The RaceThe WalkRegistrationSpringmaid MountainContact Us

Springmaid Splash Graphic

And the Winners Are...2009 Race Results

Here are the results from the August 22, 2009 Race:

10K Overall
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
1
DANIEL AMICK
25
M
WEAVERVILLE NC
41:30:00
6:41
2
WILL HARLAN
34
M
BARNARDSVILLE NC
43:57:00
7:05
3
GARY CURRAN
41
M
ASHEVILLE NC
46:08:00
7:26
4
CHRIS LAMPERSKI
27
M
CHARLOTTE NC
47:11:00
7:36
5
NEAL MULDOON
30
M
OTTO NC
47:46:00
7:42
6
KEITH MROCHEK
36
M
CHARLOTTE NC
48:27:00
7:48
7
TYLER MICHAEL
17
M
LEICESTER NC
48:37:00
7:50
8
VICENTE GONZALEZ
44
M
ASHEVILLE NC
48:55:00
7:53
9
TEDDY PARK
32
M
ASHEVILLE NC
49:23:00
7:57
10
MARK LEDYARD
43
M
ASHEVILLE NC
49:28:00
7:58
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
11
ANNE RIDDLE LUNDBLAD
43
F
SWANNANOA NC
49:31:00
7:59
12
PETE BRUNO
45
M
OKEMOS MI
49:35:00
7:59
13
JOSH HEDRICK
25
M
CHARLOTTE NC
50:48:00
8:11
14
CHRIS BEDDINGFIELD
37
M
SKYLAND NC
50:55:00
8:12
15
JUSTIN SINK
27
M
LEXINGTON NC
51:13:00
8:15
16
ROBERT PRIOLEAU
43
M
CHARLESTON SC
51:38:00
8:19
17
STUART WILLIAMS
29
M
RALEIGH NC
51:48:00
8:21
18
MAUREEN CAMPBELL
23
F
CHARLOTTE NC
51:59:00
8:22
19
NICK FIELDER
31
M
CLAYTON GA
52:07:00
8:24
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
20
RODNEY TATUM
38
M
GREENVILLE NC
53:06:00
8:33
21
STAN AUSTIN
33
M
MATTHEWS NC
53:26:00
8:36
22
TODD GOTHBERG
44
M
FAIRVIEW NC
53:58:00
8:42
23
MICHAEL HOLLAND
12
M
BEECH MOUNTAIN NC
54:26:00
8:46
24
JAMES SCOTT
32
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
54:27:00
8:46
25
KATIE GIBSON
30
F
BILTMORE LAKE NC
54:32:00
8:47
26
ZACH LESEH
28
M
NEBO NC
54:33:00
8:47
27
SEAN KURDYS
42
M
RALEIGH NC
54:37:00
8:48
28
SARAH HOLLIS
26
F
ARDEN NC
54:41:00
8:48
29
ALAN UTTER
43
M
BOONE NC
54:50:00
8:50
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
30
CHRIS PRICE
25
M
FLETCHER NC
54:59:00
8:51
31
ENRIQUE CASTANEDA-VAZQUEZ
26
M
ASHEVILLE NC
55:07:00
8:53
32
MORGAN NEELY
28
M
FOREST CITY NC
55:17:00
8:54
33
TUCKER ROSENBUSCH
12
M
BEECH MTN NC
55:37:00
8:57
34
ED HOLLER
50
M
MORGANTON NC
55:42:00
8:58
35
BRIAN CONE
36
M
CONCORD NC
55:49:00
8:59
36
JESSICA SMITH
23
F
COLUMBIA SC
55:56:00
9:01
37
JOHNATHAN SUGG
23
M
CHARLOTTE NC
56:06:00
9:02
38
THOMAS WOODRUM
31
M
WILMINGTON NC
56:18:00
9:04
39
PETER PUTNEY
21
M
STATESVILLE NC
56:18:00
9:04
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
40
JOHN GRAY
39
M
ASHEVILLE NC
56:18:00
9:04
41
TRAVIS MORGAN
30
M
MARION NC
56:24:00
9:05
42
JASON SMITH
35
M
BUNNLEVEL NC
56:39:00
9:07
43
MATTHEW COLBY
29
M
CHARLOTTE NC
57:04:00
9:12
44
BRIAN SCHULTZ
36
M
CONCORD NC
57:17:00
9:13
45
JASON WOLFE
35
M
HENDERSONVILLE NC
57:17:00
9:14
46
ANNA PIGMAN
27
F
ASHEVILLE NC
57:24:00
9:15
47
ANDY STAHR
30
M
FORT MILL SC
57:42:00
9:18
48
ALDRIN TORRES
31
M
POWDER SPRINGS GA
57:45:00
9:18
49
EHRIN IRVIN
27
F
ASHEVILLE NC
57:50:00
9:19
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
50
JEFF CORWON
29
M
AIKEN SC
57:52:00
9:19
51
LUKE EGAN
49
M
ROCK HILL SC
57:58:00
9:20
52
REED GRIFFITH
32
M
CHARLOTTE NC
58:14:00
9:23
53
DANNY SANGSTER
32
M
MOUNT PLEASANT NC
58:17:00
9:23
54
RYAN MULDOON
32
M
HARDY VA
58:20:00
9:24
55
DALE RIDDLE
51
M
POUND VA
58:29:00
9:25
56
CHRIS MURRAY
41
M
CHARLOTTE NC
58:31:00
9:25
57
BILL MCKIBBIN
42
M
FLAT ROCK NC
58:42:00
9:27
58
ZACH ENGLISH
20
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
58:43:00
9:27
59
BILL TELLMAN
49
M
BREVARD NC
58:48:00
9:28
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
60
GREG WARREN
48
M
CANDLER NC
58:50:00
9:29
61
GOLDEN BRAINARD MOORE
40
F
LENIOR NC
58:57:00
9:30
62
CHARLES TINSLEY
43
M
FAIRVIEW NC
59:06:00
9:31
63
RICHARD SHIRER
40
M
MARION NC
59:16:00
9:33
64
ELLI BONNETT
30
F
ASHEVILLE NC
59:19:00
9:33
65
ALAN FEILER
35
M
ASHEVILLE NC
59:23:00
9:34
66
ALYSSA DILLOW
32
F
SWANNANOA NC
59:32:00
9:35
67
WILLIAM ALBERT
53
M
MILLERS CREEK NC
59:43:00
9:37
68
LANDON FRERICH
26
M
CHARLOTTE NC
59:45:00
9:37
69
TIM STYLES
33
M
MORGANTON NC
59:47:00
9:38
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
70
ERIC CANNON
33
M
CANDLER NC
59:54:00
9:39
71
CHRISTOPHER BOLICK
36
M
LENOIR NC
1:00:11
9:41
72
MARK SEVIER
31
M
ARDEN NC
1:00:16
9:42
73
MICHAEL MURPHY
47
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:00:17
9:42
74
PATRICK KENNEDY
40
M
MILLS RIVER NC
1:00:18
9:43
75
MEG DONAHUE
29
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:00:39
9:46
76
JOSHUA STREETMAN
31
M
COLUMBIA SC
1:00:49
9:48
77
KATIE GOETZ
28
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:00:49
9:48
78
BOB ELLERBE
60
M
BOONE NC
1:01:09
9:51
79
BENJAMIN SCHLAEFER
35
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:01:21
9:53
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
80
JENNIFER MARKS
32
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:01:21
9:53
81
MATTHEW SCHMITT
30
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:01:21
9:53
82
DAVID WOODARD
44
M
RALEIGH NC
1:01:31
9:54
83
IAN PRINCE
44
M
CONCORD NC
1:01:32
9:55
84
DAVID SARGENT
53
M
PITTSBORO NC
1:01:43
9:56
85
GRANT SPARKS
33
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
1:01:48
9:57
86
CHAD SMITH
30
M
BUNNLEVEL NC
1:01:52
9:58
87
DANIEL JIMENEZ
44
M
LINVILLE FALLS NC
1:01:53
9:58
88
JINNIE EDWARDS
21
F
MATTHEWS NC
1:01:54
9:58
89
CHARLES COOK
36
M
ATLANTA GA
1:01:58
9:59
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
90
RICK CARTER
42
M
YORK SC
1:01:59
9:59
91
COREY COCHRAN
44
M
CONCORD NC
1:02:01
9:59
92
ADAM HOWLAND
30
M
RAEFORD NC
1:02:03
10:00
93
THOMAS WEARS
27
M
RALEIGH NC
1:02:05
10:00
94
NORMAN BLAIR
52
M
ARDEN NC
1:02:08
10:00
95
NATHAN RHODES
33
M
CHARLOTTE NC
1:02:10
10:01
96
FLORINDO FORERO
58
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:02:15
10:02
97
REBECCA MATTEO
35
F
DURHAM NC
1:02:25
10:03
98
ELLEN MOSS
28
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:02:33
10:04
99
JOHN HOLLAND
37
M
GASTONIA NC
1:02:37
10:05
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
100
JOEL MORRIS
52
M
MORGANTON NC
1:02:38
10:05
101
JANE CROSS
27
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:02:40
10:05
102
RICK CROUTHARMEL
46
M
APEX NC
1:02:40
10:06
103
TIM BARNSBACK
33
M
MORGANTON NC
1:02:41
10:06
104
LYNN PLEMMONS
51
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
1:02:42
10:06
105
PETER MURPHY
37
M
CHATTANOOGA TN
1:02:49
10:07
106
ERIC DEAL
31
M
CHINA GROVE NC
1:02:50
10:07
107
DAVID BEATTY
61
M
STATESVILLE NC
1:02:54
10:08
108
JARED WOOLSEY
33
M
BOONE NC
1:03:08
10:10
109
RAYMOND ALLMENDINGER
53
M
FORT MILL SC
1:03:11
10:10
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
110
STEVEN ELLIS
36
M
GREENVILLE SC
1:03:16
10:11
111
KAJ JOHNSON
27
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:03:21
10:12
112
MIKE IRVIN
62
M
MORGANTON NC
1:03:29
10:13
113
JOHN BEAVER
31
M
ORAX TN
1:03:42
10:15
114
JAY WILLIAMS
24
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:03:43
10:16
115
BOGDAN IONESCU
31
M
FUQUAY VARINA NC
1:04:04
10:19
116
DREW WALKER
50
M
GREENWOOD SC
1:04:05
10:19
117
JAMIE DOBSON
33
F
FAYETTEVILLE NC
1:04:10
10:20
118
AILEEN MASON
39
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:04:16
10:21
119
WILLIAM BRITTON
34
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:04:22
10:22
