COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions
Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. RYAN WOODS                 32 M   BOONE NC                 304   40:27  6:31
   2. THOMAS CASON               39 M   BANNER ELK NC             42   42:57  6:55
   3. WILL HARLAN                36 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC         306   44:08  7:07
   4. JERAD CRAVE                36 M   ASHEVILLE NC             144   44:18  7:08
   5. DAVID WORKMAN              40 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        326   44:34  7:11
   6. GARY CURRAN                43 M   ASHEVILLE NC              61   47:52  7:43
   7. ZACH BOONE                 14 M   BAKERSVILLE NC            22   48:58  7:53
   8. DENNIS GILFILLAN           25 M   BANNER ELK NC             94   49:01  7:54
   9. WILL HAYNES                21 M   BRISTOL TN               301   49:06  7:54
  10. KEELIN SCHNEIDER           33 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        218   49:07  7:55
  11. CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL       47 M   MARION NC                 37   49:18  7:56
  12. CHAD CADEN                 34 M   ARDEN NC                  34   50:09  8:05
  13. JASON CARTER               24 M   ASHEVILLE NC              39   50:11  8:05
  14. RANDY WILSON               51 M   SWANNANOA NC             315   50:48  8:11
  15. JOHNATHAN SUGG             25 M   NEBO NC                  244   50:59  8:13
  16. FLYNN LANCASTER            16 M   HICKORY NC               141   51:04  8:14
  17. STEVE GANGEMI              37 M   PITTSBORO NC              89   51:07  8:14
  18. ZAK HILL                   16 M   GAINESVILLE GA           307   51:36  8:19
  19. KATI NIHART                28 F   BANNER ELK NC            186   51:39  8:19
  20. ADAM MCELROY               19 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          166   51:53  8:21
  21. ERIC REINER                38 M   CHARLOTTE NC             208   51:54  8:22
  22. KIMBERLEY HEFNER           37 F   ROCK HILL SC             111   52:00  8:23
  23. BRAD DELLINGER             44 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           282   52:17  8:25
  24. KIRA SHOEMAKER             28 F   BANNER ELK NC            227   52:31  8:28
  25. ALAN UTTER                 45 M   BOONE NC                 254   52:42  8:29
  26. JEFFREY HOPE               34 M   ASHEVILLE NC             120   52:49  8:30
  27. BENJAMIN TRICHON           42 M   ASHEVILLE NC             253   52:55  8:31
  28. RAY GILL                   28 M   BREVARD NC                95   52:57  8:32
  29. TODD HARTUNG               42 M   DAVIDSON NC              108   53:09  8:34
  30. MANDY MEYER                30 F   ASHEVILLE NC             176   53:10  8:34
  31. KEN RATHBONE               40 M   WAYNESVILLE NC           205   53:13  8:34
  32. JEREMY WHITWORTH           28 M   BREVARD NC               269   53:29  8:37
  33. WILLIAM HARLAN             48 M   ASHEVILLE NC             106   53:34  8:38
  34. ZAN SISTARE                53 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           284   53:39  8:39
  35. JEFF RAY                   42 M   FAIRVIEW NC              206   53:46  8:40
  36. MARY FRITH                 16 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        324   53:56  8:41
  37. TODD SWIFT                 41 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           249   54:02  8:42
  38. SARAH HOLLIS               28 F   ASHEVILLE NC             119   54:05  8:43
  39. ROBBIE BRICKEY             38 M   KINGSPORT TN             295   54:25  8:46
  40. WADE GRIMES                36 M   BOONE NC                  99   54:37  8:48
  41. ANNA PIGMAN                29 F   ASHEVILLE NC             195   54:37  8:48
  42. TRAVIS MORGAN              32 M   MARION NC                303   54:37  8:48
  43. TANNER SMITH               15 M   TELFORD TN               237   54:50  8:50
