28.21
F
42
137
Karen Schuart
1:01:31.98
F
46
138
Erica Battle
1:01:34.27
F
35
139
Stephen Parrish
1:01:37.21
M
55
140
Rick Taylor
1:01:42.96
M
59
141
Amelia Green
1:01:46.80
F
16
142
Rick Carter
1:01:51.81
M
39
143
Bill McKibbin
1:01:54.17
M
40
144
Darrell Wagner
1:01:56.90
M
52
145
Gary Glancy
1:01:57.66
M
37
146
Michael Cowan
1:01:59.81
M
42
147
Charles Morrow
1:02:01.45
M
54
148
Joanna Lilly
1:02:02.88
F
26
149
Chad Trivett
1:02:04.46
M
18
150
Chris Wellborn
1:02:19.92
M
45
151
Aaron Brainerd
1:02:26.10
M
36
152
Ginny Hotze
1:02:27.97
F
46
153
Alisa Salvaggio
1:02:37.23
F
33
154
Ben Hollifield
1:02:40.55
M
20
155
William Sauber
1:02:41.68
M
58
156
Tim Frank
1:02:42.38
M
38
157
Andrea Smythe
1:02:44.57
F
25
158
William Abernethy
1:02:47.40
M
41
159
Ted Gloeckler
1:03:21.12
M
49
160
Forrest Sutton
1:03:28.06
M
35
161
Ray McGinnis
1:03:29.26
M
45
162
Karl Walden
1:03:31.92
M
45
163
Arthur Przybyl
1:03:32.98
M
23
164
George Owensby
1:03:35.61
M
53
165
Jake Secrist
1:03:39.45
M
35
166
Paul Bennie
1:03:40.55
M
30
167
Gretchan Olson
1:03:50.50
F
32
168
William Moorhead
1:03:58.58
M
31
169
Ed hanks
1:04:04.54
M
47
170
Gregory Drone
1:04:05.88
M
46
171
Megan Brady
1:04:16.22
F
24
172
Elfrieda Whyner
1:04:30.28
F
63
173
Melisah Cadell
1:04:35.98
F
39
174
Trudy Memmel
1:04:35.99
F
43
175
Trevor Quessenberry
1:04:48.53
M
12
176
Christine Brubaker
1:04:57.14
F
24
177
Joe Scorsone
1:05:01.29
M
60
178
Brian Lee
1:05:03.17
M
36
179
Lisa Arnold
1:05:04.37
F
37
180
Jay Hustead
1:05:05.02
M
23
181
Enrique Vazquez
1:05:05.87
M
23
182
Scott Kirkpatric
1:05:06.76
M
32
183
Lindsay Altizer
1:05:18.20
F
24
184
John Hoffman
1:05:18.95
M
44
185
Bryan Trantham
1:05:22.38
M
37
186
Trip Garland
1:05:25.54
M
17
187
Jeremy Morgan
1:05:27.82
M
28
188
Dan Turner
1:05:30.13
M
40
189
Amanda Zeddy
1:05:36.35
F
24
190
Daniel Harder
1:05:39.48
M
29
191
Tom Kelly
1:05:41.61
M
31
192
Webb Corthell
1:05:50.30
M
32
193
Kim Sarha Rice
1:05:53.91
F
25
194
William Thomas
1:05:56.86
M
32
195
Emily Diznoff
1:06:05.19
F
31
196
Michael Ferraro
1:06:06.96
M
38
197
Lance Foss
1:06:33.68
M
36
198
Becky Allen
1:06:38.53
F
38
199
Ansley Fox
1:06:40.94
M
41
200
Tom Keever
1:06:42.61
M
51
201
Brenda Canter
1:06:54.26
F
51
202
James Holbert
1:06:55.42
M
32
203
Brian Ponder
1:06:58.07
M
42
204
Andrea Lencse
1:07:03.00
F
30
205
Jim Bowers
1:07:04.00
M
56
206
Jessica Shirley
1:07:06.00
F
28
207
Greg Paige
1:07:09.00
M
40
208
Tim Warner
1:07:10.00
M
56
209
Heidi Biddle
1:07:22.00
F
21
210
Matthew Williams
1:07:25.00
M
23
211
Kate Mearns
1:07:36.00
F
48
212
Dale Riddle
1:07:56.00
M
48
213
Erik Littleton
1:07:57.00
M
15
214
Kim Lachler
1:08:00.00
F
43
215