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
120
MATT SMITH
35
M
SWANNANOA NC
1:04:24
10:22
121
MARTY MURPHY
47
M
WINSTON-SALEM NC
1:04:30
10:23
122
SKEET BURTON
44
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:04:32
10:24
123
MATT PORTER
25
M
MARIETTA GA
1:04:47
10:26
124
LOTTE BONNEAU
25
F
ROCK HILL SC
1:04:56
10:27
125
FRED ROWLAND
48
M
MORGANTON NC
1:05:03
10:28
126
LAURA NORRIS
37
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:05:03
10:29
127
LANCE FOSS
39
M
MORGANTON NC
1:05:04
10:29
128
RHONDA LEE
43
F
MORGANTON NC
1:05:17
10:31
129
JOANNA OUZTS
23
F
BAKERSVILLE NC
1:05:29
10:33
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
130
GINNY HOTZE
49
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:05:31
10:33
131
HEIDI SHERMAN
57
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:05:32
10:33
132
DIETRICH FABRICIUS
58
M
HENDERSONVILLE NC
1:05:36
10:34
133
ROSS LABREE
40
M
WAYNESVILLE NC
1:05:45
10:35
134
RICHARD BINK
47
M
BOSTIC NC
1:05:49
10:36
135
ROY MCGINNIS
48
M
MARS HILL NC
1:05:52
10:36
136
JOHN BAGLEY
39
M
LIVONIA MI
1:05:53
10:37
137
REBECCA SCHEUMANN
42
F
ADVANCE NC
1:06:04
10:38
138
JOHN NORTHEN
59
M
CHAPEL HILL NC
1:06:12
10:40
139
JAMIE ENGEL
33
F
PINEVILLE NC
1:06:14
10:40
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
140
MONSI CORWON
27
F
AIKEN SC
1:06:19
10:41
141
MIKE DUUS
31
M
VILAS NC
1:06:20
10:41
142
DAVID DOYLE
50
M
WILKESBORO NC
1:06:20
10:41
143
TERRY FOXWORTH
42
M
HORSE SHOE NC
1:06:31
10:43
144
SCOTT HINKLE
56
M
KERNERSVILLE NC
1:06:32
10:43
145
ANNA MACNICHOL
38
F
NEBO NC
1:06:55
10:47
146
DYLAN HARRIS
19
M
LENOIR NC
1:07:11
10:49
147
PATRICK GILMER
37
M
PINEY FLAT TN
1:07:14
10:50
148
CASEY FITZGERALD
28
F
CLAYTON GA
1:07:27
10:52
149
JAMIE SULLIVAN
40
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:07:36
10:53
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
150
DAVID THOMPSON
34
M
LAWRENCEVILLE GA
1:07:42
10:54
151
MICHEL DOEBBER
33
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:07:45
10:55
152
LORI MOFFITT
39
F
HIGH POINT NC
1:07:46
10:55
153
HOLLY DEMUTH
36
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:07:47
10:55
154
TANNER SMITH
13
M
TELFORD TN
1:07:47
10:55
155
GARY BUTTS
62
M
STATESVILLE NC
1:07:49
10:55
156
SANDY MATIFELD
43
F
ALEXANDER NC
1:08:00
10:57
157
REBECCA CORRIHER
31
F
CHINA GROVE NC
1:08:02
10:57
158
RYAN PINK
38
M
SUWANEE GA
1:08:12
10:59
159
LISA RICHMOND
49
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:08:20
11:00
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
160
DAN LANG
46
M
FLETCHER NC
1:08:29
11:02
161
HILTON WOOD
19
M
FAIRVIEW NC
1:08:35
11:03
162
JOHN PAYNE
50
M
WEAVERVILLE NC
1:08:38
11:03
163
JOSH HUDGINS
29
M
STATESVILLE NC
1:08:41
11:04
164
ASHLEY WESTMORELAND
32
F
DAHLONEGA GA
1:08:43
11:04
165
WILLIAM WOOMAW
47
M
MARION NC
1:08:48
11:05
166
SARAH THORNBURG
40
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:08:48
11:05
167
ERIC SHIPLEY
31
M
KINGSPORT TN
1:08:52
11:05
168
RON WYANT
49
M
BURNSVILLE NC
1:08:54
11:06
169
ERICA WITSELL
35
F
CANDLER NC
1:09:02
11:07
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
170
TONY BREEDEN
40
M
ROCK HILL SC
1:09:05
11:07
171
MATT HENRY
31
M
KNOXVILLE TN
1:09:06
11:08
172
KYLE SLAGLE
24
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
1:09:06
11:08
173
PAT KNOWLES
56
M
CHESTER IL
1:09:09
11:08
174
FORREST SUTTON
38
M
MARION NC
1:09:11
11:09
175
NATALIE PAYNE
32
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:09:21
11:10
176
MEREDITH CASTELLOE
26
F
MARS HILL NC
1:09:23
11:10
177
KATHLEEN COLLINS
47
F
BOONE NC
1:09:45
11:14
178
SEAN GRAY
27
M
BOONE NC
1:09:47
11:14
179
LANCE CAMPBELL
61
M
BLOWING ROCK NC
1:10:07
11:17
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
180
JEANNIE RAMSEY
44
F
MAULDIN SC
1:10:09
11:18
181
RICK DISHMAN
59
M
STATESVILLE NC
1:10:09
11:18
182
SARAH BALDWIN
37
F
MARS HILL NC
1:10:10
11:18
183
SCOTT DAUBERT
47
M
HENDERSONVILLE NC
1:10:19
11:19
184
BRADY ROCHFORD
31
F
BOONE NC
1:10:24
11:20
185
JOHN DANFORTH
61
M
WINSTON-SALEM NC
1:10:28
11:21
186
ANDY SMITH
35
M
GREENVILLE SC
1:10:28
11:21
187
ROBYN LATESSA
40
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:10:33
11:22
188
JOHN PRESTON
35
M
CHARLOTTE NC
1:10:38
11:23
189
MELISA CADELL
42
F
BAKERSVILLE NC
1:10:41
11:23
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
190
STEVEN WICKHAM
40
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:10:56
11:25
191
KRISTEN MINOR
28
F
GREENSBORO NC
1:11:03
11:26
192
PAULA FERNANDEZ
52
F
COWPENS SC
1:11:09
11:27
193
NATHAN LANCE
35
M
CANDLER NC
1:11:11
11:28
194
MIKE HANCOCK
27
M
NEWLAND NC
1:11:13
11:28
195
COREY JESTICE
30
M
KNOXVILLE TN
1:11:15
11:28
196
GREG MCGRATH
59
M
WINSTON-SALEM NC
1:11:15
11:28
197
ELIZABETH WATERS
24
F
CHAPEL HILL NC
1:11:34
11:31
198
CATHY HIGGINS-PISTOR
40
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:11:39
11:32
199
LARRY BOYER
58
M
MILLS RIVER NC
1:11:39
11:32
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
200
AUSTIN JONES
18
M
MORGANTON NC
1:11:56
11:35
201
TJ THOMASSON
33
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:11:57
11:35
202
MARGARET BRYANT
25
F
MORRISVILLE NC
1:11:57
11:35
203
RACHEL CASSELMAN
24
F
CHARLOTTE NC
1:11:58
11:35
204
JIM SCHROEDER
58
M
GREENSBORO NC
1:12:04
11:36
205
DANIEL BOLES
41
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
1:12:19
11:39
206
BILL FINLEY
66
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:12:25
11:40
207
BENT ROACH
41
M
STATESVILLE NC
1:12:33
11:41
208
TOM SHARKEY
40
M
WAXHAW NC
1:12:37
11:42
209
BRET WATSON
37
M
VALDESE NC
1:12:42
11:42
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
210
ANDY BYERS
39
M
VALDESE NC
1:12:43
11:43
211
DAVE JONES
38
M
RALEIGH NC
1:12:43
11:43
212
GREG JACKSON
47
M
ALEXANDER NC
1:12:47
11:43
213
SHARA OWNEBY
51
F
MORGANTON NC
1:12:56
11:45
214
RICHARD OWENBY
57
M
MORGANTON NC
1:12:57
11:45
215
KIM SCHWARTZ
44
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:13:06
11:46
216
ERICA VAN STEENIS
24
F
SWANNANOA NC
1:13:14
11:48
217
JOHN COMRIE
99
M
ARDEN NC
1:13:20
11:48
218
J GRADY ELLIOTT
43
M
WINSTON-SALEM NC
1:13:21
11:49
219
SANDEFUR PORTER
24
F
MARIETTA GA
1:13:23
11:49
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
220
MICHAEL ANDERSON
52
M
HICKORY NC
1:13:32
11:51
221
NICHOLAS CORNETT
30
M
STATESVILLE NC
1:13:44
11:52
222
TIM PITTMAN
42
M
MORGANTON NC
1:13:45
11:53
223
RICHARD MUNGER
58
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:13:53
11:54
224
RUSSELL BOWLING
54
M
FRANKLIN NC
1:13:57
11:54
225
GENE CHASE
72
M
GRANITE FALLS NC
1:14:31
12:00
226
MATT PECKHAM
38
M
ROCK HILL NC
1:14:52
12:03
227
BEVERLY SMITH
33
F
MARION NC
1:14:54
12:04
228
SHAKERA DICKERSON
25
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:14:55
12:04
229
WENDY KADY
39
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:15:20
12:08
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
230
MARIA WARNIMONT
46
F
WINSTON SALEM NC
1:15:24
12:08
231
COLIN CREECH
34
M
ELIZABETHTON TN
1:15:25
12:09
232
SAUNDRA WHITSON
48
F
HUDSON NC
1:15:35
12:10
233
KATIE HAST
30
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:15:43
12:12
234
LINDSEY BURHANS
68
M
MARS HILL NC
1:15:51
12:13
235
KIM CARTER
42
F
YORK SC
1:15:51
12:13
236