  44. PATRICK STREET             37 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          323   54:54  8:51
  45. BRYAN JONES                39 M   MORGANTON NC             128   54:58  8:51
  46. JESS SMITH                 25 F   COLUMBIA SC              232   55:01  8:52
  47. STAN STUART                38 M   ROCK HILL SC             242   55:02  8:52
  48. NATHAN RHODES              35 M   CHARLOTTE NC             211   55:12  8:53
  49. SARAH KEEN                 32 F   HUNTERSVILLE NC          134   55:34  8:57
  50. DAVID MARTINEZ             16 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           159   55:36  8:57
  51. GOLDEN MOORE               42 F   LENOIR NC                180   55:47  8:59
  52. ANDREW STAHR               32 M   FORT MILL SC             239   56:05  9:02
  53. ALLEN PARKER               42 M   EFLAND NC                191   56:10  9:03
  54. DIANE WILSON               48 F   ASHEVILLE NC             275   56:23  9:05
  55. SCOTT RAMMING              46 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           288   56:39  9:07
  56. MARC RYTZ                  42 M   ARDEN NC                 327   56:48  9:09
  57. MATTHEW HOLLIFIELD         99 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           118   57:01  9:11
  58. BLAKE WILLIAMS             14 M   KINGSPORT TN             321   57:10  9:12
  59. BILL MCKIBBIN              45 M   FLAT ROCK NC             173   57:10  9:12
  60. TOM SHARKEY                42 M   WAXHAW NC                223   57:12  9:13
  61. CALEB RATHBONE             23 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           305   57:15  9:13
  62. JACK DARDEN                15 M   BURNSVILLE NC             64   57:24  9:15
  63. TIM BARNSBACK              35 M   MORGANTON NC              15   57:28  9:15
  64. DAN LANG                   48 M   FLETCHER NC              142   57:32  9:16
  65. MICAH MCFADDIN             23 M   KINGSPORT TN             167   57:35  9:16
Aug-20-2011 11:19:55am

COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions
Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= =====
  66. SHANE KIRK                 49 M   CHURCH HILL TN           294   57:37  9:17
  67. DANIEL YOKUBINAS           15 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           320   57:37  9:17
  68. NIKOLAI REINKE             16 M   YORK SC                  209   57:41  9:17
  69. JUSTIN CANIPE              24 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           281   57:52  9:19
  70. DAWSON CHERRY              47 M   MT. PLEASANT SC           45   58:01  9:21
  71. ARNAUD LEVASSEUR           39 M   ASHEVILLE NC             147   58:26  9:25
  72. DAVE MUNGER                44 M   DAVIDSON NC              183   58:36  9:26
  73. JONAH CHRISTIAN            16 M   RUTHERFORD COLLEGE NC     48   58:43  9:27
  74. CHRIS ALEXANDER            46 M   DAVIDSON NC                2   59:03  9:31
  75. JASON SUHY                 30 M   LIMESTONE TN             245   59:10  9:32
  76. JOSHUA STREETMAN           33 M   COLULMBIA SC             241   59:15  9:33
  77. GREG WARREN                50 M   CANDLER NC               260   59:16  9:33
  78. WILL JORDAN                13 M   PINEOLA NC               131   59:19  9:33
  79. MIKE DRAKE                 40 M   PENROSE NC                72   59:20  9:33
  80. ZACH SNYDER                28 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           283   59:22  9:34
  81. MEG DONAHUE                31 F   ASHEVILLE NC              71   59:30  9:35
  82. ANDREW HAMMONDS            14 M   KINGSPORT TN             322   59:41  9:37
  83. DAVID CLARK                44 M   MORGANTON NC              50   59:47  9:38
  84. MOLLY CHERRY               40 F   MT. PLEASANT SC           46   59:51  9:38
  85. EHRIN IRVIN                29 F   MORGANTON NC             126 1:00:03  9:40