John Hyatt
1:08:21.00
M
48
216
Richard Adams
1:08:31.00
M
51
217
Brandon Corbitt
1:08:33.00
M
21
218
Elizabeth Lamy
1:08:38.00
F
21
219
Liz Jackson
1:08:57.00
F
38
220
Grayson Burgess
1:09:12.00
M
18
221
Liz Brandt
1:09:21.00
F
44
222
Richard Hulse
1:09:25.00
M
43
223
James Hough
1:09:27.00
M
21
224
Timmy Sullins
1:09:28.00
M
16
225
Aaron Ledford
1:09:29.00
M
17
226
Evelyn Wardzinski
1:09:30.00
F
51
227
Paul Wardzinski
1:09:31.00
M
51
228
Nancy Douglas
1:09:35.00
F
51
229
Sandy Austin
1:09:40.00
F
44
230
John Comrie
1:09:52.00
M
54
231
Derrick Wilder
1:09:57.00
M
42
232
Adrion Brewer
1:10:20.00
M
50
233
Patrick Sweetland
1:10:33.00
M
38
234
Chuck Hutcheson
1:10:34.00
M
51
235
Mitch Harvey
1:10:42.00
M
44
236
Greg Pearce
1:10:43.00
M
44
237
Jamie Webb
1:10:47.00
F
15
238
Timothy Pitman
1:10:50.00
M
39
239
Kim Carter
1:10:55.00
F
39
240
Ben Doebler
1:10:57.00
M
21
241
Micheal Beam
1:10:58.00
M
30
242
Andy Kidd
1:10:59.00
M
20
243
Jerry McDaniel
1:11:03.00
M
57
244
Elizabeth Reece
1:11:04.00
F
37
245
Ashley Hyatt
1:11:14.00
F
22
246
Elizabeth Knickerbocker
1:11:22.00
F
22
247
Richard Munger
1:11:26.00
M
55
248
Jenna Proffit
1:11:26.00
F
33
249
Larry Greene
1:11:29.00
M
57
250
Scarlett Love
1:11:35.00
F
17
251
Rick Gensheiner
1:11:46.00
M
54
252
Jim Whitler
1:11:56.00
M
51
253
Steve Davidyak
1:12:05.00
M
32
254
Lisa Boone
1:12:06.00
F
38
255
Mike Anderosn
1:12:11.00
M
49
256
Janesa Lawson
1:12:12.00
F
15
257
Denise Liberatori
1:12:13.00
F
54
258
Tom Haizlip
1:12:15.00
M
39
259
Fred Duyck
1:12:16.00
M
23
260
Pamela Schlickenmeyer
1:12:23.00
F
51
261
Teresa Shepard
1:12:28.00
F
49
262
Aileen Mason
1:12:38.00
F
36
263
Eileen Woudstra
1:12:41.00
F
29
264
Jack Armstrong
1:12:45.00
M
25
265
Jason Mask
1:12:47.00
M
31
266
Marc Denning
1:12:50.00
M
53
267
Jay Edwards
1:12:52.00
M
38
268
Jennifer Pearson
1:12:58.00
F
28
269
Rickie Cannon
1:13:11.00
M
33
270
Lisa Houghton
1:13:16.00
M
38
271
John Payne
1:13:19.00
M
47
272
Ethan Pearce
1:13:23.00
M
13
273
Diane Boyd
1:13:28.00
F
34
274
Lisa Antley
1:13:28.00
F
46
275
Don Russell
1:13:29.00
M
36
276
Natasha Gage
1:13:41.00
F
32
277
Hardin Watkins
1:13:48.00
M
40
278
Howe Largardw
1:13:49.00
M
69
279
Bill Sutherland
1:13:52.00
M
45
280
Jackie Summers
1:13:53.00
F
27
281
Tim Wilson
1:13:57.00
M
49
282
James Ellis
1:14:13.00
M
28
283
Rodney Jones
1:14:15.00
M
56
284
Brad Gardner
1:14:16.00
M
34
285
Bill Finnigan
1:14:17.00
M
37
286
Lorna Bolkey
1:14:21.00
F
57
287
Kimberly Spangler
1:14:55.00
F
21
288
Skeet Burton
1:15:10.00
M
41
289
Marie Orton
1:15:18.00
F
14
290
Sam Smith
1:15:27.00
F
15
291
Robert Spangler
1:15:36.00
M
55
292
Eric Smith
1:15:51.00
M
28
293