LEAH MATHEWS
40
F
CANDLER NC
1:16:11
12:16
237
JOSH WALTON
26
M
HENDERSONVILLE NC
1:16:13
12:16
238
ANNIE PUSIEKO
33
F
TUCKER GA
1:16:20
12:18
239
RAYLENE MORROW
46
F
BURNSVILLE NC
1:16:42
12:21
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
240
ALVA YOUNG
41
M
SPARTANBURG SC
1:16:45
12:22
241
JOSH DAGEHART
35
M
RALEIGH NC
1:16:56
12:23
242
BRIAN HERNDON
32
M
KNOXVILLE TN
1:17:21
12:27
243
LIANE JENNINGS
36
F
JOHNSON CITY TN
1:17:25
12:28
244
ELIZABETH ROMINGER
33
F
SUGAR GROVE NC
1:17:30
12:29
245
JEFF SMITH
42
M
TELFORD TN
1:17:52
12:32
246
CARLA PENCE
54
F
CLEVELAND NC
1:18:00
12:34
247
ALLYSON HEIDENFELDER
38
F
GREEN MOUNTAIN NC
1:18:12
12:35
248
BRIANNA BRIDGES
26
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:18:29
12:38
249
MARY PALAZZO
34
F
CHARLESTON SC
1:18:29
12:38
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
250
ANN VILES
65
F
SUGAR GROVE NC
1:18:31
12:39
251
STEPHANIE CATES
33
F
MORGANTON NC
1:18:41
12:40
252
SHANNAN YEAGER
40
F
AIKEN SC
1:18:54
12:42
253
REBECCA MCFATTER
24
F
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
1:19:10
12:45
254
MELISSA MCCULLOCH
55
F
ARDEN NC
1:19:21
12:47
255
ANDREA MARRA
39
F
NEWPORT NC
1:19:22
12:47
256
MARK PELLATT
44
M
MORGANTON NC
1:19:23
12:47
257
JAMIE MOLLISON
25
F
GREENSBORO NC
1:19:27
12:48
258
OTTO ORR
38
M
INDIAN LAND SC
1:19:42
12:50
259
CARIE CLARK
35
F
INDIAN LAND SC
1:19:42
12:50
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
260
DAN TAYLOR
43
M
TAYLORS SC
1:19:48
12:51
261
MICHELLE SHEPARD
52
F
YORK SC
1:20:08
12:54
262
ROCK WESTMORELAND
65
M
DAHLONEGA GA
1:20:15
12:55
263
MICHAEL WHITLEY
28
M
OAKBORO NC
1:20:28
12:57
264
MICHELLE BULLOCK
29
F
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
1:20:31
12:58
265
KAREN TRESSLER
32
F
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
1:20:31
12:58
266
JOHN LECROY
41
M
MORRISTOWN TN
1:20:33
12:58
267
HANNAH MCGINNIS
23
F
MARS HILL NC
1:21:11
13:04
268
JACOB PENDLEY
15
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
1:21:19
13:06
269
LANIER MCREE
32
F
RALEIGH NC
1:21:25
13:07
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
270
SUZANNE SEAGER
48
F
SPARTANBURG SC
1:21:27
13:07
271
CHAD TRIVETTE
20
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
1:21:30
13:07
272
TERERSA HARRILL
37
F
CHERRYVILLE NC
1:21:38
13:09
273
KEITH BULLITT
47
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:21:49
13:10
274
JULIE HUTCHISON
28
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:21:49
13:10
275
SARAH SEEGARS
24
F
LANCASTER SC
1:22:16
13:15
276
TERESA CLARK
48
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:22:18
13:15
277
JENNIFER DECKARD
42
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:22:18
13:15
278
BRIAN BOOKOUT
34
M
CHERRYVILLE NC
1:22:36
13:18
279
ANDREA BOOKOUT
38
F
CHERRYVILLE NC
1:22:36
13:18
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
280
DONNA COPE
52
F
CANTON NC
1:22:42
13:19
281
CAROL HERMANN
53
F
N. WILKESBORO NC
1:22:42
13:19
282
ROBERT DRURY
47
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:22:49
13:20
283
WAYNE TEW
65
M
GREEN MOUNTAIN NC
1:23:02
13:22
284
HADLEY NORTHEN
23
F
CHAPEL HILL NC
1:23:34
13:27
285
JIM LECLAIR
41
M
CONCORD NC
1:23:49
13:30
286
RICHARD CLALLS
63
M
MORGANTON NC
1:23:51
13:30
287
DOUG SEEGARS
51
M
LANCASTER SC
1:23:55
13:31
288
GAIL TEW
61
F
GREEN MOUNTAIN NC
1:24:05
13:32
289
CARRIE DARDEN
33
F
GREEN MOUNTAIN NC
1:24:12
13:33
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
290
RON MULDOON
62
M
LILLY PA
1:24:15
13:34
291
JUDITH SHAW
41
F
WEST KINGSTON RI
1:24:23
13:35
292
SUE STARK
63
F
SUGAR GROVE NC
1:24:39
13:38
293
LIZ PRESTON
30
F
BREVARD NC
1:24:41
13:38
294
KRISTIN SHELLY
33
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:25:18
13:44
295
TAMMIE ZIMMERMAN
46
F
HORSESHOE NC
1:25:20
13:44
296
NANCY BURLESON
60
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
1:25:31
13:46
297
JENNIFER POLSTON
26
F
ARDEN NC
1:25:43
13:48
298
JENNIFER HAYGOOD
34
F
RALEIGH NC
1:25:59
13:51
299
BRUCE ESPY
66
M
GREEN MTN NC
1:26:25
13:55
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
300
SHANNON CAPPS
38
F
ZIRCONIA NC
1:26:35
13:57
301
ANDREA HOPKINS
40
F
BRISTOL TN
1:26:38
13:57
302
NATALIE SMITH
34
F
BUNNLEVEL NC
1:26:47
13:58
303
MARY BETH KINGSTON
41
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:26:49
13:59
304
CHARLOTTE MCMILLAN
58
F
NEBO NC
1:26:53
13:59
305
DAVID ZIEHR
42
M
HICKORY NC
1:27:05
14:01
306
DANIEL MCFATTER
62
M
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
1:27:23
14:04
307
JANE ESPY
63
F
GREEN MTN NC
1:27:31
14:06
308
MARK JENNINGS
51
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
1:27:56
14:09
309
LORI MCCOURRY
25
F
BURNSVILLE NC
1:28:07
14:11
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
310
MARC WORTH
51
M
ASHEVILLE NC
1:28:11
14:12
311
MISSY DEYTON
43
F
GREEN MTN NC
1:28:21
14:14
312
ALICE CORRIHER
34
F
SUWANEE GA
1:28:33
14:15
313
SARAH RUSSELL
30
F
EASLEY SC
1:28:34
14:16
314
MATTHEW WRIGHT
33
M
CLAYTON GA
1:28:38
14:16
315
BRENDA GUTMAN
51
F
BORDEN IN
1:28:39
14:16
316
MICHAEL COPE
52
M
CANTON NC
1:29:03
14:20
317
AMANDA ELLER
33
F
HENDERSONVILLE NC
1:29:22
14:23
318
ANNIE MCREE
39
F
CHAPEL HILL NC
1:29:33
14:25
319
ANDREA LECLAIR
39
F
CONCORD NC
1:29:41
14:26
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
320
LORIE CONE
35
F
CONCORD NC
1:29:41
14:26
321
AMY BOLES
42
F
JOHNSON CITY TN
1:30:15
14:32
322
SHARON BASS
39
F
MARION NC
1:30:17
14:32
323
LISA LOVEDAY
52
F
NEWLAND NC
1:30:29
14:34
324
JESSE SMITH
53
M
CROSSNORE NC
1:30:31
14:34
325
MICHAEL LONG
56
M
CLEMMONS NC
1:30:53
14:38
326
EDDIE CRAIN
61
M
ERWIN TN
1:31:09
14:41
327
KAREN CLERICI
45
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:31:11
14:41
328
MARY SCOTT
35
F
BOONE NC
1:31:18
14:42
329
ABBIE HANCHEY
35
F
FERGUSON NC
1:31:18
14:42
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
330
VICKI ROBINSON
57
F
LANCASTER SC
1:31:42
14:46
331
ALANA SHERRILL
38
F
STATESVILLE NC
1:33:30
15:03
332
NANCY THOMAS
51
F
VALDESE NC
1:33:42
15:05
333
MALLORY WASIK
19
F
GREENWOOD SC
1:34:19
15:11
334
MARTHA MARSHALL
64
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:35:28
15:22
335
KIM GARLAND
47
F
BURNSVILLE NC
1:36:45
15:35
336
DAVID EILERS
46
M
CHARLOTTE NC
1:37:00
15:37
337
BARBARA GALLOWAY
55
F
ASHEVILLE NC
1:37:09
15:39
338
ARLETTE LACKEY
44
F
CHERRYVILLE NC
1:38:12
15:49
339
BRENDA YANDEL
34
F
YORK SC
1:38:52
15:55
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
340
JOSEPH YANDEL
38
M
YORK SC
1:38:52
15:55
341
SANDY THERPE
50
F
MICAVILLE NC
1:41:26
16:20
342
RACHEL FLINT
14
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
1:41:28
16:20
343
TAYLOR THOMAS
16
M
BAKERSVILLE NC
1:41:29
16:20
344
TARA KUHN
40
F
MORGANTON NC
1:43:36
16:41
345
SHELLEY KERR
34
F
KINGSPORT TN
1:46:39
17:10
346
GARY KERR
45
M
KINGSPORT TN
1:46:40
17:10
347
ANGELEIGH DORSEY
41
F
ARDEN NC
1:47:05
17:14
348
CHRISTY TRAYLOR
38
F
SALUDA NC
1:47:28
17:18
349
JOAN MEIXELL
62
F
SUGAR GROVE NC
1:53:10
18:13
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
350
DIANA DAGENHART
59
F
STATESVILLE NC
1:57:22
18:54
351
DICK HEARN
79
M
BOONE NC
1:59:38
19:16
352
TONY EDMONDSON
99
M
LANETT AL
2:07:12
20:29
353
JOAN HEARN
75
F
BOONE NC
2:36:41
25:13:00