  86. JAMIE ENGEL                35 F   PINEVILLE NC              78 1:00:08  9:41
  87. LONNIE LEPORE              59 M   ASHEVILLE NC             313 1:00:23  9:44
  88. MATTHEW SUGG               22 M   NEBO NC                  289 1:00:24  9:44
  89. JOHN DEVAN                 42 M   SWANNANOA NC              68 1:00:25  9:44
  90. BEN MAULDING               21 M   FORT MILL SC             162 1:00:33  9:45
  91. MARK HARRIS                37 M   ASHEVILLE NC             330 1:00:36  9:46
  92. JASON WOLFE                37 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        278 1:00:37  9:46
  93. HARLAN RICHARDSON          54 M   ASHEVILLE NC             212 1:00:38  9:46
  94. DOUGLAS DELONG             34 M   FLETCHER NC               67 1:00:39  9:46
  95. CARIN SMITH                36 F   BAKERSVILLE NC           229 1:00:39  9:46
  96. MICHAEL FPRTNER            20 M   BAKERSVILLE NC            85 1:00:40  9:46
  97. RICK CARTER                44 M   YORK SC                   41 1:00:42  9:46
  98. JAY WILLIAMS               26 M   ASHEVILLE NC             271 1:00:44  9:47
  99. DAMON COTTER               31 M   WEAVERVILLE NC            57 1:00:46  9:47
 100. KATE GOETZ                 30 F   ASHEVILLE NC              96 1:00:47  9:47
 101. ADAM NORRIS                31 M   LEWISVILLE NC            316 1:00:59  9:49
 102. CHAD RANDOLPH              45 M   MOORESVILLE NC           203 1:01:02  9:50
 103. GREGORY PEARCE             49 M   ASHEVILLE NC             194 1:01:05  9:50
 104. DANIEL OVERCASH            34 M   MOORESVILLE NC           287 1:01:13  9:51
 105. RICHARD CROUTHARMEL        48 M   APEX NC                   60 1:01:15  9:52
 106. MARY ANDREAE               40 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC          7 1:01:19  9:52
 107. WILLIAM CHURCH             47 M   WEAVERVILLE NC            49 1:01:20  9:53
 108. JOHN HOLLAND               39 M   GASTONIA NC              116 1:01:27  9:54
 109. CALEB PRESLEY              15 M   KINGSPORT TN             201 1:01:51  9:58
 110. LEANE BLEDSOE              26 F   NEWLAND NC                19 1:01:53  9:58
 111. DAVID DEKLEVA              41 M   MYRTLE BEACH SC           66 1:01:58  9:59
 112. CYNTHIA SMITH              35 F   MARION NC                230 1:02:02  9:59
 113. JOHN WALKERWICZ            41 M   ASHEVILLE NC             259 1:02:05 10:00
 114. BRAD COLEMAN               32 M   CHESTER IL                56 1:02:21 10:02
 115. ADAM PARKS                 27 M   BRISTOL VA               192 1:02:22 10:03
 116. DAVID BOWERS               32 M   CRUMPLER NC               23 1:02:23 10:03
 117. HEATH TAYLOR               25 M   KINGSPORT TN             308 1:02:29 10:04
 118. JIM CARROLL                50 M   BAKERSVILLE NC            38 1:02:44 10:06
 119. KARL WALDEN                50 M   MORGANTON NC             257 1:02:58 10:08
 120. ROY MCGINNIS               50 M   MARS HILL NC             171 1:03:19 10:12
 121. PATRICK GILMFER            41 M   PINEY FLATS TN           299 1:03:20 10:12
 122. RYAN WATKINS               34 M   ASHEVILLE NC             261 1:03:30 10:14
 123. CHAD KEYSER                41 M   ARDEN NC                 136 1:03:36 10:14
 124. DAVID BEATTY               63 M   STATESVILLE NC            16 1:03:43 10:16
 125. DUANE BOYER                39 M   ASHEVILLE NC              24 1:03:44 10:16
 126. DALE RIDDLE                53 M   POUND VA                 214 1:03:47 10:16
 127. MIKE KREMPASKY             35 M   ASHEVILLE NC             296 1:03:56 10:18
 128. DANIEL CALLAHAN            44 M   CHARLOTTE NC              36 1:03:59 10:18
 129. KATHY HOGAN                34 F   CANDLER NC               115 1:04:05 10:19
 130. BETH BRINKLEY              47 F   FLETCHER NC               27 1:04:08 10:20
Aug-20-2011 11:19:55am

COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions
Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= =====
