All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 Springmaid Splash 10K
Spruce Pine, NC 08/18/2012 9:00 am Humid, Cloudy 60 degrees.
Directed by: Mitchell Runners, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SETH HENDLERVOSS           34 ASHEVILLE NC            306   42:11  6:48
   2. ZACH BOONE                 15 BAKERSVILLE NC          284   45:07  7:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEELIN SCHNEIDER           34 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       267   50:02  8:04
   2. KATHERINE NIHART           29 BANNER ELK NC           156   51:44  8:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MASTERS MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MATT ROANE                 41 WEAVERVILLE NC          257   48:39  7:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MASTERS FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. HEIDI OVERBAY              46 KINGSPORT TN            159 1:00:29  9:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. COLTON DUCKWORTH           12 KINGSPORT TN             49 1:06:02 10:38
   2. GAGE WALLACE               12 MORGANTON NC            282 1:13:01 11:45
   3. TREY HASELDEN              12 CHAPIN SC               250 1:22:54 13:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DANIEL YOKUBINAS           16 SPRUCE PINE NC          283   51:29  8:18
   2. WILL JORDAN                14 PINEOLA NC               97 1:00:29  9:44
   3. CRAIG FARR                 14 EASLEY SC                54 1:04:03 10:19
   4. KENNETH BRAINERD           14 GAFFNEY SC               13 1:07:23 10:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. HEATHER SMITH              16 BAKERSVILLE NC          204 1:09:56 11:16
   2. EMILY KOCHA                16 ARDEN NC                256 1:17:03 12:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MARK OGLESBY               18 HILLSBOROUGH NC         158 1:08:06 10:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ADAM MCELROY               20 JOHNSON CITY TN         137   52:23  8:26
   2. CALEB RATHBONE             24 SPRUCE PINE NC          277   55:48  8:59
   3. ADAM KOLING                20 RICHMOND VA             107   57:28  9:15
   4. LANCE JONIGAN              24 ASHEVILLE NC             95 1:00:13  9:42
   5. HUDSON MCGINNIS            24 BLACKSBURG VA           140 1:12:32 11:41
   6. DANIEL HANSEN              22 WINSTON SALEM NC         73 1:18:08 12:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ELISSA BROWN               24 BOONE NC                 17 1:01:23  9:53
   2. SHANNON MCGEE              23 BOONE NC                139 1:01:44  9:56
   3. CAROLINE VARRIALE          24 KINDERHOOK NY           227 1:02:19 10:02
   4. BREDA VICTORIA             23 BOONE NC                261 1:09:28 11:11
   5. RACHEL BRINGHURST          23 CAMERON NC               16 1:18:20 12:37
   6. WHITNEY MCGINNIS           24 BLACKSBURG VA           142 1:32:01 14:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DENNIS GILFILLAN           26 BANNER ELK NC            63   45:55  7:24
   2. WILLIAM LEMIEUX            26 FORT BRAGG NC           114   50:51  8:11
   3. ISAAC GLENN                25 SPRUCE PINE NC           64   54:42  8:49
   4. CHRIS BRUCHS               29 ASHEVILLE NC             19   58:42  9:27
   5. MATTHEW POLLARD            26 COLUMBIA SC             166   59:17  9:33
   6. DANIEL PRIDE               27 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       168 1:00:28  9:44
   7. DAVID BURG                 28 ETOWAH NC               265 1:01:00  9:49
   8. STEPHEN BUCK               26 TAYLOR'S SC              21 1:03:46 10:16
   9. PAUL MASTERS               29 ASHEVILLE NC            127 1:12:06 11:37
  10. MATTHEW MAYNARD            26 LEXINGTON SC            132 1:15:02 12:05
  11. AARON MOORE                28 HIGH POINT NC           147 1:25:21 13:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LEANNE BLEDSOE             27 NEWLAND NC                7 1:03:36 10:15
   2. TRACIE HAINES              29 BOONE NC                 71 1:06:03 10:38
   3. GINGER KELLY               29 BOONE NC                101 1:06:59 10:47
   4. CARRIE MARRISH             26 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       123 1:15:11 12:06