| RETURN TO TOP |

10K Male Results
 
TOP 3 MALES
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. DANIEL AMICK 25 WEAVERVILLE NC 41:30 6:41
2. WILL HARLAN 34 BARNARDSVILLE NC 43:57 7:05
3. GARY CURRAN 41 ASHEVILLE NC 46:08 7:26
TOP 1 MASTERS MALES
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. VICENTE GONZALEZ 44 ASHEVILLE NC 48:55 7:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 4 - 16
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. MICHAEL HOLLAND 12 BEECH MOUNTAIN NC 54:26 8:46
2. TUCKER ROSENBUSCH 12 BEECH MTN NC 55:37 8:57
3. TANNER SMITH 13 TELFORD TN 1:07:47 10:55
4. JACOB PENDLEY 15 SPRUCE PINE NC 1:21:19 13:06
5. TAYLOR THOMAS 16 BAKERSVILLE NC 1:41:29 16:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. TYLER MICHAEL 17 LEICESTER NC 48:37 7:50
2. DYLAN HARRIS 19 LENOIR NC 1:07:11 10:49
3. HILTON WOOD 19 FAIRVIEW NC 1:08:35 11:03
4. AUSTIN JONES 18 MORGANTON NC 1:11:56 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. JOHNATHAN SUGG 23 CHARLOTTE NC 56:06 9:02
2. PETER PUTNEY 21 STATESVILLE NC 56:18 9:04
3. ZACH ENGLISH 20 SPRUCE PINE NC 58:43 9:27
4. JAY WILLIAMS 24 ASHEVILLE NC 1:03:43 10:16
5. KYLE SLAGLE 24 SPRUCE PINE NC 1:09:06 11:08
6. CHAD TRIVETTE 20 SPRUCE PINE NC 1:21:30 13:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. CHRIS LAMPERSKI 27 CHARLOTTE NC 47:11 7:36
2. JOSH HEDRICK 25 CHARLOTTE NC 50:48 8:11
3. JUSTIN SINK 27 LEXINGTON NC 51:13 8:15
4. STUART WILLIAMS 29 RALEIGH NC 51:48 8:21
5. ZACH LESEH 28 NEBO NC 54:33 8:47
6. CHRIS PRICE 25 FLETCHER NC 54:59 8:51
7. ENRIQUE CASTANEDA-VAZQUEZ 26 ASHEVILLE NC 55:07 8:53
8. MORGAN NEELY 28 FOREST CITY NC 55:17 8:54
9. MATTHEW COLBY 29 CHARLOTTE NC 57:04 9:12
10. JEFF CORWON 29 AIKEN SC 57:52 9:19
11. LANDON FRERICH 26 CHARLOTTE NC 59:45 9:37
12. THOMAS WEARS 27 RALEIGH NC 1:02:05 10:00
13. KAJ JOHNSON 27 ASHEVILLE NC 1:03:21 10:12
14. MATT PORTER 25 MARIETTA GA 1:04:47 10:26
15. JOSH HUDGINS 29 STATESVILLE NC 1:08:41 11:04
16. SEAN GRAY 27 BOONE NC 1:09:47 11:14
17. MIKE HANCOCK 27 NEWLAND NC 1:11:13 11:28
18. JOSH WALTON 26 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:16:13 12:16
19. MICHAEL WHITLEY 28 OAKBORO NC 1:20:28 12:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. NEAL MULDOON 30 OTTO NC 47:46 7:42
2. TEDDY PARK 32 ASHEVILLE NC 49:23 7:57
3. NICK FIELDER 31 CLAYTON GA 52:07 8:24
4. STAN AUSTIN 33 MATTHEWS NC 53:26 8:36
5. JAMES SCOTT 32 JOHNSON CITY TN 54:27 8:46
6. THOMAS WOODRUM 31 WILMINGTON NC 56:18 9:04
7. TRAVIS MORGAN 30 MARION NC 56:24 9:05
8. ANDY STAHR 30 FORT MILL SC 57:42 9:18
9. ALDRIN TORRES 31 POWDER SPRINGS GA 57:45 9:18
10. REED GRIFFITH 32 CHARLOTTE NC 58:14 9:23
11. DANNY SANGSTER 32 MOUNT PLEASANT NC 58:17 9:23
12. RYAN MULDOON 32 HARDY VA 58:20 9:24
13. TIM STYLES 33 MORGANTON NC 59:47 9:38
14. ERIC CANNON 33 CANDLER NC 59:54 9:39
15. MARK SEVIER 31 ARDEN NC 1:00:16 9:42
16. JOSHUA STREETMAN 31 COLUMBIA SC 1:00:49 9:48
17. MATTHEW SCHMITT 30 ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:21 9:53
18. GRANT SPARKS 33 SPRUCE PINE NC 1:01:48 9:57
19. CHAD SMITH 30 BUNNLEVEL NC 1:01:52 9:58
20. ADAM HOWLAND 30 RAEFORD NC 1:02:03 10:00
21. NATHAN RHODES 33 CHARLOTTE NC 1:02:10 10:01
22. TIM BARNSBACK 33 MORGANTON NC 1:02:41 10:06
23. ERIC DEAL 31 CHINA GROVE NC 1:02:50 10:07
24. JARED WOOLSEY 33 BOONE NC 1:03:08 10:10
25. JOHN BEAVER 31 ORAX TN 1:03:42 10:15
26. BOGDAN IONESCU 31 FUQUAY VARINA NC 1:04:04 10:19
27. WILLIAM BRITTON 34 ASHEVILLE NC 1:04:22 10:22
28. MIKE DUUS 31 VILAS NC 1:06:20 10:41
29. DAVID THOMPSON 34 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 1:07:42 10:54
30. ERIC SHIPLEY 31 KINGSPORT TN 1:08:52 11:05
31. MATT HENRY 31 KNOXVILLE TN 1:09:06 11:08
32. COREY JESTICE 30 KNOXVILLE TN 1:11:15 11:28
33. TJ THOMASSON 33 ASHEVILLE NC 1:11:57 11:35
34. NICHOLAS CORNETT 30 STATESVILLE NC 1:13:44 11:52
35. COLIN CREECH 34 ELIZABETHTON TN 1:15:25 12:09
36. BRIAN HERNDON 32 KNOXVILLE TN 1:17:21 12:27
37. BRIAN BOOKOUT 34 CHERRYVILLE NC 1:22:36 13:18
38. MATTHEW WRIGHT 33 CLAYTON GA 1:28:38 14:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. KEITH MROCHEK 36 CHARLOTTE NC 48:27 7:48
2. CHRIS BEDDINGFIELD 37 SKYLAND NC 50:55 8:12
3. RODNEY TATUM 38 GREENVILLE NC 53:06 8:33
4. BRIAN CONE 36 CONCORD NC 55:49 8:59
5. JOHN GRAY 39 ASHEVILLE NC 56:18 9:04
6. JASON SMITH 35 BUNNLEVEL NC 56:39 9:07
7. BRIAN SCHULTZ 36 CONCORD NC 57:17 9:13
8. JASON WOLFE 35 HENDERSONVILLE NC 57:17 9:14
9. ALAN FEILER 35 ASHEVILLE NC 59:23 9:34
10. CHRISTOPHER BOLICK 36 LENOIR NC 1:00:11 9:41
11. BENJAMIN SCHLAEFER 35 ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:21 9:53
12. CHARLES COOK 36 ATLANTA GA 1:01:58 9:59
13. JOHN HOLLAND 37 GASTONIA NC 1:02:37 10:05
14. PETER MURPHY 37 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:02:49 10:07
15. STEVEN ELLIS 36 GREENVILLE SC 1:03:16 10:11
16. MATT SMITH 35 SWANNANOA NC 1:04:24 10:22
17. LANCE FOSS 39 MORGANTON NC 1:05:04 10:29
18. JOHN BAGLEY 39 LIVONIA MI 1:05:53 10:37
19. PATRICK GILMER 37 PINEY FLAT TN 1:07:14 10:50
20. RYAN PINK 38 SUWANEE GA 1:08:12 10:59
21. FORREST SUTTON 38 MARION NC 1:09:11 11:09
22. ANDY SMITH 35 GREENVILLE SC 1:10:28 11:21
23. JOHN PRESTON 35 CHARLOTTE NC 1:10:38 11:23
24. NATHAN LANCE 35 CANDLER NC 1:11:11 11:28
25. BRET WATSON 37 VALDESE NC 1:12:42 11:42
26. ANDY BYERS 39 VALDESE NC 1:12:43 11:43
27. DAVE JONES 38 RALEIGH NC 1:12:43 11:43
28. MATT PECKHAM 38 ROCK HILL NC 1:14:52 12:03
29. JOSH DAGEHART 35 RALEIGH NC 1:16:56 12:23
30. OTTO ORR 38 INDIAN LAND SC 1:19:42 12:50
31. JOSEPH YANDEL 38 YORK SC 1:38:52 15:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. MARK LEDYARD 43 ASHEVILLE NC 49:28 7:58
2. ROBERT PRIOLEAU 43 CHARLESTON SC 51:38 8:19
3. TODD GOTHBERG 44 FAIRVIEW NC 53:58 8:42
4. SEAN KURDYS 42 RALEIGH NC 54:37 8:48
5. ALAN UTTER 43 BOONE NC 54:50 8:50
6. CHRIS MURRAY 41 CHARLOTTE NC 58:31 9:25
7. BILL MCKIBBIN 42 FLAT ROCK NC 58:42 9:27
8. CHARLES TINSLEY 43 FAIRVIEW NC 59:06 9:31
9. RICHARD SHIRER 40 MARION NC 59:16 9:33
10. PATRICK KENNEDY 40 MILLS RIVER NC 1:00:18 9:43
11. DAVID WOODARD 44 RALEIGH NC 1:01:31 9:54
12. IAN PRINCE 44 CONCORD NC 1:01:32 9:55
13. DANIEL JIMENEZ 44 LINVILLE FALLS NC 1:01:53 9:58
14. RICK CARTER 42 YORK SC 1:01:59 9:59
15. COREY COCHRAN 44 CONCORD NC 1:02:01 9:59
16. SKEET BURTON 44 ASHEVILLE NC 1:04:32 10:24
17. ROSS LABREE 40 WAYNESVILLE NC 1:05:45 10:35
18. TERRY FOXWORTH 42 HORSE SHOE NC 1:06:31 10:43
19. TONY BREEDEN 40 ROCK HILL SC 1:09:05 11:07
20. STEVEN WICKHAM 40 ASHEVILLE NC 1:10:56 11:25
21. DANIEL BOLES 41 JOHNSON CITY TN 1:12:19 11:39
22. BENT ROACH 41 STATESVILLE NC 1:12:33 11:41
23. TOM SHARKEY 40 WAXHAW NC 1:12:37 11:42
24. J GRADY ELLIOTT 43 WINSTON-SALEM NC 1:13:21 11:49
25. TIM PITTMAN 42 MORGANTON NC 1:13:45 11:53
26. ALVA YOUNG 41 SPARTANBURG SC 1:16:45 12:22
27. JEFF SMITH 42 TELFORD TN 1:17:52 12:32
28. MARK PELLATT 44 MORGANTON NC 1:19:23 12:47
29. DAN TAYLOR 43 TAYLORS SC 1:19:48 12:51
30. JOHN LECROY 41 MORRISTOWN TN 1:20:33 12:58
31. JIM LECLAIR 41 CONCORD NC 1:23:49 13:30
32. DAVID ZIEHR 42 HICKORY NC 1:27:05 14:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. PETE BRUNO 45 OKEMOS MI 49:35 7:59
2. LUKE EGAN 49 ROCK HILL SC 57:58 9:20
3. BILL TELLMAN 49 BREVARD NC 58:48 9:28
4. GREG WARREN 48 CANDLER NC 58:50 9:29
5. MICHAEL MURPHY 47 ASHEVILLE NC 1:00:17 9:42
6. RICK CROUTHARMEL 46 APEX NC 1:02:40 10:06
7. MARTY MURPHY 47 WINSTON-SALEM NC 1:04:30 10:23
8. FRED ROWLAND 48 MORGANTON NC 1:05:03 10:28
9. RICHARD BINK 47 BOSTIC NC 1:05:49 10:36
10. ROY MCGINNIS 48 MARS HILL NC 1:05:52 10:36
11. DAN LANG 46 FLETCHER NC 1:08:29 11:02
12. WILLIAM WOOMAW 47 MARION NC 1:08:48 11:05
13. RON WYANT 49 BURNSVILLE NC 1:08:54 11:06
14. SCOTT DAUBERT 47 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:10:19 11:19
15. GREG JACKSON 47 ALEXANDER NC 1:12:47 11:43
16. KEITH BULLITT 47 ASHEVILLE NC 1:21:49 13:10
17. ROBERT DRURY 47 ASHEVILLE NC 1:22:49 13:20
18. DAVID EILERS 46 CHARLOTTE NC 1:37:00 15:37
19. GARY KERR 45 KINGSPORT TN 1:46:40 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ED HOLLER 50 MORGANTON NC 55:42 8:58
2. DALE RIDDLE 51 POUND VA 58:29 9:25
3. WILLIAM ALBERT 53 MILLERS CREEK NC 59:43 9:37
4. DAVID SARGENT 53 PITTSBORO NC 1:01:43 9:56
5. NORMAN BLAIR 52 ARDEN NC 1:02:08 10:00
6. JOEL MORRIS 52 MORGANTON NC 1:02:38 10:05
7. RAYMOND ALLMENDINGER 53 FORT MILL SC 1:03:11 10:10
8. DREW WALKER 50 GREENWOOD SC 1:04:05 10:19
9. DAVID DOYLE 50 WILKESBORO NC 1:06:20 10:41
10. JOHN PAYNE 50 WEAVERVILLE NC 1:08:38 11:03
11. MICHAEL ANDERSON 52 HICKORY NC 1:13:32 11:51
12. RUSSELL BOWLING 54 FRANKLIN NC 1:13:57 11:54
13. DOUG SEEGARS 51 LANCASTER SC 1:23:55 13:31
14. MARK JENNINGS 51 JOHNSON CITY TN 1:27:56 14:09
15. MARC WORTH 51 ASHEVILLE NC 1:28:11 14:12
16. MICHAEL COPE 52 CANTON NC 1:29:03 14:20
17. JESSE SMITH 53 CROSSNORE NC 1:30:31 14:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. FLORINDO FORERO 58 ASHEVILLE NC 1:02:15 10:02
2. DIETRICH FABRICIUS 58 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:05:36 10:34
3. JOHN NORTHEN 59 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:06:12 10:40
4. SCOTT HINKLE 56 KERNERSVILLE NC 1:06:32 10:43
5. PAT KNOWLES 56 CHESTER IL 1:09:09 11:08
6. RICK DISHMAN 59 STATESVILLE NC 1:10:09 11:18
7. GREG MCGRATH 59 WINSTON-SALEM NC 1:11:15 11:28
8. LARRY BOYER 58 MILLS RIVER NC 1:11:39 11:32
9. JIM SCHROEDER 58 GREENSBORO NC 1:12:04 11:36
10. RICHARD OWENBY 57 MORGANTON NC 1:12:57 11:45
11. RICHARD MUNGER 58 ASHEVILLE NC 1:13:53 11:54
12. MICHAEL LONG 56 CLEMMONS NC 1:30:53 14:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. BOB ELLERBE 60 BOONE NC 1:01:09 9:51
2. DAVID BEATTY 61 STATESVILLE NC 1:02:54 10:08
3. MIKE IRVIN 62 MORGANTON NC 1:03:29 10:13
4. GARY BUTTS 62 STATESVILLE NC 1:07:49 10:55
5. LANCE CAMPBELL 61 BLOWING ROCK NC 1:10:07 11:17
6. JOHN DANFORTH 61 WINSTON-SALEM NC 1:10:28 11:21
7. RICHARD CLALLS 63 MORGANTON NC 1:23:51 13:30
8. RON MULDOON 62 LILLY PA 1:24:15 13:34
9. DANIEL MCFATTER 62 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 1:27:23 14:04
10. EDDIE CRAIN 61 ERWIN TN 1:31:09 14:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. BILL FINLEY 66 ASHEVILLE NC 1:12:25 11:40
2. GENE CHASE 72 GRANITE FALLS NC 1:14:31 12:00
3. LINDSEY BURHANS 68 MARS HILL NC 1:15:51 12:13
4. ROCK WESTMORELAND 65 DAHLONEGA GA 1:20:15 12:55
5. WAYNE TEW 65 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC 1:23:02 13:22
6. BRUCE ESPY 66 GREEN MTN NC 1:26:25 13:55
7. DICK HEARN 79 BOONE NC 1:59:38 19:16
NO AGE GIVEN MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
PLACE/NAME/CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. JOHN COMRIE 99 ARDEN NC 1:13:20 11:48
2. TONY EDMONDSON 99 LANETT AL 2:07:12 20:29