 131. BECK BRUNNER               38 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         28 1:04:10 10:20
 132. KENTON YEARICK             16 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           794 1:04:16 10:21
 133. JOHN MANGEL                53 M   ASHEVILLE NC             155 1:04:20 10:22
 134. JAMES WILLIAMS             38 M   ASHEVILLE NC             270 1:04:37 10:24
 135. BRYAN KINSEY               42 M   BRYSON CITY NC           137 1:04:45 10:26
 136. GINGER KELLY               28 F   BOONE NC                 135 1:04:47 10:26
 137. JODY SMITH                 47 F   ASHEVILLE NC             234 1:04:57 10:28
 138. MIKE IRVIN                 64 M   MORGANTON NC             318 1:04:59 10:28
 139. WILLIAM RENYER             53 M   SUTHERLIN VA             210 1:05:10 10:30
 140. ALBERT NOAH                42 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           187 1:05:11 10:30
 141. LISA COTTER                29 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            58 1:05:12 10:30
 142. SANDY MATTFELD             45 F   ALEXANDER NC             161 1:05:12 10:30
 143. ERIC DEAL                  33 M   CHINA GROVE NC           286 1:05:14 10:30
 144. RON WYANT                  51 M   BURNSVILLE NC            279 1:05:22 10:32
 145. CRAIG PLUCKER              40 M   OLD FORT NC              198 1:05:36 10:34
 146. MICHAEL MALONE             29 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          154 1:05:49 10:36
 147. EMILY HANSEN               32 F   CHARLOTTE NC             105 1:05:55 10:37
 148. GERALD COTTON              46 M   ASHEVILLE NC              59 1:06:07 10:39
 149. JEFF FERRISS               37 M   WAXHAW NC                 82 1:06:14 10:40
 150. BILL HASELDEN              50 M   CHAPIN SC                292 1:06:21 10:41
 151. SHELBY GIBSON              39 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC          93 1:06:23 10:41
 152. CAROLINE DUNCAN            47 F   MORGANTON NC              73 1:06:24 10:42
 153. JOSH HUDGINS               31 M   STATESVILLE NC           123 1:06:26 10:42
 154. HEATHER JORDAN             41 F   PINEOLA NC               130 1:06:26 10:42
 155. JAYME LARICK               28 F   BOONE NC                 143 1:06:41 10:44
 156. JASON CLARK                32 M   GRAY TN                   51 1:06:41 10:44
 157. ASHLEY WESTMORELAND        34 F   ASHEVILLE NC             264 1:07:29 10:52
 158. MIKE MONTGOMERY            54 M   PELZER SC                179 1:07:31 10:52
 159. TIM ARNDT                  53 M   SHERRILLS FORD NC         10 1:07:35 10:53
 160. KARA JONES                 33 F   MORGANTON NC             129 1:07:35 10:53
 161. REBECCA CORRIHER           33 F   CHINA GROVE NC           285 1:07:40 10:54
 162. GREG POLLACK               35 M   ASHEVILLE NC             199 1:07:48 10:55
 163. TIMOTHY BUCK               20 M   CANDLER NC                30 1:07:59 10:57
 164. KRISTY GRAYSON             39 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        300 1:08:01 10:57
 165. DAVID SULLIVAN             38 M   UNICOI TN                246 1:08:02 10:57
 166. RALPH VAN PRAAG            49 M   ASHEVILLE NC             256 1:08:58 11:06
 167. STEPHEN BUCK               25 M   GREER SC                  29 1:09:04 11:07
 168. TIMOTHY THOMAS             30 M   RALEIGH NC               251 1:09:09 11:08
 169. KATHRYN PURNELL            42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             317 1:09:18 11:10
 170. KENNETH GALLOWAY           42 M   ASHEVILLE NC              88 1:09:19 11:10
 171. RICK DISHMAN               61 M   STATESVILLE NC            69 1:09:37 11:13
 172. NEAL LONG                  24 M   ELK PARK NC              150 1:09:46 11:14
 173. LISA BOONE                 43 F   BAKERSVILLE NC            21 1:10:02 11:17
 174. JASON TATE                 38 M   BESSEMER CITY NC         250 1:10:09 11:18
