---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. RYAN WOODS                 32 BOONE NC                 304   40:27  6:31
   2. THOMAS CASON               39 BANNER ELK NC             42   42:57  6:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MASTERS MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVID WORKMAN              40 HENDERSONVILLE NC        326   44:34  7:11

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 10k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am
Directed and Timed by: MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 4 - 13 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. WILL JORDAN                13 PINEOLA NC               131   59:19  9:33
   2. CRAIG FARR                 13 EASLEY SC                 79 1:13:21 11:49
   3. JORDAN WHITMIRE            11 LYMAN SC                 266 1:25:40 13:48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. ZACH BOONE                 14 BAKERSVILLE NC            22   48:58  7:53
   2. FLYNN LANCASTER            16 HICKORY NC               141   51:04  8:14
   3. ZAK HILL                   16 GAINESVILLE GA           307   51:36  8:19
   4. TANNER SMITH               15 TELFORD TN               237   54:50  8:50
   5. DAVID MARTINEZ             16 SPRUCE PINE NC           159   55:36  8:57
   6. BLAKE WILLIAMS             14 KINGSPORT TN             321   57:10  9:12
   7. JACK DARDEN                15 BURNSVILLE NC             64   57:24  9:15
   8. DANIEL YOKUBINAS           15 SPRUCE PINE NC           320   57:37  9:17
   9. NIKOLAI REINKE             16 YORK SC                  209   57:41  9:17
  10. JONAH CHRISTIAN            16 RUTHERFORD COLLEGE NC     48   58:43  9:27
  11. ANDREW HAMMONDS            14 KINGSPORT TN             322   59:41  9:37
  12. CALEB PRESLEY              15 KINGSPORT TN             201 1:01:51  9:58
  13. KENTON YEARICK             16 SPRUCE PINE NC           794 1:04:16 10:21
  14. JAKE WILLIS                15 SPRUCE PINE NC           273 1:19:13 12:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. ADAM MCELROY               19 JOHNSON CITY TN          166   51:53  8:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. WILL HAYNES                21 BRISTOL TN               301   49:06  7:54
   2. JASON CARTER               24 ASHEVILLE NC              39   50:11  8:05
   3. CALEB RATHBONE             23 SPRUCE PINE NC           305   57:15  9:13
   4. MICAH MCFADDIN             23 KINGSPORT TN             167   57:35  9:16
   5. JUSTIN CANIPE              24 SPRUCE PINE NC           281   57:52  9:19
   6. MATTHEW SUGG               22 NEBO NC                  289 1:00:24  9:44
   7. BEN MAULDING               21 FORT MILL SC             162 1:00:33  9:45
   8. MICHAEL FPRTNER            20 BAKERSVILLE NC            85 1:00:40  9:46
   9. TIMOTHY BUCK               20 CANDLER NC                30 1:07:59 10:57
  10. NEAL LONG                  24 ELK PARK NC              150 1:09:46 11:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. DENNIS GILFILLAN           25 BANNER ELK NC             94   49:01  7:54
   2. JOHNATHAN SUGG             25 NEBO NC                  244   50:59  8:13
   3. RAY GILL                   28 BREVARD NC                95   52:57  8:32
   4. JEREMY WHITWORTH           28 BREVARD NC               269   53:29  8:37
   5. ZACH SNYDER                28 SPRUCE PINE NC           283   59:22  9:34
   6. JAY WILLIAMS               26 ASHEVILLE NC             271 1:00:44  9:47
   7. ADAM PARKS                 27 BRISTOL VA               192 1:02:22 10:03
   8. HEATH TAYLOR               25 KINGSPORT TN             308 1:02:29 10:04
   9. MICHAEL MALONE             29 JOHNSON CITY TN          154 1:05:49 10:36
  10. STEPHEN BUCK               25 GREER SC                  29 1:09:04 11:07
  11. BRIAN PALADINI JR          27 ROSEVILLE CA             190 1:19:12 12:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. CHAD CADEN                 34 ARDEN NC                  34   50:09  8:05
   2. JEFFREY HOPE               34 ASHEVILLE NC             120   52:49  8:30
