---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. KEELIN SCHNEIDER           33 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        218   49:07  7:55
   2. KATI NIHART                28 BANNER ELK NC            186   51:39  8:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MASTERS FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. GOLDEN MOORE               42 LENOIR NC                180   55:47  8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 4 - 13 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. MARY FRITH                 16 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        324   53:56  8:41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. NATHAN SMITH               23 CROSSNORE NC NC          235 1:25:22 13:45
   2. PHILESIA SMITH             24 SPRUCE PINE NC           236 1:27:30 14:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. KIRA SHOEMAKER             28 BANNER ELK NC            227   52:31  8:28
   2. SARAH HOLLIS               28 ASHEVILLE NC             119   54:05  8:43
   3. ANNA PIGMAN                29 ASHEVILLE NC             195   54:37  8:48
   4. JESS SMITH                 25 COLUMBIA SC              232   55:01  8:52
   5. EHRIN IRVIN                29 MORGANTON NC             126 1:00:03  9:40
   6. LEANE BLEDSOE              26 NEWLAND NC                19 1:01:53  9:58
   7. GINGER KELLY               28 BOONE NC                 135 1:04:47 10:26
   8. LISA COTTER                29 WEAVERVILLE NC            58 1:05:12 10:30
   9. JAYME LARICK               28 BOONE NC                 143 1:06:41 10:44
  10. SABRINA GAST               27 ASHEVILLE NC              91 1:11:21 11:29
  11. REBECCA MCFATTER           26 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        169 1:15:13 12:07
  12. LACY HUGHES                28 JOHNSON CITY TN          332 1:20:35 12:59
  13. HEATHER PALADINI           28 GREENSBORO NC            189 1:21:54 13:11
  14. VANESSA MILLS              27 GRAY TN                  177 1:24:16 13:34
  15. JENNIFER POLSTON           28 ROCK HILL SC             200 1:24:48 13:39
  16. CAITLIN HALL-WEST          27 COLUMBIA MD              102 1:25:53 13:50
  17. TRACY HORNE                26 HENDERSONVILLE NC        121 1:30:32 14:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. MANDY MEYER                30 ASHEVILLE NC             176   53:10  8:34
   2. SARAH KEEN                 32 HUNTERSVILLE NC          134   55:34  8:57
   3. MEG DONAHUE                31 ASHEVILLE NC              71   59:30  9:35
   4. KATE GOETZ                 30 ASHEVILLE NC              96 1:00:47  9:47
   5. KATHY HOGAN                34 CANDLER NC               115 1:04:05 10:19
   6. EMILY HANSEN               32 CHARLOTTE NC             105 1:05:55 10:37
   7. ASHLEY WESTMORELAND        34 ASHEVILLE NC             264 1:07:29 10:52
   8. KARA JONES                 33 MORGANTON NC             129 1:07:35 10:53
   9. REBECCA CORRIHER           33 CHINA GROVE NC           285 1:07:40 10:54
  10. ERIN KARASIK               33 ASHEVILLE NC             133 1:11:45 11:33
  11. CHRISTINE WALKERWICZ       31 ASHEVILLE NC             258 1:11:51 11:34
  12. JESSICA WILLIAMS           33 ASHEVILLE NC             272 1:14:21 11:58
  13. LEIGH DEFORTH              30 ASHEVILLE NC              65 1:14:44 12:02
  14. CORY RAY                   32 CHARLOTTE NC             328 1:15:41 12:11
  15. LEIGH PASCHKE              30 HENDERSONVILLE NC        193 1:16:00 12:14
  16. SARA IACONO                33 FLETCHER NC              125 1:18:03 12:34
  17. LANEY MUDD                 31 BOONE NC                 310 1:21:18 13:05
  18. MICHELLE HALLAM            33 ASHEVILLE NC             101 1:25:30 13:46
  19. ELIZABETH HELTZ            33 ASHEVILLE NC             112 1:25:30 13:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. KIMBERLEY HEFNER           37 ROCK HILL SC             111   52:00  8:23
   2. JAMIE ENGEL                35 PINEVILLE NC              78 1:00:08  9:41
   3. CARIN SMITH                36 BAKERSVILLE NC           229 1:00:39  9:46
   4. CYNTHIA SMITH              35 MARION NC                230 1:02:02  9:59
   5. BECK BRUNNER               38 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         28 1:04:10 10:20
   6. KRISTY GRAYSON             39 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        300 1:08:01 10:57
   7. RUTH WITTERSGREEN          39 STAUNTON VA              277 1:10:50 11:24
   8. BROOKE JUDKINS             38 ASHEVILLE NC             312 1:12:05 11:36
   9. CARRIE DARDEN              35 BURNSVILLE NC             63 1:13:27 11:50
  10. ELIZABETH ROMINGER         35 SUGAR GROVE NC           217 1:14:28 11:59
  11. LAURA BAILEY               35 MORGANTON NC              14 1:16:06 12:15
  12. KAY WILSON                 39 MOORESBURG TN            276 1:17:48 12:32
  13. CHRISTINE LAMBERT          37 MYRTLE BEACH SC          140 1:18:49 12:42