10K Female Results
 
TOP 3 FEMALES
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ANNE RIDDLE LUNDBLAD 43 SWANNANOA NC 49:31 7:59
2. MAUREEN CAMPBELL 23 CHARLOTTE NC 51:59 8:22
3. KATIE GIBSON 30 BILTMORE LAKE NC 54:32 8:47
TOP 1 MASTERS FEMALES
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. GOLDEN BRAINARD MOORE 40 LENIOR NC 58:57 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 4 - 16
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. RACHEL FLINT 14 SPRUCE PINE NC 1:41:28 16:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. MALLORY WASIK 19 GREENWOOD SC 1:34:19 15:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. JESSICA SMITH 23 COLUMBIA SC 55:56 9:01
2. JINNIE EDWARDS 21 MATTHEWS NC 1:01:54 9:58
3. JOANNA OUZTS 23 BAKERSVILLE NC 1:05:29 10:33
4. ELIZABETH WATERS 24 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:11:34 11:31
5. RACHEL CASSELMAN 24 CHARLOTTE NC 1:11:58 11:35
6. ERICA VAN STEENIS 24 SWANNANOA NC 1:13:14 11:48
7. SANDEFUR PORTER 24 MARIETTA GA 1:13:23 11:49
8. REBECCA MCFATTER 24 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 1:19:10 12:45
9. HANNAH MCGINNIS 23 MARS HILL NC 1:21:11 13:04
10. SARAH SEEGARS 24 LANCASTER SC 1:22:16 13:15
11. HADLEY NORTHEN 23 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:23:34 13:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. SARAH HOLLIS 26 ARDEN NC 54:41 8:48
2. ANNA PIGMAN 27 ASHEVILLE NC 57:24 9:15
3. EHRIN IRVIN 27 ASHEVILLE NC 57:50 9:19
4. MEG DONAHUE 29 ASHEVILLE NC 1:00:39 9:46
5. KATIE GOETZ 28 ASHEVILLE NC 1:00:49 9:48
6. ELLEN MOSS 28 ASHEVILLE NC 1:02:33 10:04
7. JANE CROSS 27 ASHEVILLE NC 1:02:40 10:05
8. LOTTE BONNEAU 25 ROCK HILL SC 1:04:56 10:27
9. MONSI CORWON 27 AIKEN SC 1:06:19 10:41
10. CASEY FITZGERALD 28 CLAYTON GA 1:07:27 10:52
11. MEREDITH CASTELLOE 26 MARS HILL NC 1:09:23 11:10
12. KRISTEN MINOR 28 GREENSBORO NC 1:11:03 11:26
13. MARGARET BRYANT 25 MORRISVILLE NC 1:11:57 11:35
14. SHAKERA DICKERSON 25 ASHEVILLE NC 1:14:55 12:04
15. BRIANNA BRIDGES 26 ASHEVILLE NC 1:18:29 12:38
16. JAMIE MOLLISON 25 GREENSBORO NC 1:19:27 12:48
17. MICHELLE BULLOCK 29 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 1:20:31 12:58
18. JULIE HUTCHISON 28 ASHEVILLE NC 1:21:49 13:10
19. JENNIFER POLSTON 26 ARDEN NC 1:25:43 13:48
20. LORI MCCOURRY 25 BURNSVILLE NC 1:28:07 14:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ELLI BONNETT 30 ASHEVILLE NC 59:19 9:33
2. ALYSSA DILLOW 32 SWANNANOA NC 59:32 9:35
3. JENNIFER MARKS 32 ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:21 9:53
4. JAMIE DOBSON 33 FAYETTEVILLE NC 1:04:10 10:20
5. JAMIE ENGEL 33 PINEVILLE NC 1:06:14 10:40
6. MICHEL DOEBBER 33 ASHEVILLE NC 1:07:45 10:55
7. REBECCA CORRIHER 31 CHINA GROVE NC 1:08:02 10:57
8. ASHLEY WESTMORELAND 32 DAHLONEGA GA 1:08:43 11:04
9. NATALIE PAYNE 32 ASHEVILLE NC 1:09:21 11:10
10. BRADY ROCHFORD 31 BOONE NC 1:10:24 11:20
11. BEVERLY SMITH 33 MARION NC 1:14:54 12:04
12. KATIE HAST 30 ASHEVILLE NC 1:15:43 12:12
13. ANNIE PUSIEKO 33 TUCKER GA 1:16:20 12:18
14. ELIZABETH ROMINGER 33 SUGAR GROVE NC 1:17:30 12:29
15. MARY PALAZZO 34 CHARLESTON SC 1:18:29 12:38
16. STEPHANIE CATES 33 MORGANTON NC 1:18:41 12:40
17. KAREN TRESSLER 32 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 1:20:31 12:58
18. LANIER MCREE 32 RALEIGH NC 1:21:25 13:07
19. CARRIE DARDEN 33 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC 1:24:12 13:33
20. LIZ PRESTON 30 BREVARD NC 1:24:41 13:38
21. KRISTIN SHELLY 33 ASHEVILLE NC 1:25:18 13:44
22. JENNIFER HAYGOOD 34 RALEIGH NC 1:25:59 13:51
23. NATALIE SMITH 34 BUNNLEVEL NC 1:26:47 13:58
24. ALICE CORRIHER 34 SUWANEE GA 1:28:33 14:15
25. SARAH RUSSELL 30 EASLEY SC 1:28:34 14:16
26. AMANDA ELLER 33 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:29:22 14:23
27. BRENDA YANDEL 34 YORK SC 1:38:52 15:55
28. SHELLEY KERR 34 KINGSPORT TN 1:46:39 17:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. REBECCA MATTEO 35 DURHAM NC 1:02:25 10:03
2. AILEEN MASON 39 ASHEVILLE NC 1:04:16 10:21
3. LAURA NORRIS 37 ASHEVILLE NC 1:05:03 10:29
4. ANNA MACNICHOL 38 NEBO NC 1:06:55 10:47
5. LORI MOFFITT 39 HIGH POINT NC 1:07:46 10:55
6. HOLLY DEMUTH 36 ASHEVILLE NC 1:07:47 10:55
7. ERICA WITSELL 35 CANDLER NC 1:09:02 11:07
8. SARAH BALDWIN 37 MARS HILL NC 1:10:10 11:18
9. WENDY KADY 39 ASHEVILLE NC 1:15:20 12:08
10. LIANE JENNINGS 36 JOHNSON CITY TN 1:17:25 12:28
11. ALLYSON HEIDENFELDER 38 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC 1:18:12 12:35
12. ANDREA MARRA 39 NEWPORT NC 1:19:22 12:47
13. CARIE CLARK 35 INDIAN LAND SC 1:19:42 12:50
14. TERERSA HARRILL 37 CHERRYVILLE NC 1:21:38 13:09
15. ANDREA BOOKOUT 38 CHERRYVILLE NC 1:22:36 13:18
16. SHANNON CAPPS 38 ZIRCONIA NC 1:26:35 13:57
17. ANNIE MCREE 39 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:29:33 14:25
18. ANDREA LECLAIR 39 CONCORD NC 1:29:41 14:26
19. LORIE CONE 35 CONCORD NC 1:29:41 14:26
20. SHARON BASS 39 MARION NC 1:30:17 14:32
21. MARY SCOTT 35 BOONE NC 1:31:18 14:42
22. ABBIE HANCHEY 35 FERGUSON NC 1:31:18 14:42
23. ALANA SHERRILL 38 STATESVILLE NC 1:33:30 15:03
24. CHRISTY TRAYLOR 38 SALUDA NC 1:47:28 17:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. RHONDA LEE 43 MORGANTON NC 1:05:17 10:31
2. REBECCA SCHEUMANN 42 ADVANCE NC 1:06:04 10:38
3. JAMIE SULLIVAN 40 ASHEVILLE NC 1:07:36 10:53
4. SANDY MATIFELD 43 ALEXANDER NC 1:08:00 10:57
5. SARAH THORNBURG 40 ASHEVILLE NC 1:08:48 11:05
6. JEANNIE RAMSEY 44 MAULDIN SC 1:10:09 11:18
7. ROBYN LATESSA 40 ASHEVILLE NC 1:10:33 11:22
8. MELISA CADELL 42 BAKERSVILLE NC 1:10:41 11:23
9. CATHY HIGGINS-PISTOR 40 ASHEVILLE NC 1:11:39 11:32
10. KIM SCHWARTZ 44 ASHEVILLE NC 1:13:06 11:46
11. KIM CARTER 42 YORK SC 1:15:51 12:13
12. LEAH MATHEWS 40 CANDLER NC 1:16:11 12:16
13. SHANNAN YEAGER 40 AIKEN SC 1:18:54 12:42
14. JENNIFER DECKARD 42 ASHEVILLE NC 1:22:18 13:15
15. JUDITH SHAW 41 WEST KINGSTON RI 1:24:23 13:35
16. ANDREA HOPKINS 40 BRISTOL TN 1:26:38 13:57
17. MARY BETH KINGSTON 41 ASHEVILLE NC 1:26:49 13:59
18. MISSY DEYTON 43 GREEN MTN NC 1:28:21 14:14
19. AMY BOLES 42 JOHNSON CITY TN 1:30:15 14:32
20. ARLETTE LACKEY 44 CHERRYVILLE NC 1:38:12 15:49
21. TARA KUHN 40 MORGANTON NC 1:43:36 16:41
22. ANGELEIGH DORSEY 41 ARDEN NC 1:47:05 17:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. GINNY HOTZE 49 ASHEVILLE NC 1:05:31 10:33
2. LISA RICHMOND 49 ASHEVILLE NC 1:08:20 11:00
3. KATHLEEN COLLINS 47 BOONE NC 1:09:45 11:14
4. MARIA WARNIMONT 46 WINSTON SALEM NC 1:15:24 12:08
5. SAUNDRA WHITSON 48 HUDSON NC 1:15:35 12:10
6. RAYLENE MORROW 46 BURNSVILLE NC 1:16:42 12:21
7. SUZANNE SEAGER 48 SPARTANBURG SC 1:21:27 13:07
8. TERESA CLARK 48 ASHEVILLE NC 1:22:18 13:15
9. TAMMIE ZIMMERMAN 46 HORSESHOE NC 1:25:20 13:44
10. KAREN CLERICI 45 ASHEVILLE NC 1:31:11 14:41
11. KIM GARLAND 47 BURNSVILLE NC 1:36:45 15:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. LYNN PLEMMONS 51 WEAVERVILLE NC 1:02:42 10:06
2. PAULA FERNANDEZ 52 COWPENS SC 1:11:09 11:27
3. SHARA OWNEBY 51 MORGANTON NC 1:12:56 11:45
4. CARLA PENCE 54 CLEVELAND NC 1:18:00 12:34
5. MICHELLE SHEPARD 52 YORK SC 1:20:08 12:54
6. DONNA COPE 52 CANTON NC 1:22:42 13:19
7. CAROL HERMANN 53 N. WILKESBORO NC 1:22:42 13:19
8. BRENDA GUTMAN 51 BORDEN IN 1:28:39 14:16
9. LISA LOVEDAY 52 NEWLAND NC 1:30:29 14:34
10. NANCY THOMAS 51 VALDESE NC 1:33:42 15:05
11. SANDY THERPE 50 MICAVILLE NC 1:41:26 16:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. HEIDI SHERMAN 57 ASHEVILLE NC 1:05:32 10:33
2. MELISSA MCCULLOCH 55 ARDEN NC 1:19:21 12:47
3. CHARLOTTE MCMILLAN 58 NEBO NC 1:26:53 13:59
4. VICKI ROBINSON 57 LANCASTER SC 1:31:42 14:46
5. BARBARA GALLOWAY 55 ASHEVILLE NC 1:37:09 15:39
6. DIANA DAGENHART 59 STATESVILLE NC 1:57:22 18:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. GAIL TEW 61 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC 1:24:05 13:32
2. SUE STARK 63 SUGAR GROVE NC 1:24:39 13:38
3. NANCY BURLESON 60 SPRUCE PINE NC 1:25:31 13:46
4. JANE ESPY 63 GREEN MTN NC 1:27:31 14:06
5. MARTHA MARSHALL 64 ASHEVILLE NC 1:35:28 15:22
6. JOAN MEIXELL 62 SUGAR GROVE NC 1:53:10 18:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ANN VILES 65 SUGAR GROVE NC 1:18:31 12:39
2. JOAN HEARN 75 BOONE NC 2:36:41 25:13