   5. ASHLEY DOLMAN              28 CLYDE NC                295 1:15:54 12:13
   6. COURTNEY MORRIS            28 MARION NC               286 1:16:33 12:20
   7. AMBER ROWE                 28 MARION NC               189 1:17:37 12:30
   8. KAREN HAWKINS              29 GARNER NC                76 1:19:57 12:52
   9. REBECCA MCFATTER           27 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       138 1:24:33 13:37
  10. KRISTIE DAY                28 CHARLOTTE NC             40 1:28:31 14:15
  11. PHILESIA SMITH             25 SPRUCE PINE NC          207 1:30:25 14:33
  12. ERIN ROBERTS               28 BOONE NC                184 1:40:55 16:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOSHUA LUNDIN              33 ASHEVILLE NC            120   53:59  8:42
   2. NICHOLAS KHOLT             34 ASHEVILLE NC            269   55:58  9:01
   3. ANDREW WALLACE             33 WEAVERVILLE NC          285   56:43  9:08
   4. DAVID BOWERS               33 CRUMPLER NC              10   56:50  9:09
   5. ANDY STAHR                 33 FORT MILL SC            212 1:00:07  9:41
   6. JOSH HUDGINS               32 STATESVILLE NC           85 1:00:14  9:42
   7. ANDREW JOHANSEN            30 ROAN MOUNTAIN TN         90 1:01:27  9:54
   8. ROBERT WICKER              34 BLOUNTVILLE TN          310 1:01:41  9:56
   9. CORY REID                  32 CONOVER NC              176 1:04:35 10:24
  10. JOSH CANNON                34 JOHNSON CITY TN         271 1:05:03 10:29
  11. BRINSON MILHORN            31 GRAY TN                 273 1:07:18 10:50
  12. NICHOLAS CORNETT           33 STATESVILLE NC           33 1:11:02 11:26
  13. ERIC DEAL                  34 CHINA GROVE NC          252 1:12:27 11:40
  14. CHRISTOPHER MASSEY         30 MARSHALL NC             126 1:13:18 11:48
  15. THURMAN BOWMAN             32 MORGANTON NC            255 1:13:49 11:53
  16. ROB DIFRANK                30 CHARLOTTE NC             43 1:14:07 11:56
  17. BENJAMIN BRINGHURST        30 CAMERON NC               15 1:18:22 12:37
  18. BRENT HELTON               32 VALDESE NC               78 1:18:25 12:38
  19. SHAWN KELLER               34 VALDESE NC               98 1:22:59 13:22
  20. DAVID LONG                 34 SELMA NC                117 1:24:51 13:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LAURA CLARK                30 ASHEVILLE NC            268   54:19  8:45
   2. GINNA REID                 34 ASHEVILLE NC            177   55:02  8:52
   3. AMY WICKER                 33 BLOUNTVILLE TN          309 1:01:41  9:56
   4. KATE GOETZ                 31 ASHEVILLE NC             65 1:02:27 10:03
   5. HOLLY STREET               30 JOHNSON CITY TN         313 1:02:45 10:06
   6. MICHELLE REID              31 CONOVER NC              178 1:04:37 10:24
   7. JAMIE MAINS                30 GRAY TN                 272 1:07:20 10:51
   8. REBECCA CORRIHER           33 MOORESVILLE NC          253 1:09:34 11:12
   9. JENNIFER SMITH             33 MARION NC               205 1:09:55 11:16
  10. CHRISTINE WALKERWICZ       32 ASHEVILLE NC            229 1:10:37 11:22
  11. LEIGH DEFORTH              31 ASHEVILLE NC             41 1:10:43 11:23
  12. AMY-CATHERINE WHITE        33 TAYLORS SC              239 1:12:28 11:40
  13. HEATHER MEADOWS            31 MILLS RIVER NC          144 1:15:43 12:12
  14. SHERI WILLIAMS             34 KINGSPORT TN            241 1:20:37 12:59
  15. TORI HUDGINS               30 STATESVILLE NC           86 1:21:39 13:09
  16. SONYA TIPTON               34 ASHEVILLE NC            222 1:21:44 13:10
  17. ELIZABETH HELTZ            34 ASHEVILLE NC             79 1:21:44 13:10
  18. MANDY HIATT                33 FOUR OAKS NC             81 1:23:05 13:23
  19. MICHELLE HALLAM            34 ASHEVILLE NC             72 1:33:19 15:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TAL GALTON                 38 BURNSVILLE NC            61   51:40  8:19
   2. JUSTIN KIDDY               36 MOUNT PLEASANT SC       103   52:56  8:31
   3. NATHAN RHODES              36 ASHEVILLE NC            180   53:48  8:40
   4. GRANT SPARKS               36 SPRUCE PINE NC          210   54:01  8:42
   5. STEVE GANGEMI              38 PITTSBORO NC             62   55:50  9:00