Mary Jane Ballard
1:15:56.00
F
51
294
Cyerra Crumrine
1:15:59.00
F
28
295
Chris Long
1:16:00.00
M
34
296
Tom Kingsbury
1:16:18.00
M
48
297
Nancy Anderson
1:16:20.00
F
56
298
Allen Rogers
1:16:24.00
M
58
299
Bill Burgess
1:16:25.00
M
46
300
Charlie Weiland
1:16:38.00
M
55
301
Gill Furr
1:16:44.00
M
44
302
David Muse
1:16:55.00
M
25
303
Cindy Bauldree
1:16:55.00
F
32
304
Tara Lee
1:17:03.00
F
36
305
Connie McIntyre
1:17:04.00
F
33
306
Melanie Mikusa
1:17:06.00
F
46
307
Michael Anderson
1:17:09.00
308
Karen Keever
1:17:34.00
F
56
309
Bill Morris
1:17:44.00
M
49
310
Julie Valenzuela
1:17:48.00
F
31
311
Melissa McCulloch
1:17:55.00
F
52
312
Stephen Seifertl
1:17:59.00
M
22
313
Mary Weiland
1:18:02.00
F
42
314
John Kress
1:18:07.00
M
58
315
John Carter
1:18:13.00
M
51
316
Emily Howard
1:18:13.00
F
38
317
Bob Williford
1:18:15.00
M
42
318
Jill Goldie
1:18:19.00
F
45
319
Heather Westall
1:18:22.00
F
27
320
Jason Gouge
1:18:29.00
M
31
321
Sarah Farkas
1:18:43.00
F
30
322
Doug Seegars
1:19:03.00
M
48
323
Barry Houck
1:19:18.00
M
35
324
Roger Winchell
1:19:31.00
M
60
325
Kedron Hendley
1:19:40.00
F
27
326
Margaret Smith
1:20:23.00
F
36
327
Dennis White
1:20:24.00
M
53
328
Barbara Galloway
1:20:25.00
F
52
329
Amy Jones
1:20:28.00
F
31
330
Dan McFatter
1:20:50.00
M
59
331
Andy Osbolt
1:21:14.00
M
33
332
George Statler
1:21:22.00
M
54
333
Alan Leach
1:21:26.00
M
52
334
Ashley Buchanan
1:21:29.00
F
19
335
Michelle Hudson
1:21:39.00
F
22
336
Ann Paschal
1:21:43.00
F
36
337
Justin Terrell
1:21:46.00
M
21
338
Elizabeth Harvey
1:21:50.00
F
43
339
Tammy Gray
1:22:13.00
F
51
340
Kerry Crandall
1:22:14.00
F
41
341
Bob Faucette
1:22:16.00
M
65
342
Carol Goodrum
1:22:39.00
F
52
343
Megan Mentrek
1:22:51.00
F
26
344
Elizabeth Callaghan
1:22:57.00
F
46
345
Suzi Karner
1:23:05.00
F
44
346
Alana Sherrill
1:23:29.00
F
35
347
Kim Smith
1:23:36.00
F
41
348
Jake Stinnett
1:23:47.00
M
9
349
Matt Stinnett
1:23:48.00
M
34
350
Natalie Smith
1:24:06.00
F
31
351
Jason Zink
1:24:26.00
M
27
352
Rachel Schuls
1:24:27.00
F
25
353
Steven Johnson
1:24:36.00
M
43
354
Laura Bookout
1:24:38.00
F
27
355
Cindy Konarski
1:25:14.00
F
48
356
Denise Wilfong
1:25:40.00
F
34
357
Ashley Alvarez
1:26:39.00
F
36
358
Kent Foster
1:26:40.00
M
60
359
Ellen Wilson
1:26:50.00
F
35
360
Heather Kennedy
1:27:02.00
F
41
361
Brooke Trivett
1:27:10.00
F
16
362
Tiffany Hall
1:27:16.00
F
15
363
Jan Hildebrand
1:27:20.00
F
53
364
Lisa Loveday
1:27:36.00
F
49
365
Suzanne Seager
1:27:46.00
F
45
366
Thressa Elam
1:28:00.00
F
27
367
Becky Owen
1:28:09.00
F
44
368
Teresa Harrill
1:29:00.00
F
34
369
William Elam
1:29:22.00
M
29
370
Sandy Thorpe
1:29:33.00
F
47
371
Don Lawrence