| RETURN TO TOP |

5K Overall
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
1
CHASE SHERMER
15
M
KNIGHTDALE NC
22:13
7:09
2
DAKOTA NORRIS
20
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
22:46
7:20
3
DAVID DEERE
33
M
BRISTOL TN
24:36:00
7:55
4
ALEX LABREE
14
M
WAYNESVILLE NC
25:01:00
8:04
5
CHRIS HILL
30
M
FOUNTAIN INN SC
27:21:00
8:48
6
IRA DEERE
34
M
BRISTOL TN
27:29:00
8:51
7
DALE WYRICK
31
M
ASHEVILLE NC
28:05:00
9:03
8
LESLIE PENCE
16
F
CLEVELAND NC
28:30:00
9:11
9
MATT BUCHANAN
25
M
VALDESE NC
28:43:00
9:15
10
MATTHEW FERGUSON
29
M
DURHAM NC
29:07:00
9:23
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
11
RANDALL ROUNTREE
46
M
BURNSVILLE NC
29:16:00
9:26
12
DONALD CLINE
54
M
FOUNTAIN INN SC
29:20:00
9:27
13
LUKE SHELY
15
M
HICKORY NC
29:58:00
9:39
14
HILARY SMITH
30
F
ELON NC
30:18:00
9:45
15
BOB ZALIMENI
42
M
ELON NC
30:21:00
9:46
16
ROBERT BRANSON
42
M
FARRAGUT TN
30:27:00
9:48
17
ZACHARY KREUSI
23
M
ISLE OF PALMS SC
30:40:00
9:53
18
ETHAN ROUNTREE
12
M
BURNSVILLE NC
30:42:00
9:53
19
AUTUMN CLINE
28
F
FOUNTAIN INN SC
30:59:00
9:59
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
20
PATRICK SREET
99
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
31:28:00
10:08
21
HUDSON MCGINNIS
21
M
MARS HILL NC
31:52:00
10:16
22
VIVIANA SARACENO
30
F
ASHEVILLE NC
32:16:00
10:23
23
DAVID SULLIVAN
36
M
UNICOI TN
32:18:00
10:24
24
JASON FRANK
31
M
HENDERSONVI NC
32:25:00
10:26
25
DERICK WILDER
45
M
FORT MILL SC
32:29:00
10:28
26
JULIA METSCHER
14
F
MARS HILL NC
32:44:00
10:33
27
JEFF NEWTON
51
M
GREEN MOUNTAIN NC
32:51:00
10:35
28
ANDREW GILLAND, JR
12
M
FLETCHER NC
33:06:00
10:40
29
ASHLEY CUTSHAW
25
F
SEVIERVILLE TN
33:17:00
10:43
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
30
DENNIS REMMERS
42
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
33:19:00
10:44
31
BRANDT CAMPBELL
20
M
CHAPEL HILL NC
33:29:00
10:47
32
SHELBY GIBSON
37
M
BILTMORE LAKE NC
33:35:00
10:49
33
RAINER STIDHAM
23
M
MARSHALL NC
33:46:00
10:52
34
ROBERT SR SULASKI
46
M
FAIRVIEW NC
33:52:00
10:54
35
ROBERT JR SULASKI
12
M
FAIRVIEW NC
33:52:00
10:55
36
RYAN SMITH
43
M
MARION NC
33:53:00
10:55
37
JACOB HONDLEY
16
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
34:03:00
10:58
38
WHITNEY BOONE
21
F
BAKERSVILLE NC
34:14:00
11:01
39
RALPH VAN PRAAG
47
M
ASHEVILLE NC
34:18:00
11:03
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
40
JARED PIERCE
19
M
RALEIGH NC
34:38:00
11:09
41
NIK REINKE
14
M
YORK SC
34:39:00
11:10
42
MICHAEL FERRARO, III
41
M
VALDESE NC
34:48:00
11:12
43
ANDREW GILLAND
36
M
FLETCHER NC
34:50:00
11:13
44
CHRIS VAUGHN
39
M
NEBO NC
34:53:00
11:14
45
ALEX WOODRUM
23
M
MORRISVILLE NC
34:55:00
11:15
46
CRISTINA WOODRUM
28
F
WILMINGTON NC
34:56:00
11:15
47
JILL SCOTT
32
F
JOHNSON CITY TN
34:57:00
11:15
48
JACK DARDEN
13
M
GREEN MOUNTAIN NC
35:23:00
11:24
49
ANDREW MEIER
31
M
RALEIGH NC
35:58:00
11:35
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
50
MICHEL O'RORKE
99
F
JONESBOROUGH TN
36:01:00
11:36
51
CASS BEALL
99
M
BURNSVILLE NC
36:03:00
11:37
52
CHRIS HARRIS
51
M
LENOIR NC
36:12:00
11:39
53
MICHAEL PALAZZO
37
M
CHARLESTON SC
36:30:00
11:45
54
PAGE GARNER
22
F
MORAVIAN FALLS NC
36:30:00
11:45
55
ROBIN DODD
15
F
MARS HILL NC
36:48:00
11:51
56
EDDIE GWALTNEY
69
M
MORGANTON NC
36:49:00
11:51
57
JOSH HANCOCK
25
M
LANCASTER SC
36:53:00
11:53
58
HOLLY MILLER
32
F
BANNER ELK NC
37:08:00
11:57
59
JOE NORWOOD
37
M
ELK PARK NC
37:08:00
11:57
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
60
MARC SHOLAR
44
M
MORGANTON NC
37:13:00
11:59
61
HEATHER JORDAN
39
F
PINEOLA NC
37:34:00
12:06
62
WILL JORDAN
11
M
PINEOLA NC
37:34:00
12:06
63
BILL CALDWELL
47
M
GREENVILLE SC
37:40:00
12:08
64
JIM ELLER
40
M
LINCOLNTON NC
37:55:00
12:13
65
NICK RICHARDSON
15
M
ARDEN NC
38:17:00
12:20
66
CHRISTOPHER CL
40
M
MORGANTON NC
38:26:00
12:23
67
AMANDA WILLIS
25
F
OLD FORT NC
38:39:00
12:27
68
KELLEY WEBB
38
F
ASHEVILLE NC
39:22:00
12:41
69
TINA CAPRIOTTI
44
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
39:29:00
12:43
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
70
JILL SILVER
37
F
MARION NC
39:33:00
12:44
71
JEN MARTIN
39
F
ENGLEWOOD FL
39:37:00
12:45
72
ERIN DRAKE
36
F
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
39:43:00
12:47
73
ORGIL RATTOGTO
24
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
39:44:00
12:48
74
BUFFY CLARK
39
F
NEWLAND NC
39:47:00
12:49
75
ZACH BOONE
12
M
BAKERSVILLE NC
39:58:00
12:52
76
BETTY BAKER
39
F
ASHEVILLE NC
40:06:00
12:55
77
SYNDEY SHEPARD
13
F
YORK SC
40:08:00
12:55
78
LEANNE EGAN
17
F
ROCK HILL SC
40:15:00
12:58
79
ZANE JACKSON
12
M
WEAVERVILLE NC
40:21:00
13:00
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
80
ZOE JACKSON
99
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
40:22:00
13:00
81
AMANDA CLINGER
28
F
CARY NC
40:25:00
13:01
82
BEN DOCBLER
24
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
40:32:00
13:03
83
AMBER GAUDREAU
31
F
APEX NC
40:40:00
13:06
84
JOHN EBERLE
33
M
APEX NC
40:44:00
13:07
85
PAM WILDER
35
F
FORT MILL SC
40:51:00
13:09
86
EDEN PHILLIPS
9
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
40:52:00
13:09
87
SANTANA SPARKS
8
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
40:53:00
13:10
88
TONYA PHILLIPS
41
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
40:53:00
13:10
89
NIKKI WARD
30
F
OLD FORT NC
41:07:00
13:14
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
90
SHAWN KELLER
31
M
VALDESE NC
41:18:00
13:18
91
KRISTEN KELLER
29
F
VALDESE NC
41:19:00
13:18
92
LORI AUSTIN
39
F
ASHEVILLE NC
41:24:00
13:20
93
JIM FORBES
40
M
SPRUCE PINE NC
41:24:00
13:20
94
ELIZABETH LIND
34
F
JOHNSON CITY TN
41:56:00
13:30
95
WHITNEY NORWOOD
21
F
MARS HILL NC
42:15:00
13:36
96
LAURA MARSDEN
31
F
ASHEVILLE NC
42:18:00
13:37
97
KATHY STILL
48
F
TAYLORS SC
42:23:00
13:39
98
SCOTT BROWNE
56
M
ASHEVILLE NC
42:44:00
13:46
99
AUSTIN BREEDEN
10
M
ROCK HILL SC
42:52:00
13:48
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
100
MISSY BREEDEN
36
F
ROCK HILL SC
42:52:00
13:48
101
CONNIE MCINTYR
36
F
FORT MILL SC
43:00:00
13:51
102
PATRICIA EGAN
48
F
ROCK HILL SC
43:04:00
13:52
103
AMANDA HINSON
25
F
SHELBY NC
43:04:00
13:52
104
RICHIE BINK
10
M
BOSTIC NC
43:05:00
13:52
105
NAOMI COLE
42
F
MARION NC
43:18:00
13:57
106
APRIL ALEXANDE
27
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
43:20:00
13:57
107
MATT LINDVALL
33
M
JOHNSON CITY TN
43:24:00
13:59
108
BONITA MERCURI
29
F
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
43:29:00
14:00
109
TONYA GESING
35
F
ASHEVILLE NC
43:31:00
14:01
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
110
GRETCHEN SHERR
11
F
STATESVILLE NC
43:57:00
14:09
111
KELLY LINDSEY
35
F
FLETCHER NC
44:04:00
14:11
112
BEN CLARK
11
M
NEWLAND NC
44:08:00
14:13
113
JAYA REDDY
39
F
RALEIGH NC
44:12:00
14:14
114
BRITT BROWN
20
F
MORGANTON NC
44:25:00
14:18
115
EMILY FOSS
41
F
MORGANTON NC
44:25:00
14:18
116
RANDY STILL
58
M
TAYLORS SC
45:15:00
14:34
117
ELIZABETH SNYD
21
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
45:31:00
14:39
118
MIKE DAVIS
42
M
JONESBOROUGH TN
45:32:00
14:40
119
AUDREY GALLOWA
40
F
RALEIGH NC
45:39:00
14:42
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
120
ELIZABETH BAGL
39
F
ASHEVILLE NC
45:48:00
14:45
121
MICHAEL FLYNN
45
M
ASHEVILLE NC
45:48:00
14:45
122
TWO UNKNOWN
99
M
 