 175. ANDREW BYERS               41 M   VALDESE NC                33 1:10:24 11:20
 176. BRET WATSON                39 M   VALDESE NC               262 1:10:31 11:21
 177. ERIC LINKOUS               30 M   ERWIN TN                 148 1:10:33 11:22
 178. STONEY HALE                31 M   KINGSPORT TN             100 1:10:35 11:22
 179. BRIAN FRANKLIN             54 M   CLOVER SC                 86 1:10:36 11:22
 180. MICHAEL ANDERSON           54 M   HICKORY NC                 6 1:10:37 11:22
 181. RUTH WITTERSGREEN          39 F   STAUNTON VA              277 1:10:50 11:24
 182. QUEZ LITTLE                52 M   MORGANTON NC             149 1:10:52 11:25
 183. KIM CARTER                 44 F   YORK SC                   40 1:10:58 11:26
 184. CONRAD SHIRK               36 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        226 1:11:02 11:26
 185. DARREN MANN                41 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           156 1:11:02 11:26
 186. BILL FINLEY                68 M   ASHEVILLE NC              83 1:11:04 11:27
 187. ALAN SCHUMACHER            53 M   EFLAND NC                219 1:11:06 11:27
 188. JASON HILLIARD             33 M   PINEY FLATS TN           114 1:11:08 11:27
 189. SABRINA GAST               27 F   ASHEVILLE NC              91 1:11:21 11:29
 190. GREG JACKSON               49 M   ALEXANDER NC             127 1:11:41 11:33
 191. JEFFREY SMITH              44 M   TELFORD TN               231 1:11:41 11:33
 192. REBECCA BATLISTA           41 F   BOONE NC                 309 1:11:42 11:33
 193. ERIN KARASIK               33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             133 1:11:45 11:33
 194. PAUL SPANOS                47 M   WINSTON-SALEM NC         238 1:11:45 11:33
 195. TODD ABERNATHY             37 M   MYRTLE BEACH SC            1 1:11:50 11:34
Aug-20-2011 11:19:55am

COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions
Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= =====
 196. CHRISTINE WALKERWICZ       31 F   ASHEVILLE NC             258 1:11:51 11:34
 197. BROOKE JUDKINS             38 F   ASHEVILLE NC             312 1:12:05 11:36
 198. SHAWN FARRELL              37 M   ASHEVILLE NC             311 1:12:05 11:36
 199. LESLIE RAPER               42 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        204 1:12:13 11:38
 200. PAT KNOWLES                58 M   CHESTER IL               138 1:12:23 11:39
 201. MICHAEL BEESON             55 M   GREENVILLE SC             17 1:12:31 11:41
 202. J GRADY ELLIOTT            45 M   WINSTON SALEM NC          76 1:12:33 11:41
 203. ELIZABETH HANKLEY          45 F   FAIRVIEW NC              104 1:12:57 11:45
 204. DAN HANKLEY                45 M   FAIRVIEW NC              103 1:12:57 11:45
 205. JASON RODRIGUE             36 M   ALEXANDER NC             216 1:13:13 11:47
 206. SUSAN FISH-CEDERGREN       47 F   BURNSVILLE NC             84 1:13:15 11:48
 207. RIC CEDERGREN              50 M   BURNSVILLE NC             44 1:13:15 11:48
 208. CHRIS HUTCHINSON           35 M   GASTONIA SC              291 1:13:19 11:48
 209. CRAIG FARR                 13 M   EASLEY SC                 79 1:13:21 11:49
 210. CARRIE DARDEN              35 F   BURNSVILLE NC             63 1:13:27 11:50
 211. AILEEN MASON               41 F   ASHEVILLE NC             160 1:13:32 11:50
 212. TODD WILLIAMS              47 M   HICKORY NC               298 1:13:32 11:51
 213. LORALIE CLARK              44 F   MORGANTON NC              52 1:13:57 11:55
 214. JEFF MOOSE                 43 M   STATESVILLE NC           181 1:14:09 11:56
 215. JESSICA WILLIAMS           33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             272 1:14:21 11:58
 216. ELIZABETH ROMINGER         35 F   SUGAR GROVE NC           217 1:14:28 11:59
 217. BILL CALDWELL              49 M   GREENVILLE SC             35 1:14:36 12:01
 218. JEFF PRESLEY PRESLEY       49 M   KINGSPORT TN             202 1:14:41 12:02