   3. TRAVIS MORGAN              32 MARION NC                303   54:37  8:48
   4. ANDREW STAHR               32 FORT MILL SC             239   56:05  9:02
   5. JASON SUHY                 30 LIMESTONE TN             245   59:10  9:32
   6. JOSHUA STREETMAN           33 COLULMBIA SC             241   59:15  9:33
   7. DOUGLAS DELONG             34 FLETCHER NC               67 1:00:39  9:46
   8. DAMON COTTER               31 WEAVERVILLE NC            57 1:00:46  9:47
   9. ADAM NORRIS                31 LEWISVILLE NC            316 1:00:59  9:49
  10. DANIEL OVERCASH            34 MOORESVILLE NC           287 1:01:13  9:51
  11. BRAD COLEMAN               32 CHESTER IL                56 1:02:21 10:02
  12. DAVID BOWERS               32 CRUMPLER NC               23 1:02:23 10:03
  13. RYAN WATKINS               34 ASHEVILLE NC             261 1:03:30 10:14
  14. ERIC DEAL                  33 CHINA GROVE NC           286 1:05:14 10:30
  15. JOSH HUDGINS               31 STATESVILLE NC           123 1:06:26 10:42
  16. JASON CLARK                32 GRAY TN                   51 1:06:41 10:44
  17. TIMOTHY THOMAS             30 RALEIGH NC               251 1:09:09 11:08
  18. ERIC LINKOUS               30 ERWIN TN                 148 1:10:33 11:22
  19. STONEY HALE                31 KINGSPORT TN             100 1:10:35 11:22
  20. JASON HILLIARD             33 PINEY FLATS TN           114 1:11:08 11:27
  21. NATHAN DUNCAN              32 SPRUCE PINE NC            74 1:23:31 13:27
  22. ALEX SCRONCE               34 SMYRNA SC                220 1:26:17 13:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. WILL HARLAN                36 BARNARDSVILLE NC         306   44:08  7:07
   2. JERAD CRAVE                36 ASHEVILLE NC             144   44:18  7:08
   3. STEVE GANGEMI              37 PITTSBORO NC              89   51:07  8:14
   4. ERIC REINER                38 CHARLOTTE NC             208   51:54  8:22
   5. ROBBIE BRICKEY             38 KINGSPORT TN             295   54:25  8:46
   6. WADE GRIMES                36 BOONE NC                  99   54:37  8:48
   7. PATRICK STREET             37 JOHNSON CITY TN          323   54:54  8:51
   8. BRYAN JONES                39 MORGANTON NC             128   54:58  8:51
   9. STAN STUART                38 ROCK HILL SC             242   55:02  8:52
  10. NATHAN RHODES              35 CHARLOTTE NC             211   55:12  8:53
  11. TIM BARNSBACK              35 MORGANTON NC              15   57:28  9:15
  12. ARNAUD LEVASSEUR           39 ASHEVILLE NC             147   58:26  9:25
  13. MARK HARRIS                37 ASHEVILLE NC             330 1:00:36  9:46
  14. JASON WOLFE                37 HENDERSONVILLE NC        278 1:00:37  9:46
  15. JOHN HOLLAND               39 GASTONIA NC              116 1:01:27  9:54
  16. DUANE BOYER                39 ASHEVILLE NC              24 1:03:44 10:16
  17. MIKE KREMPASKY             35 ASHEVILLE NC             296 1:03:56 10:18
  18. JAMES WILLIAMS             38 ASHEVILLE NC             270 1:04:37 10:24
  19. JEFF FERRISS               37 WAXHAW NC                 82 1:06:14 10:40
  20. SHELBY GIBSON              39 BILTMORE LAKE NC          93 1:06:23 10:41
  21. GREG POLLACK               35 ASHEVILLE NC             199 1:07:48 10:55
  22. DAVID SULLIVAN             38 UNICOI TN                246 1:08:02 10:57
  23. JASON TATE                 38 BESSEMER CITY NC         250 1:10:09 11:18
  24. BRET WATSON                39 VALDESE NC               262 1:10:31 11:21
  25. CONRAD SHIRK               36 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        226 1:11:02 11:26
  26. TODD ABERNATHY             37 MYRTLE BEACH SC            1 1:11:50 11:34
  27. SHAWN FARRELL              37 ASHEVILLE NC             311 1:12:05 11:36
  28. JASON RODRIGUE             36 ALEXANDER NC             216 1:13:13 11:47
  29. CHRIS HUTCHINSON           35 GASTONIA SC              291 1:13:19 11:48
  30. DOUG MYERS                 38 BURNSVILLE NC            184 1:14:51 12:03
  31. KEVIN FARR                 37 EASLEY SC                 80 1:20:27 12:57