45:53:00
14:46
123
ZIA JACKSON
9
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
45:53:00
14:47
124
JENNIFER SULLI
32
F
UNICOI TN
45:59:00
14:48
125
ROBIN ELLER
31
F
LINCOLNTON NC
46:09:00
14:52
126
ALEX CLARK
11
M
NEWLAND NC
46:21:00
14:56
127
DEANNA RAMSE
37
F
RALEIGH NC
46:33:00
14:59
128
IVEN LEWIS
50
M
LENOIR NC
46:46:00
15:04
129
GIVEN A WRONG
99
M
 
46:59:00
15:08
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
130
SHERILEE DEAL
34
F
CHINA GROVE NC
47:23:00
15:15
131
TONI CHAMBERLA
38
F
 
48:18:00
15:33
132
RICHARD DELLIN
39
M
CHERRYVILLE NC
48:37:00
15:39
133
CAROLYN BURNET
71
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
48:38:00
15:40
134
LYNETTE CROUTH
47
F
APEX NC
48:48:00
15:43
135
LAURA SEEGARS
20
F
LANCASTER SC
48:56:00
15:45
136
TREY WALTERS
32
M
CHARLOTTE NC
49:14:00
15:51
137
KYLE HOLLAND
9
M
GASTONIA NC
50:12:00
16:10
138
HARRIET MCGINN
48
F
MARS HILL NC
50:18:00
16:12
139
ADELINE PHILLI
8
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
50:30:00
16:16
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
140
MARY HANNAH HO
LD 8
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
50:31:00
16:16
141
JENNIFER HOWAR
33
F
ELIZABETHTON TN
51:01:00
16:26
142
MEREDITH HOILM
32
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
51:36:00
16:37
143
MEGAN HALL
30
F
BAKERSVILLE NC
51:36:00
16:37
144
JENNIFER GREGO
33
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
51:45:00
16:40
145
MICHELLE SIMON
25
F
RALEIGH NC
52:32:00
16:55
146
JENNIFER BEAL
26
F
RALEIGH NC
52:43:00
16:58
147
JENNIFER PARKE
29
F
BAKERSVILLE NC
52:46:00
16:59
148
SUSAN WALSTON
53
F
RALEIGH NC
53:01:00
17:04
149
CHRISTY DAVIS
38
F
JONESBOROUGH TN
53:19:00
17:10
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
150
HOLLAND MEGAN
10
F
GASTONIA NC
53:51:00
17:20
151
CONOR LEE
7
M
YORK SC
54:14:00
17:28
152
TARA LEE
39
F
YORK SC
54:15:00
17:28
153
BONNIE LEE
9
F
YORK SC
54:15:00
17:28
154
JAMES ANDERSON
59
M
CHERRYVILLE NC
54:24:00
17:31
155
PAMELA VAN PRA
D.S. 50
F
ASHEVILLE NC
54:38:00
17:35
156
CAROL ASHURST
38
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
54:59:00
17:42
157
CIJI DELLINGER
25
F
SPRUCE PINE NC
54:59:00
17:42
158
SHARON ALLEN
51
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
55:19:00
17:49
159
PAULA GARLAND
51
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
55:20:00
17:49
PLACE
NAME
AGE
SEX
CITY/STATE
GUN TIME
PACE
160
TINA BUCKLEY
53
F
WEAVERVILLE NC
55:22:00
17:49
161
BRENDA SPARKS
58
F
 
56:23:00
18:09
162
CHASE NELSON
30
M
LENOIR NC
58:50:00
18:56
163
DANA CHEEK
30
F
BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
59:01:00
19:00
164
APRIL SMITH
36
F
SWANNANOA NC
59:23:00
19:07
165
KALA WOLFE
37
F
HENDERSONVILLE NC
1:02:44
20:12
166
WENDY VASVANY
99
F
GRAY TN
1:02:44
20:12
167
JEFF WOODRUM
54
M
DYRHAM NC
1:05:49
21:11
168
SCOTT LELII
99
M
ARDEN NC
1:09:40
22:26
169
AMANDA DOEBLER
22
F
JOHNSON CITY TN
1:29:22
28:46:00