 219. LEIGH DEFORTH              30 F   ASHEVILLE NC              65 1:14:44 12:02
 220. DOUG MYERS                 38 M   BURNSVILLE NC            184 1:14:51 12:03
 221. REBECCA MCFATTER           26 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        169 1:15:13 12:07
 222. ANKE STIMPSON              61 F   NORTH FT MYERS FL        240 1:15:24 12:09
 223. CORY RAY                   32 F   CHARLOTTE NC             328 1:15:41 12:11
 224. BENNY WILSON               60 M   MOORESBURG TN            274 1:15:59 12:14
 225. LORI MOFFIT                41 F   HIGH POINT NC            178 1:16:00 12:14
 226. LEIGH PASCHKE              30 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC        193 1:16:00 12:14
 227. LAURA BAILEY               35 F   MORGANTON NC              14 1:16:06 12:15
 228. KAY WILSON                 39 F   MOORESBURG TN            276 1:17:48 12:32
 229. SARA IACONO                33 F   FLETCHER NC              125 1:18:03 12:34
 230. TOM JUDSON                 46 M   ASHEVILLE NC             132 1:18:46 12:41
 231. CHRISTINE LAMBERT          37 F   MYRTLE BEACH SC          140 1:18:49 12:42
 232. STEPHANIE WARD             35 F   BANNER ELK NC            302 1:19:06 12:44
 233. BLAKE BUTLER               43 M   ASHEVILLE NC              32 1:19:07 12:44
 234. BRIAN PALADINI JR          27 M   ROSEVILLE CA             190 1:19:12 12:45
 235. JAKE WILLIS                15 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           273 1:19:13 12:45
 236. ELLEN MAULDING             47 F   FORT MILL SC             163 1:20:19 12:56
 237. KEVIN FARR                 37 M   EASLEY SC                 80 1:20:27 12:57
 238. ANDREW MYERS               40 M   VALDESE NC               319 1:20:33 12:58
 239. LACY HUGHES                28 F   JOHNSON CITY TN          332 1:20:35 12:59
 240. CASEY SEEVERS              39 F   MORGANTON NC             222 1:20:38 12:59
 241. LANEY MUDD                 31 F   BOONE NC                 310 1:21:18 13:05
 242. STEPHANIE WEST             42 F   BOONE NC                 263 1:21:46 13:10
 243. BRIAN PALADINI             53 M   ROSEVILLE CA             188 1:21:54 13:11
 244. HEATHER PALADINI           28 F   GREENSBORO NC            189 1:21:54 13:11
 245. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          57 F   ARDEN NC                 165 1:22:49 13:20
 246. RICKY YORK                 55 M   JOHNSON CITY TN          331 1:23:12 13:24
 247. GERALD BOOHER              49 M   LANCASTER SC              20 1:23:31 13:27
 248. NATHAN DUNCAN              32 M   SPRUCE PINE NC            74 1:23:31 13:27
 249. VANESSA MILLS              27 F   GRAY TN                  177 1:24:16 13:34
 250. ROCK WESTMORELAND          67 M   DAHLONEGA GA             265 1:24:24 13:35
 251. NANCY BURLESON             62 F   SPRUCE PINE NC            31 1:24:27 13:36
 252. DALE LESS                  52 M   VALDESE NC               146 1:24:45 13:39
 253. JENNIFER POLSTON           28 F   ROCK HILL SC             200 1:24:48 13:39
 254. JENNIFER MCCANN            39 F   LAKE VILLA IL            164 1:24:50 13:40
 255. SCOTT WHITMIRE             44 M   LYMAN SC                 268 1:25:19 13:44
 256. JESSE SMITH                57 M   CROSSNORE NC             233 1:25:22 13:45
 257. NATHAN SMITH               23 F   CROSSNORE NC NC          235 1:25:22 13:45
 258. MICHELLE HALLAM            33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             101 1:25:30 13:46
 259. ELIZABETH HELTZ            33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             112 1:25:30 13:46
 260. JORDAN WHITMIRE            11 M   LYMAN SC                 266 1:25:40 13:48
Aug-20-2011 11:19:55am

COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions
Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == === ======================= ==== ======= =====
 261. CAITLIN HALL-WEST          27 F   COLUMBIA MD              102 1:25:53 13:50
