---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. CHASE SHERMER              17 KNIGHTDALE NC            754   21:48  7:01

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2011 Springmaid Splash 5k Race
Spruce Pine, NC 8/20/2011 8:30 am Humid, partly cloudy 72 degrees.
Directed By MMRC Timed by Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. HOLSTON HOWARD              8 ELIZABETHTON TN          675   30:40  9:53
   2. GAGE WALLACE               11 MORGANTON NC             785   33:36 10:49
   3. CALEB CRAIN                10 ERWIN TN                 619   33:43 10:51
   4. HOLDEN ADERHOLD            10 ASHEVILLE NC             578   33:45 10:52
   5. BLAKE THOMPSON             10 STATESVILLE NC           773   34:02 10:57
   6. HUNTER CRAIG                9 ASHEVILLE NC             618   34:38 11:09
   7. KEVIN TREVATHAN            11 IRMO SC                  558   38:09 12:17
   8. LEGEND MCCOURRY             8 BAKERSVILLE NC           712   39:41 12:47
   9. TREY HASLDEN               11 CHAPIN SC                559   41:20 13:19
  10. JOSHUA FORBES              10 SPRUCE PINE NC           637   41:37 13:24
  11. ANDREW BROWN                7 ADVANCE NC               548   42:51 13:48
  12. COLEMAN TAYLOR              9 SPRUCE PINE NC           574   44:14 14:15
  13. DEVON CAPPS                 7 MARSHALL NC              602   51:17 16:31
  14. KYLE HOLLAND               11 GASTONIA NC              670   52:53 17:02
  15. CONOR LEE                   9 CLOVER SC                698   55:19 17:49
  16. CONNOR PECKHAM              9 ROCK HILL SC             524   57:10 18:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. QUINN JENKINS              13 LEXINGTON NC             682   30:33  9:50
   2. GABRIEL LEVASSEUR          13 ASHEVILLE NC             704   33:01 10:38
   3. DREY PHILLIPS              13 SPRUCE PINE NC           727   34:37 11:09
   4. STEVEN SANCHEZ             12 PINEOLA NC               742   36:21 11:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. BRANDON KING               15 BURNSVILLE NC            690   22:37  7:17
   2. CHASE STEVENS              16 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC        764   24:22  7:51
   3. QUARTEZ FERRARO            15 VALDESE NC               634   24:37  7:56
   4. ALEX CRUZ                  16 BAKERSVILLE NC           623   25:20  8:09
   5. CODY WILLIS                14 BURNSVILLE NC            789   25:59  8:22
   6. CURRAN CLOER               16 SPRUCE PINE NC           614   28:09  9:04
   7. LUKE DEYTON                16 BAKERSVILLE NC           532   28:15  9:06
   8. DUSTIN HOYLE               14 BAKERSVILLE NC           677   28:38  9:13
   9. JAKE DEYTON                15 BAKERSVILLE NC           535   30:09  9:43
  10. CHRISTIAN STONBACH         15 SPRUCE PINE NC           769   30:31  9:50
  11. AUSTIN ELY                 15 SPRUCE PINE NC           631   30:33  9:50
  12. KENNETH BRAINERD           14 ASHEVILLE NC             593   30:34  9:51
  13. DEVIN ROWE                 15 BAKERSVILLE NC           740   30:34  9:51
  14. LUCAS STEWART              15 SPRUCE PINE NC           768   30:46  9:54
  15. JACOB YELTON               15 NEWLAND NC               795   30:55  9:57
  16. ZANE GREASAMAR             16 BAKERSVILLE NC           650   31:22 10:06
  17. LANE LETNER                15 SPRUCE PINE NC           703   31:44 10:13
  18. BRIAN HELMS                15 SPRUCE PINE NC           663   31:53 10:16
  19. CALEB SMITH                14 MARION NC                758   32:19 10:24
  20. DAKOTA GARLAND             16 BAKERSVILLE NC           527   32:30 10:28
  21. NOAH VONNEGUT              14 LENOIR NC                783   34:59 11:16
  22. PHILLIP VENCILL            16 SPRUCE PINE NC           780   35:12 11:20
  23. NICK STEVENS               14 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC        766   35:21 11:23
  24. JOSHUA SEXTON              14 ASHEVILLE NC             750   36:19 11:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. TAYLOR FORBES              17 SPRUCE PINE NC           639   24:43  7:58
   2. MATTHEW CUSTODE            17 SPRUCE PINE NC           562   27:47  8:57
   3. DALTON PHILLIPS            18 BAKERSVILLE NC           526 1:47:40 34:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. KEVIN GLENN                26 SPRUCE PINE NC           575   22:56  7:23
   2. BILL HAVRELL               26 BANNER ELK NC            536   31:26 10:07
   3. ZAC WILSON                 29 JONESBOROUGH TN          791   32:13 10:23
   4. JOSH HANCOCK               28 LANCASTER SC             657   33:07 10:40
   5. ADAM BURLESON              24 SPRUCE PINE NC           598   34:35 11:08
   6. BRYSON YOUNG               26 ASHEVILLE NC             796   38:36 12:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. ROBERT MCMAHAN             33 BAKERSVILLE NC           720   24:36  7:55
   2. CHRIS HILL                 32 FOUNTAIN INN SC          666   25:55  8:21
   3. IRA DEERE                  36 BRISTOL TN               628   27:09  8:45
   4. NATHAN MCINTURFF           34 WATAUGA NC               714   27:33  8:52
   5. ANTHONY MCKINNEY           33 MARSHALL NC              718   27:49  8:57
   6. QUINCEY TATE               32 CLOVER SC                772   28:56  9:19