  32. PATRICK BOYER              38 ASHEVILLE NC              25 1:28:38 14:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. GARY CURRAN                43 ASHEVILLE NC              61   47:52  7:43
   2. BRAD DELLINGER             44 SPRUCE PINE NC           282   52:17  8:25
   3. BENJAMIN TRICHON           42 ASHEVILLE NC             253   52:55  8:31
   4. TODD HARTUNG               42 DAVIDSON NC              108   53:09  8:34
   5. KEN RATHBONE               40 WAYNESVILLE NC           205   53:13  8:34
   6. JEFF RAY                   42 FAIRVIEW NC              206   53:46  8:40
   7. TODD SWIFT                 41 WEAVERVILLE NC           249   54:02  8:42
   8. ALLEN PARKER               42 EFLAND NC                191   56:10  9:03
   9. MARC RYTZ                  42 ARDEN NC                 327   56:48  9:09
  10. TOM SHARKEY                42 WAXHAW NC                223   57:12  9:13
  11. DAVE MUNGER                44 DAVIDSON NC              183   58:36  9:26
  12. MIKE DRAKE                 40 PENROSE NC                72   59:20  9:33
  13. DAVID CLARK                44 MORGANTON NC              50   59:47  9:38
  14. JOHN DEVAN                 42 SWANNANOA NC              68 1:00:25  9:44
  15. RICK CARTER                44 YORK SC                   41 1:00:42  9:46
  16. DAVID DEKLEVA              41 MYRTLE BEACH SC           66 1:01:58  9:59
  17. JOHN WALKERWICZ            41 ASHEVILLE NC             259 1:02:05 10:00
  18. PATRICK GILMFER            41 PINEY FLATS TN           299 1:03:20 10:12
  19. CHAD KEYSER                41 ARDEN NC                 136 1:03:36 10:14
  20. DANIEL CALLAHAN            44 CHARLOTTE NC              36 1:03:59 10:18
  21. BRYAN KINSEY               42 BRYSON CITY NC           137 1:04:45 10:26
  22. ALBERT NOAH                42 WEAVERVILLE NC           187 1:05:11 10:30
  23. CRAIG PLUCKER              40 OLD FORT NC              198 1:05:36 10:34
  24. KENNETH GALLOWAY           42 ASHEVILLE NC              88 1:09:19 11:10
  25. ANDREW BYERS               41 VALDESE NC                33 1:10:24 11:20
  26. DARREN MANN                41 SPRUCE PINE NC           156 1:11:02 11:26
  27. JEFFREY SMITH              44 TELFORD TN               231 1:11:41 11:33
  28. JEFF MOOSE                 43 STATESVILLE NC           181 1:14:09 11:56
  29. BLAKE BUTLER               43 ASHEVILLE NC              32 1:19:07 12:44
  30. ANDREW MYERS               40 VALDESE NC               319 1:20:33 12:58
  31. SCOTT WHITMIRE             44 LYMAN SC                 268 1:25:19 13:44
  32. GARY MCGHEE                40 NEW HILL NC              170 1:25:54 13:50
  33. FORREST SUTTON             40 MARION NC                248 1:26:17 13:54
  34. JOHNNY GOMES               42 GLEN ALPINE NC            97 1:27:25 14:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL       47 MARION NC                 37   49:18  7:56
   2. ALAN UTTER                 45 BOONE NC                 254   52:42  8:29
   3. WILLIAM HARLAN             48 ASHEVILLE NC             106   53:34  8:38
   4. SCOTT RAMMING              46 WEAVERVILLE NC           288   56:39  9:07
   5. BILL MCKIBBIN              45 FLAT ROCK NC             173   57:10  9:12
   6. DAN LANG                   48 FLETCHER NC              142   57:32  9:16
   7. SHANE KIRK                 49 CHURCH HILL TN           294   57:37  9:17
   8. DAWSON CHERRY              47 MT. PLEASANT SC           45   58:01  9:21
   9. CHRIS ALEXANDER            46 DAVIDSON NC                2   59:03  9:31
  10. CHAD RANDOLPH              45 MOORESVILLE NC           203 1:01:02  9:50
  11. GREGORY PEARCE             49 ASHEVILLE NC             194 1:01:05  9:50
  12. RICHARD CROUTHARMEL        48 APEX NC                   60 1:01:15  9:52
  13. WILLIAM CHURCH             47 WEAVERVILLE NC            49 1:01:20  9:53
  14. GERALD COTTON              46 ASHEVILLE NC              59 1:06:07 10:39
  15. RALPH VAN PRAAG            49 ASHEVILLE NC             256 1:08:58 11:06
  16. GREG JACKSON               49 ALEXANDER NC             127 1:11:41 11:33