 262. HOLLY EMERSON              42 F   CORNELIUS NC              77 1:25:53 13:50
 263. GARY MCGHEE                40 M   NEW HILL NC              170 1:25:54 13:50
 264. AMY EARNHEART              37 F   BURNSVILLE NC            297 1:26:14 13:53
 265. ALEX SCRONCE               34 M   SMYRNA SC                220 1:26:17 13:54
 266. FORREST SUTTON             40 M   MARION NC                248 1:26:17 13:54
 267. ANGELA REID                46 F   FORT MILL SC             207 1:27:09 14:02
 268. FRED LEMIEUX               62 M   SPRUCE PINE NC           145 1:27:18 14:03
 269. JOHNNY GOMES               42 M   GLEN ALPINE NC            97 1:27:25 14:04
 270. SHELEY CHILDERS            41 F   FORT MILLL SC             47 1:27:29 14:05
 271. PHILESIA SMITH             24 F   SPRUCE PINE NC           236 1:27:30 14:05
 272. DAVID SLOBODIN             72 M   ASHEVILLE NC             314 1:27:39 14:07
 273. ALANA SHERRILL             40 F   STATESVILLE NC           225 1:28:01 14:10
 274. ELAINE FRANTZ              52 F   JOHNSON CITY TN           87 1:28:18 14:13
 275. PATRICK BOYER              38 M   ASHEVILLE NC              25 1:28:38 14:16
 276. CHARLOTTE CLAYTON          60 F   BURNSVILLE NC             54 1:29:10 14:21
 277. DOUG FERRISS               68 M   CHARLOTTE NC              81 1:29:18 14:23
 278. RITA ALTMAN                60 F   BURNSVILLE NC              4 1:29:31 14:25
 279. DOUG SEEGARS               53 M   LANCASTER SC             221 1:29:38 14:26
 280. MAGGIE DONAHUE             36 F   ASHEVILLE NC              70 1:30:32 14:35
 281. TRACY HORNE                26 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC        121 1:30:32 14:35
 282. LISA MULLINS               46 F   CHURCH HILL TN           182 1:30:36 14:35
 283. LISA LOVEDAY               54 F   NEWLAND NC               151 1:30:53 14:38
 284. SANDY THORPE               52 F   MICAVILLE NC             252 1:31:31 14:44
 285. LORI WHITMIRE              46 F   LYMAN SC                 267 1:31:39 14:45
 286. CRYSTAL ROBINSON           38 F   MT. CARMEL TN            215 1:31:40 14:46
 287. TAMMIE ZIMMERMAN           48 F   MILLS RIVER NC           280 1:31:41 14:46
 288. BRENDA PIKE                42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             196 1:31:53 14:48
 289. TERESA CLARK               50 F   ASHEVILLE NC              53 1:31:53 14:48
 290. PATRICIA HERR              48 F   MECHANICSVILLE MD        113 1:32:43 14:56
 291. SUSAN PIRAS                53 F   COOKEVILLE TN            197 1:32:43 14:56
 292. DENNA HUGHES               36 F   SOPHIA NC                124 1:32:59 14:58
 293. JOHN KRESS                 63 M   CROSSNORE NC             139 1:37:31 15:42
 294. DEBBIE GREGG               49 F   ARDEN NC                  98 1:37:42 15:44
 295. JOHN MARTIN                56 M   KANNAPOLIS NC            158 1:39:03 15:57
 296. SHARON ALLEN               53 F   WEAVERVILLE NC             3 1:41:21 16:19
 297. PAULA GARLAND              53 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            90 1:41:21 16:19
 298. MARIAN MACCORMICK          51 F   RALEIGH NC               152 1:41:54 16:24
 299. KRISTI MCGUIRT             40 F   ROCK HILL SC             172 1:44:48 16:52
 300. JAN MACGREGOR              45 F   ASHEVILLE NC             153 1:46:38 17:10
 301. PAMELA VAN PRAAG           52 F   ASHEVILLE NC             255 1:46:38 17:10
 302. DIANA DAGENHART            61 F   STATESVILLE NC            62 1:47:41 17:20
 303. HEATHER TAYLOR             39 F   GREER SC                 293 1:47:51 17:22
 304. CYNTHIA ANGLIN             44 F   MARS HILL NC               8 1:47:54 17:22
 305. MARTHA MARSHALL            66 F   ASHEVILLE NC             157 1:48:11 17:25
 306. DICK HEARN                 81 M   BOONE NC                 109 2:00:07 19:20
 307. JOAN HEARN                 77 F   BOONE NC                 110 2:40:23 25:49
Aug-20-2011 11:19:55am