1:29:56.00
M
60
372
Josh Paynich
1:29:59.00
M
32
373
John Parrish
1:30:31.00
M
59
374
Joyce Pharr
1:30:33.00
F
60
375
Terry Foxworth
1:30:42.00
M
39
376
Julie Bullinger
1:30:53.00
F
24
377
James Anderson
1:31:01.00
M
56
378
Bryanna Sanders
1:31:09.00
F
23
379
Catherine Graham
1:31:11.00
F
33
380
Cinda Dobbs
1:31:33.00
F
48
381
Lynette Croutharmel
1:32:20.00
F
43
382
Peggy Carlson
1:32:43.00
F
50
383
Richard Dellinger
1:33:02.00
M
36
384
Ginger Hindman
1:33:36.00
F
30
385
Rodney Fields
1:33:37.00
M
27
386
Elizabeth Ackermand
1:34:03.00
F
26
387
Louise Ackerman
1:34:03.00
F
56
388
Walt Pharr
1:34:32.00
M
70
389
Patricia Thornton
1:34:34.00
F
53
390
Nancy Atkinson
1:35:12.00
F
48
391
Bobbye Faucette
1:35:13.00
F
64
392
Cheryl Miller
1:35:14.00
F
47
393
Jill Cole
1:35:15.00
F
53
394
Meleah Mikeal
1:35:31.00
F
51
395
Carolyn Burnette
1:35:54.00
F
68
396
Debbie Hutcheson
1:35:58.00
F
51
397
Holly Vestal
1:36:56.00
F
32
398
Warren harbert
1:37:00.00
M
70
399
Joe Turman
1:37:01.00
M
13
400
Diana Dagenhart
1:38:15.00
F
56
401
Andree Haxby
1:38:31.00
F
60
402
Monica Layton
1:38:51.00
F
33
403
Judith Moore
1:39:40.00
F
32
404
Lucy Clark
1:40:51.00
F
14
405
Shannon Carter
1:40:56.00
F
30
406
Pat Hites
1:41:40.00
F
46
407
Beth Dacus
1:43:02.00
F
46
408
Jenny Schiff
1:43:07.00
F
36
409
Donna Collis
1:43:24.00
F
40
410
Candace Rose
1:43:56.00
F
25
411
Chrisitie Bogie
1:43:57.00
F
23
412
Barry Cole
1:44:22.00
M
56
413
Elizabeth Kress
1:47:36.00
F
47
414
Lise Haizlip
1:47:37.00
F
37
415
Dick Hearn
1:57:01.00
M
76
416
Joan Hearn
1:59:12.00
F
71
417
Teresa McCarthy
2:15:23.00
F
53
418
Sandra Moss
2:15:24.00
F
49
419
Zach Boone
2:18:32.00
M
10
420
Miranda Boone
2:18:34.00
F
25
421
Kirk Boone
2:18:35.00
M
36

| SPRINGMAID SPLASH HOME | MITCHELL RACES HOME |

Top Male Finishers
2006 Springmaid Splash
& Hospice
Extreme Challenge

Men Overall and Age Group
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Thomas Cason
39:40:00
2
Shiloh Mielke
40:43:00
3
Will Harlan
42:45:00
Overall Master
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Randy Ashley
43:06:00
16 & Under
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Matt Smith
46:02:00
2
Manuel Echeagaray
47:14:00
3
Billy Gilley
52:21:00
17-19
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Dakota Norris
43:39:00
2
Mack Williams
49:11:00
3
Austin Brown
49:26:00
20-24
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Kevin Lane
48:19:00
2
David Brisbey
48:56:00
3
Trey Barnes
49:48:00
25-29
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Andy Mitchetree
44:44:00
2
Jason Willis
44:54:00
3
Nick Whited
45:38:00
30-34
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Jason Bryant