   7. JASON BALL                 36 MARSHALL NC              585   29:03  9:21
   8. KENT SMITH                 32 MARION NC                760   31:48 10:15
   9. DARREN CLINE               34 SIMPSONVILLE SC          611   32:45 10:33
  10. CHRISTOPHER WEBSTER        36 MARION NC                786   33:06 10:40
  11. DAVID HARRELSON            36 STANLEY NC               660   33:13 10:42
  12. DAVID BOYER                32 FUQUAY-VARINA NC         573   34:27 11:06
  13. DAVID STYLES               39 CARY NC                  770   34:36 11:09
  14. BRANDON BUCKNER            31 MARS HILL NC             596   34:56 11:15
  15. MARIANO DEGUZMAN           35 BAKERSVILLE NC           630   35:18 11:22
  16. BRENT HELTON               31 VALDESE NC               566   35:18 11:22
  17. ADAM THOMPSON              35 STATESVILLE NC           561   35:39 11:29
  18. KEN WALKER                 39 ASHEVILLE NC             784   37:22 12:02
  19. HANNON HOWARD              39 ELIZABETHTON TN          674   37:45 12:09
  20. NICK CORNETT               32 STATESVILLE NC           616   38:52 12:31
  21. TAYLOR TOWNSEND            35 SPRUCE PINE NC           777   38:59 12:33
  22. OWEN CLARK                 35 CANDLER NC               609   40:20 12:59
  23. DAVID LONG                 33 SELMA NC                 707   41:07 13:14
  24. MATTHEW LINDVALL           35 JOHNSON CITY TN          706   42:08 13:34
  25. BRETT CLOER                38 SPRUCE PINE NC           613   42:21 13:38
  26. JOSH HAWKINS               33 MORGANTON NC             662   42:54 13:49
  27. MICHAEL CATOE              33 HEATH SPRINGS SC         572   46:32 14:59
  28. BRENDA YANDEL              36 YORK SC                  549   57:22 18:28
  29. SHAWN KELLER               33 VALDESE NC               689 1:10:14 22:37

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. CHRIS REINKE               47 YORK SC                  732   30:00  9:40
   2. KERRY MCKENZIE             47 BAHAMA NC                717   30:20  9:46
   3. DARRIN KING                45 BURNSVILLE NC            691   30:33  9:50
   4. AARON BRAINERD             41 ASHEVILLE NC             592   30:34  9:51
   5. MIKE FERRARO               43 VALDESE NC               633   30:54  9:57
   6. DENNIS MATELSKI            49 BURNSVILLE NC            551   31:48 10:15
   7. WALKER ADERHOLD            41 ASHEVILLE NC             579   31:54 10:17
   8. RYAN SMITH                 45 MARION NC                762   32:23 10:26
   9. KIRK TILLY                 41 MINT HILL NC             776   33:01 10:38
  10. FLOYD STYLES               46 SPRUCE PINE NC           771   33:24 10:45
  11. CHRIS SANDOVAL             44 MABLETON GA              743   34:28 11:06
  12. TOM HAIZLIP                44 BANNER ELK NC            553   35:10 11:20
  13. PAUL SEXTON                41 ASHEVILLE NC             751   36:16 11:41
  14. BUDDY ARTHUR               46 ROCKWELL NC              543   36:35 11:47
  15. DAVID WHEELER              41 SPRUCE PINE NC           788   40:23 13:00
  16. RON CARPENTER              40 MARS HILL NC             604   40:24 13:01
  17. JIM & JOSHUA FORBES        42 SPRUCE PINE NC           636   41:37 13:24
  18. TREVOR MATHES              44 BRISTOL TN               710   42:29 13:41
  19. DAVE ZIEHR                 44 HICKORY NC               798   43:19 13:57
  20. LANCE FOSS                 41 MORGANTON NC             641   44:33 14:21
  21. JOSEPH YANDEL              40 YORK SC                  550   57:22 18:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. TODD JENKINS               50 LEXINGTON NC             683   25:03  8:04
   2. MARK ZORNIG                57 ASHEVILLE NC             800   30:31  9:50
   3. DONALD CLINE               56 FOUNTAIN INN SC          612   30:33  9:50
   4. J SCOTT HINKLE             58 SWANNANOA NC             668   31:27 10:08
   5. STEPHEN STREET             55 JOHNSON CITY TN          329   31:39 10:12
   6. RON JERNIGAN               53 HICKORY NC               684   31:58 10:18
   7. RAY GRAVITTE               52 KINGSPORT TN             649   39:20 12:40
   8. LARRY HANCOCK              53 HEATH SPRINGS SC         658   40:06 12:55
   9. BILL KRAMER                56 CROSSNORE NC             552   44:03 14:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. EDDIE CRAIN                63 ERWIN TN                 620   43:17 13:56
   2. LARRY DAVIS                68 ELIZABETHTON TN          625   46:05 14:50
   3. KENT FOSTER                65 HENDERSONVILLE NC        643   46:43 15:03
   4. TOM SCHMIDT                64 MARION NC                745   48:40 15:40
   5. TONY EDMONDSON             62 LANETT AL                563   53:17 17:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. EDGAR GWALTNEY             71 MORGANTON NC             654   35:14 11:21
   2. BRUCE HILDRETH             71 NORTH FT MYERS FL        665   35:20 11:23
   3. BILL FLEMING               71 WAYNESVILLE NC           635   47:45 15:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place NAME Last                     CITY/STATE               Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= =====
   1. STEVEN BARR                99 YORK SC                  565   55:16 17:48
   2. BRIAN TURNER               99 CANDLER NC               531 1:20:34 25:56