  17. PAUL SPANOS                47 WINSTON-SALEM NC         238 1:11:45 11:33
  18. J GRADY ELLIOTT            45 WINSTON SALEM NC          76 1:12:33 11:41
  19. DAN HANKLEY                45 FAIRVIEW NC              103 1:12:57 11:45
  20. TODD WILLIAMS              47 HICKORY NC               298 1:13:32 11:51
  21. BILL CALDWELL              49 GREENVILLE SC             35 1:14:36 12:01
  22. JEFF PRESLEY PRESLEY       49 KINGSPORT TN             202 1:14:41 12:02
  23. TOM JUDSON                 46 ASHEVILLE NC             132 1:18:46 12:41
  24. GERALD BOOHER              49 LANCASTER SC              20 1:23:31 13:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. RANDY WILSON               51 SWANNANOA NC             315   50:48  8:11
   2. ZAN SISTARE                53 SPRUCE PINE NC           284   53:39  8:39
   3. GREG WARREN                50 CANDLER NC               260   59:16  9:33
   4. HARLAN RICHARDSON          54 ASHEVILLE NC             212 1:00:38  9:46
   5. JIM CARROLL                50 BAKERSVILLE NC            38 1:02:44 10:06
   6. KARL WALDEN                50 MORGANTON NC             257 1:02:58 10:08
   7. ROY MCGINNIS               50 MARS HILL NC             171 1:03:19 10:12
   8. DALE RIDDLE                53 POUND VA                 214 1:03:47 10:16
   9. JOHN MANGEL                53 ASHEVILLE NC             155 1:04:20 10:22
  10. WILLIAM RENYER             53 SUTHERLIN VA             210 1:05:10 10:30
  11. RON WYANT                  51 BURNSVILLE NC            279 1:05:22 10:32
  12. BILL HASELDEN              50 CHAPIN SC                292 1:06:21 10:41
  13. MIKE MONTGOMERY            54 PELZER SC                179 1:07:31 10:52
  14. TIM ARNDT                  53 SHERRILLS FORD NC         10 1:07:35 10:53
  15. BRIAN FRANKLIN             54 CLOVER SC                 86 1:10:36 11:22
  16. MICHAEL ANDERSON           54 HICKORY NC                 6 1:10:37 11:22
  17. QUEZ LITTLE                52 MORGANTON NC             149 1:10:52 11:25
  18. ALAN SCHUMACHER            53 EFLAND NC                219 1:11:06 11:27
  19. RIC CEDERGREN              50 BURNSVILLE NC             44 1:13:15 11:48
  20. BRIAN PALADINI             53 ROSEVILLE CA             188 1:21:54 13:11
  21. DALE LESS                  52 VALDESE NC               146 1:24:45 13:39
  22. DOUG SEEGARS               53 LANCASTER SC             221 1:29:38 14:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. LONNIE LEPORE              59 ASHEVILLE NC             313 1:00:23  9:44
   2. PAT KNOWLES                58 CHESTER IL               138 1:12:23 11:39
   3. MICHAEL BEESON             55 GREENVILLE SC             17 1:12:31 11:41
   4. RICKY YORK                 55 JOHNSON CITY TN          331 1:23:12 13:24
   5. JESSE SMITH                57 CROSSNORE NC             233 1:25:22 13:45
   6. JOHN MARTIN                56 KANNAPOLIS NC            158 1:39:03 15:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVID BEATTY               63 STATESVILLE NC            16 1:03:43 10:16
   2. MIKE IRVIN                 64 MORGANTON NC             318 1:04:59 10:28
   3. RICK DISHMAN               61 STATESVILLE NC            69 1:09:37 11:13
   4. BENNY WILSON               60 MOORESBURG TN            274 1:15:59 12:14
   5. FRED LEMIEUX               62 SPRUCE PINE NC           145 1:27:18 14:03
   6. JOHN KRESS                 63 CROSSNORE NC             139 1:37:31 15:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. BILL FINLEY                68 ASHEVILLE NC              83 1:11:04 11:27
   2. ROCK WESTMORELAND          67 DAHLONEGA GA             265 1:24:24 13:35
   3. DAVID SLOBODIN             72 ASHEVILLE NC             314 1:27:39 14:07
   4. DOUG FERRISS               68 CHARLOTTE NC              81 1:29:18 14:23
   5. DICK HEARN                 81 BOONE NC                 109 2:00:07 19:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (7) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. MATTHEW HOLLIFIELD         99 SPRUCE PINE NC           118   57:01  9:11