| RETURN TO TOP |

5K Male Results
 
TOP 3 MALES
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. CHASE SHERMER 15 KNIGHTDALE NC 22:13 7:09
2. DAKOTA NORRIS 20 SPRUCE PINE NC 22:46 7:20
3. DAVID DEERE 33 BRISTOL TN 24:36 7:55
TOP 1 MASTERS MALES
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. RANDALL ROUNTREE 46 BURNSVILLE NC 29:16 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ALEX LABREE 14 WAYNESVILLE NC 25:01 8:04
2. LUKE SHELY 15 HICKORY NC 29:58 9:39
3. ETHAN ROUNTREE 12 BURNSVILLE NC 30:42 9:53
4. ANDREW GILLAND,JR 12 FLETCHER NC 33:06 10:40
5. ROBERT JR SULASKI 12 FAIRVIEW NC 33:52 10:55
6. JACOB HONDLEY 16 SPRUCE PINE NC 34:03 10:58
7. NIK REINKE 14 YORK SC 34:39 11:10
8. JACK DARDEN 13 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC 35:23 11:24
9. WILL JORDAN 11 PINEOLA NC 37:34 12:06
10. NICK RICHARDSON 15 ARDEN NC 38:17 12:20
11. ZACH BOONE 12 BAKERSVILLE NC 39:58 12:52
12. ZANE JACKSON 12 WEAVERVILLE NC 40:21 13:00
13. AUSTIN BREEDEN 10 ROCK HILL SC 42:52 13:48
14. RICHIE BINK 10 BOSTIC NC 43:05 13:52
15. BEN CLARK 11 NEWLAND NC 44:08 14:13
16. ALEX CLARK 11 NEWLAND NC 46:21 14:56
17. KYLE HOLLAND 9 GASTONIA NC 50:12 16:10
18. CONOR LEE 7 YORK SC 54:14 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. JARED PIERCE 19 RALEIGH NC 34:38 11:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ZACHARY KREUSI 23 ISLE OF PALMS SC 30:40 9:53
2. HUDSON MCGINNIS 21 MARS HILL NC 31:52 10:16
3. BRANDT CAMPBELL 20 CHAPEL HILL NC 33:29 10:47
4. RAINER STIDHAM 23 MARSHALL NC 33:46 10:52
5. JARED PIERCE 19 RALEIGH NC 34:38 11:09
6. ALEX WOODRUM 23 MORRISVILLE NC 34:55 11:15
7. ORGIL RATTOGTOCH 24 SPRUCE PINE NC 39:44 12:48
8. BEN DOCBLER 24 JOHNSON CITY TN 40:32 13:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. MATT BUCHANAN 25 VALDESE NC 28:43 9:15
2. MATTHEW FERGUSON 29 DURHAM NC 29:07 9:23
3. JOSH HANCOCK 25 LANCASTER SC 36:53 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. CHRIS HILL 30 FOUNTAIN INN SC 27:21 8:48
2. IRA DEERE 34 BRISTOL TN 27:29 8:51
3. DALE WYRICK 31 ASHEVILLE NC 28:05 9:03
4. JASON FRANK 31 HENDERSONVI NC 32:25 10:26
5. ANDREW MEIER 31 RALEIGH NC 35:58 11:35
6. JOHN EBERLE 33 APEX NC 40:44 13:07
7. SHAWN KELLER 31 VALDESE NC 41:18 13:18
8. MATT LINDVALL 33 JOHNSON CITY TN 43:24 13:59
9. TREY WALTERS 32 CHARLOTTE NC 49:14 15:51
10. CHASE NELSON 30 LENOIR NC 58:50 18:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. DAVID SULLIVAN 36 UNICOI TN 32:18 10:24
2. SHELBY GIBSON 37 BILTMORE LAKE NC 33:35 10:49
3. ANDREW GILLAND 36 FLETCHER NC 34:50 11:13
4. CHRIS VAUGHN 39 NEBO NC 34:53 11:14
5. MICHAEL PALAZZO 37 CHARLESTON SC 36:30 11:45
6. JOE NORWOOD 37 ELK PARK NC 37:08 11:57
7. RICHARD DELLINGER 39 CHERRYVILLE NC 48:37 15:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. BOB ZALIMENI 42 ELON NC 30:21 9:46
2. ROBERT BRANSON 42 FARRAGUT TN 30:27 9:48
3. DENNIS REMMERS 42 JOHNSON CITY TN 33:19 10:44
4. RYAN SMITH 43 MARION NC 33:53 10:55
5. MICHAEL FERRARO III 41 VALDESE NC 34:48 11:12
6. MARC SHOLAR 44 MORGANTON NC 37:13 11:59
7. JIM ELLER 40 LINCOLNTON NC 37:55 12:13
8. CHRISTOPHER CLAPP 40 MORGANTON NC 38:26 12:23
9. JIM FORBES 40 SPRUCE PINE NC 41:24 13:20
10. MIKE DAVIS 42 JONESBOROUGH TN 45:32 14:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. DERICK WILDER 45 FORT MILL SC 32:29 10:28
2. ROBERT SR SULASKI 46 FAIRVIEW NC 33:52 10:54
3. RALPH VAN PRAAG 47 ASHEVILLE NC 34:18 11:03
4. BILL CALDWELL 47 GREENVILLE SC 37:40 12:08
5. MICHAEL FLYNN 45 ASHEVILLE NC 45:48 14:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. DONALD CLINE 54 FOUNTAIN INN SC 29:20 9:27
2. JEFF NEWTON 51 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC 32:51 10:35
3. CHRIS HARRIS 51 LENOIR NC 36:12 11:39
4. IVEN LEWIS 50 LENOIR NC 46:46 15:04
5. JEFF WOODRUM 54 DYRHAM NC 1:05:49 21:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. SCOTT BROWNE 56 ASHEVILLE NC 42:44 13:46
2. RANDY STILL 58 TAYLORS SC 45:15 14:34
3. JAMES ANDERSON 59 CHERRYVILLE NC 54:24 17:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. EDDIE GWALTNEY 69 MORGANTON NC 36:49 11:51
NO AGE GIVEN MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. PATRICK SREET 99 JOHNSON CITY TN 31:28 10:08
2. CASS BEALL 99 BURNSVILLE NC 36:03 11:37
3. TWO UNKNOWN 99 45:53 14:46
4. GIVEN A WRONG CHIP 99 46:59 15:08
5. SCOTT LELII 99 ARDEN NC 1:09:40 22:26

| RETURN TO TOP |

5K Female Results
 
TOP 3 FEMALES
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. LESLIE PENCE 16 CLEVELAND NC 28:30 9:11
2. HILARY SMITH 30 ELON NC 30:18 9:45
3. AUTUMN CLINE 28 FOUNTAIN INN SC 30:59 9:59
TOP 1 MASTERS FEMALES
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. MICHEL O'RORKE 99 JONESBOROUGH TN 36:01 11:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. JULIA METSCHER 14 MARS HILL NC 32:44 10:33
2. ROBIN DODD 15 MARS HILL NC 36:48 11:51
3. SYNDEY SHEPARD 13 YORK SC 40:08 12:55
4. EDEN PHILLIPS 9 SPRUCE PINE NC 40:52 13:09
5. SANTANA SPARKS 8 SPRUCE PINE NC 40:53 13:10
6. GRETCHEN SHERRILL 11 STATESVILLE NC 43:57 14:09
7. ZIA JACKSON 9 WEAVERVILLE NC 45:53 14:47
8. ADELINE PHILLIPS 8 SPRUCE PINE NC 50:30 16:16
9. MARY HANNAH HOLLIFIELD 8 SPRUCE PINE NC 50:31 16:16
10. HOLLAND MEGAN 10 GASTONIA NC 53:51 17:20
11. BONNIE LEE 9 YORK SC 54:15 17:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. LEANNE EGAN 17 ROCK HILL SC 40:15 12:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. WHITNEY BOONE 21 BAKERSVILLE NC 34:14 11:01
2. PAGE GARNER 22 MORAVIAN FALLS NC 36:30 11:45
3. WHITNEY NORWOOD 21 MARS HILL NC 42:15 13:36
4. BRITT BROWN 20 MORGANTON NC 44:25 14:18
5. ELIZABETH SNYDER 21 SPRUCE PINE NC 45:31 14:39
6. LAURA SEEGARS 20 LANCASTER SC 48:56 15:45
7. AMANDA DOEBLER 22 JOHNSON CITY TN 1:29:22 28:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ASHLEY CUTSHAW 25 SEVIERVILLE TN 33:17 10:43
2. CRISTINA WOODRUM 28 WILMINGTON NC 34:56 11:15
3. AMANDA WILLIS 25 OLD FORT NC 38:39 12:27
4. AMANDA CLINGER 28 CARY NC 40:25 13:01
5. KRISTEN KELLER 29 VALDESE NC 41:19 13:18
6. AMANDA HINSON 25 SHELBY NC 43:04 13:52
7. APRIL ALEXANDER 27 WEAVERVILLE NC 43:20 13:57
8. BONITA MERCURIO 29 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 43:29 14:00
9. MICHELLE SIMONSON 25 RALEIGH NC 52:32 16:55
10. JENNIFER BEAL 26 RALEIGH NC 52:43 16:58
11. JENNIFER PARKER 29 BAKERSVILLE NC 52:46 16:59
12. CIJI DELLINGER 25 SPRUCE PINE NC 54:59 17:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. VIVIANA SARACENO 30 ASHEVILLE NC 32:16 10:23
2. JILL SCOTT 32 JOHNSON CITY TN 34:57 11:15
3. HOLLY MILLER 32 BANNER ELK NC 37:08 11:57
4. AMBER GAUDREAU 31 APEX NC 40:40 13:06
5. NIKKI WARD 30 OLD FORT NC 41:07 13:14
6. ELIZABETH LINDVALL 34 JOHNSON CITY TN 41:56 13:30
7. LAURA MARSDEN 31 ASHEVILLE NC 42:18 13:37
8. JENNIFER SULLIVAN 32 UNICOI TN 45:59 14:48
9. ROBIN ELLER 31 LINCOLNTON NC 46:09 14:52
10. SHERILEE DEAL 34 CHINA GROVE NC 47:23 15:15
11. JENNIFER HOWARD 33 ELIZABETHTON TN 51:01 16:26
12. MEREDITH HOILMAN 32 SPRUCE PINE NC 51:36 16:37
13. MEGAN HALL 30 BAKERSVILLE NC 51:36 16:37
14. JENNIFER GREGORY 33 SPRUCE PINE NC 51:45 16:40
15. DANA CHEEK 30 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 59:01 19:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. HEATHER JORDAN 39 PINEOLA NC 37:34 12:06
2. KELLEY WEBB 38 ASHEVILLE NC 39:22 12:41
3. JILL SILVER 37 MARION NC 39:33 12:44
4. JEN MARTIN 39 ENGLEWOOD FL 39:37 12:45
5. ERIN DRAKE 36 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 39:43 12:47
6. BUFFY CLARK 39 NEWLAND NC 39:47 12:49
7. BETTY BAKER 39 ASHEVILLE NC 40:06 12:55
8. PAM WILDER 35 FORT MILL SC 40:51 13:09
9. LORI AUSTIN 39 ASHEVILLE NC 41:24 13:20
10. MISSY BREEDEN 36 ROCK HILL SC 42:52 13:48
11. CONNIE MCINTYRE 36 FORT MILL SC 43:00 13:51
12. TONYA GESING 35 ASHEVILLE NC 43:31 14:01
13. KELLY LINDSEY 35 FLETCHER NC 44:04 14:11
14. JAYA REDDY 39 RALEIGH NC 44:12 14:14
15. ELIZABETH BAGLEY 39 ASHEVILLE NC 45:48 14:45
16. DEANNA RAMSE 37 RALEIGH NC 46:33 14:59
17. TONI CHAMBERLAIN 38 48:18 15:33
18. CHRISTY DAVIS 38 JONESBOROUGH TN 53:19 17:10
19. TARA LEE 39 YORK SC 54:15 17:28
20. CAROL ASHURST 38 SPRUCE PINE NC 54:59 17:42
21. APRIL SMITH 36 SWANNANOA NC 59:23 19:07
22. KALA WOLFE 37 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:02:44 20:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. TINA CAPRIOTTI 44 WEAVERVILLE NC 39:29 12:43
2. TONYA PHILLIPS 41 SPRUCE PINE NC 40:53 13:10
3. NAOMI COLE 42 MARION NC 43:18 13:57
4. EMILY FOSS 41 MORGANTON NC 44:25 14:18
5. AUDREY GALLOWAY 40 RALEIGH NC 45:39 14:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. KATHY STILL 48 TAYLORS SC 42:23 13:39
2. PATRICIA EGAN 48 ROCK HILL SC 43:04 13:52
3. LYNETTE CROUTHARMEL 47 APEX NC 48:48 15:43
4. HARRIET MCGINNIS 48 MARS HILL NC 50:18 16:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. SUSAN WALSTON 53 RALEIGH NC 53:01 17:04
2. PAMELA VAN PRAAG, D.D.S. 50 ASHEVILLE NC 54:38 17:35
3. SHARON ALLEN 51 WEAVERVILLE NC 55:19 17:49
4. PAULA GARLAND 51 WEAVERVILLE NC 55:20 17:49
5. TINA BUCKLEY 53 WEAVERVILLE NC 55:22 17:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. BRENDA SPARKS 58 56:23 18:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. CAROLYN BURNETTE 71 SPRUCE PINE NC 48:38 15:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
PLACE/NAME/AGE-CITY-STATE/GUN TIME/PACE
1. ZOE JACKSON 99 WEAVERVILLE NC 40:22 13:00
2. WENDY VASVANY 99 GRAY TN 1:02:44 20:12

| RETURN TO TOP |