44:08:00
2
Drankie Atkins
44:22:00
3
Matthew Rice
48:56:00
35-39
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
John Quindrey
45:54:00
2
Jay Curwen
46:25:00
3
Tommy Wilhoit
47:54:00
40-44
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Chuck Dumke
43:20:00
2
Chris Campbell
47:44:00
3
Alan Utter
49:57:00
45-49
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Wally Dunn
52:58:00
2
Edwin Holler
53:52:00
3
Quez Little
54:33:00
50-54
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Scott Hinkle
54:14:00
2
Jim Goodrum
57:39:00
3
Steve Bennett
59:22:00
55-59
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
John Pragle
56:01:00
2
Dietrich Fabricius
58:37:00
3
Mike Irvin
1:00:38
60+
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Elton Read
58:42:00
2
Alan Douglas Cameron
1:01:19
3
Joe Scorsone
1:05:01

| SPRINGMAID SPLASH HOME | MITCHELL RACES HOME |

Top Female Finishers
2006 Springmaid Splash
& Hospice
Extreme Challenge

Women Overall and Age Group
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Alisha Lion
44:32:00
2
Amber Moran
48:08:00
3
Meadow Tarves 48:26:00
Overall Masters
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Anne Lundblad
49:45:00
16 & Under
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Amelia Green
1:01:46
2
Jamie Webb
1:10:47
3
Janesa Lawson
1:12:12
17-19
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Scarlett Love
1:11:35
2
Ashley Buchanan
1:21:29
3
20-24
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Ehrin Irvin
53:41:00
2
Allie Keever
59:39:00
3
Megan Brady
1:04:16
25-29
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Amanda Chase
49:52:00
2
Betsy Patrick
50:43:00
3
Sarah Almodovar
54:12:00
30-34
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Megan Clark
58:43:00
2
Nicole Carson
59:16:00
3
Kimberly Sweetland
59:19:00
35-39
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Kristan Garrett
58:11:00
2
Lane Perry
59:01:00
3
Erica Battle
1:01:34
40-44
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Pam Jezik
55:56:00
2
Carol Miles
56:49:00
3
Sallie Paar
58:10:00
45-49
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Susan Rollins
52:23:00
2
Lynn Plemmons
1:00:48
3
Ginny Hotze
1:02:27
50-54
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Brenda Canter
1:06:54
2
Evelyn Wardzinski
1:09:30
3
Nancy Douglas
1:09:35
55-59
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Lorna Bolkey
1:14:21
2
Nancy Anderson
1:16:20
3
Karen Keever
1:17:34
60+
PLACE
NAME
TIME
1
Elfrieda Wyner
1:04:30
2
Joyce Pharr
1:30:33
3
Bobby Faucette
1:35:13

| SPRINGMAID SPLASH HOME | MITCHELL RACES HOME |