  14. STEPHANIE WARD             35 BANNER ELK NC            302 1:19:06 12:44
  15. CASEY SEEVERS              39 MORGANTON NC             222 1:20:38 12:59
  16. JENNIFER MCCANN            39 LAKE VILLA IL            164 1:24:50 13:40
  17. AMY EARNHEART              37 BURNSVILLE NC            297 1:26:14 13:53
  18. MAGGIE DONAHUE             36 ASHEVILLE NC              70 1:30:32 14:35
  19. CRYSTAL ROBINSON           38 MT. CARMEL TN            215 1:31:40 14:46
  20. DENNA HUGHES               36 SOPHIA NC                124 1:32:59 14:58
  21. HEATHER TAYLOR             39 GREER SC                 293 1:47:51 17:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. MOLLY CHERRY               40 MT. PLEASANT SC           46   59:51  9:38
   2. MARY ANDREAE               40 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC          7 1:01:19  9:52
   3. HEATHER JORDAN             41 PINEOLA NC               130 1:06:26 10:42
   4. KATHRYN PURNELL            42 ASHEVILLE NC             317 1:09:18 11:10
   5. LISA BOONE                 43 BAKERSVILLE NC            21 1:10:02 11:17
   6. KIM CARTER                 44 YORK SC                   40 1:10:58 11:26
   7. REBECCA BATLISTA           41 BOONE NC                 309 1:11:42 11:33
   8. LESLIE RAPER               42 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        204 1:12:13 11:38
   9. AILEEN MASON               41 ASHEVILLE NC             160 1:13:32 11:50
  10. LORALIE CLARK              44 MORGANTON NC              52 1:13:57 11:55
  11. LORI MOFFIT                41 HIGH POINT NC            178 1:16:00 12:14
  12. STEPHANIE WEST             42 BOONE NC                 263 1:21:46 13:10
  13. HOLLY EMERSON              42 CORNELIUS NC              77 1:25:53 13:50
  14. SHELEY CHILDERS            41 FORT MILLL SC             47 1:27:29 14:05
  15. ALANA SHERRILL             40 STATESVILLE NC           225 1:28:01 14:10
  16. BRENDA PIKE                42 ASHEVILLE NC             196 1:31:53 14:48
  17. KRISTI MCGUIRT             40 ROCK HILL SC             172 1:44:48 16:52
  18. CYNTHIA ANGLIN             44 MARS HILL NC               8 1:47:54 17:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. DIANE WILSON               48 ASHEVILLE NC             275   56:23  9:05
   2. BETH BRINKLEY              47 FLETCHER NC               27 1:04:08 10:20
   3. JODY SMITH                 47 ASHEVILLE NC             234 1:04:57 10:28
   4. SANDY MATTFELD             45 ALEXANDER NC             161 1:05:12 10:30
   5. CAROLINE DUNCAN            47 MORGANTON NC              73 1:06:24 10:42
   6. ELIZABETH HANKLEY          45 FAIRVIEW NC              104 1:12:57 11:45
   7. SUSAN FISH-CEDERGREN       47 BURNSVILLE NC             84 1:13:15 11:48
   8. ELLEN MAULDING             47 FORT MILL SC             163 1:20:19 12:56
   9. ANGELA REID                46 FORT MILL SC             207 1:27:09 14:02
  10. LISA MULLINS               46 CHURCH HILL TN           182 1:30:36 14:35
  11. LORI WHITMIRE              46 LYMAN SC                 267 1:31:39 14:45
  12. TAMMIE ZIMMERMAN           48 MILLS RIVER NC           280 1:31:41 14:46
  13. PATRICIA HERR              48 MECHANICSVILLE MD        113 1:32:43 14:56
  14. DEBBIE GREGG               49 ARDEN NC                  98 1:37:42 15:44
  15. JAN MACGREGOR              45 ASHEVILLE NC             153 1:46:38 17:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. ELAINE FRANTZ              52 JOHNSON CITY TN           87 1:28:18 14:13
   2. LISA LOVEDAY               54 NEWLAND NC               151 1:30:53 14:38
   3. SANDY THORPE               52 MICAVILLE NC             252 1:31:31 14:44
   4. TERESA CLARK               50 ASHEVILLE NC              53 1:31:53 14:48
   5. SUSAN PIRAS                53 COOKEVILLE TN            197 1:32:43 14:56
   6. SHARON ALLEN               53 WEAVERVILLE NC             3 1:41:21 16:19
   7. PAULA GARLAND              53 WEAVERVILLE NC            90 1:41:21 16:19
   8. MARIAN MACCORMICK          51 RALEIGH NC               152 1:41:54 16:24
   9. PAMELA VAN PRAAG           52 ASHEVILLE NC             255 1:46:38 17:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          57 ARDEN NC                 165 1:22:49 13:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. ANKE STIMPSON              61 NORTH FT MYERS FL        240 1:15:24 12:09
   2. NANCY BURLESON             62 SPRUCE PINE NC            31 1:24:27 13:36
   3. CHARLOTTE CLAYTON          60 BURNSVILLE NC             54 1:29:10 14:21
   4. RITA ALTMAN                60 BURNSVILLE NC              4 1:29:31 14:25
   5. DIANA DAGENHART            61 STATESVILLE NC            62 1:47:41 17:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. MARTHA MARSHALL            66 ASHEVILLE NC             157 1:48:11 17:25
   2. JOAN HEARN                 77 BOONE NC                 110 2:40:23 25:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------