   6. BRIAN SCHULTZ              39 CONCORD NC              193   57:41  9:17
   7. DANIEL OVERCASH            35 MOORESVILLE NC          160   57:44  9:18
   8. MARK HARRIS                38 ASHEVILLE NC             75   57:57  9:20
   9. ALAN FEILER                38 ASHEVILLE NC             56 1:01:10  9:51
  10. VINCENT JASON              39 FAYETTEVILLE NC         263 1:01:21  9:53
  11. DANIEL RODRIGUEZ           38 WILMINGTON NC           188 1:02:03 10:00
  12. JEFF CODY                  37 CHARLESTON SC           270 1:02:27 10:03
  13. MICHAEL KREMPASKY          36 ASHEVILLE NC            108 1:02:36 10:05
  14. KEITH NAVE                 37 GRAY TN                 154 1:02:39 10:05
  15. PATRICK STREET             38 JOHNSON CITY TN         312 1:03:11 10:11
  16. MATT STACEY                39 ASHEVILLE NC            211 1:04:29 10:23
  17. ERIC RANDALL               35 ASHEVILLE NC            173 1:05:35 10:34
  18. CHRIS HOUCK                39 ASHEVILLE NC             84 1:05:36 10:34
  19. JEFF LEGAULT               39 JONESBOROUGH TN         113 1:07:22 10:51
  20. JASON RITCHIE              38 CHINA GROVE NC          183 1:07:50 10:55
  21. JONATHAN TRUESDALE         35 DURHAM NC               224 1:08:23 11:01
  22. JEREMY SMITH               38 CHARLOTTE NC            304 1:08:46 11:04
  23. PETER BOULDRY              38 WELCOME NC                9 1:12:02 11:36
  24. JOHN SEARBY                36 CORNELIUS NC            194 1:12:09 11:37
  25. JOSHUA DAGENHART           38 RALEIGH NC              280 1:13:07 11:46
  26. ERIC WILLIFORD             37 CONCORD NC              242 1:14:02 11:55
  27. HUNTER YANCEY              38 HIGH POINT NC           245 1:14:07 11:56
  28. ANTHONY HARDIN             35 MARSHALL NC              74 1:16:54 12:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SOFIE BECKHAM              37 ASHEVILLE NC            266   55:18  8:54
   2. CARIN SMITH                37 BAKERSVILLE NC          203   59:14  9:32
   3. BECK BRUNNER               38 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        20 1:02:28 10:04
   4. ANGIE HOUCK                38 ASHEVILLE NC             83 1:02:37 10:05
   5. RENEE RHODES               38 HICKORY NC              181 1:05:59 10:38
   6. ALICE MOUNTCASEL           36 GALAX VA                149 1:09:06 11:08
   7. AMBER GOETZ-BOUCHARD       35 GIBSONVILLE NC           66 1:09:13 11:09
   8. NATASHA SIDES              35 HIGH POINT NC           201 1:14:06 11:56
   9. CLARK OWEN                 35 CANDLER NC              161 1:15:08 12:06
  10. TERA PRUETT                36 CANDLER NC              170 1:15:14 12:07
  11. RITA PRESSLEY              35 ROCK HILL SC            167 1:15:58 12:14
  12. BLUE HUGHES                35 ASHEVILLE NC             87 1:21:11 13:04
  13. AMY EARNHEART              38 BURNSVILLE NC            50 1:24:31 13:37
  14. JEN PARKER                 38 VILAS NC                163 1:25:52 13:50
  15. DONNA HUGHES               37 SOPHIA NC                88 1:31:21 14:43
  16. SHANDRA FAW                37 ARCHDALE NC              55 1:37:47 15:45
  17. CRYSTAL ROBINSON           39 KINGSPORT TN            187 1:39:07 15:57
  18. HEATHER THOMAS             35 BAKERSVILLE NC          220 1:40:29 16:11
  19. ANGIE SUDDRETH             39 CANDLER NC              216 1:40:33 16:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TODD SWIFT                 42 WEAVERVILLE NC          218   51:21  8:16
   2. JEFF RAY                   43 FAIRVIEW NC             175   51:47  8:20
   3. DAVID DOUGLASS             42 CONCORD NC               47   55:45  8:59
   4. MATTHEW TRUESDALE          40 SIMPSONVILLE SC         225   56:21  9:05
   5. ARNAUD LEVASSEUR           40 ASHEVILLE NC            115   57:00  9:11
   6. JOHN LANG                  43 LINVILLE NC             111   57:01  9:11
   7. THOMAS SHARKEY             43 WAXHAW NC               196   57:47  9:18
   8. LANCE FOSS                 42 MORGANTON NC             59   57:50  9:19
   9. BRYAN JONES                40 MORGANTON NC            275   57:59  9:20
  10. SCOTT BAREFIELD            44 GREENVILLE SC           287   58:07  9:22
  11. MELVILLE GREG              42 ASHEVILLE NC            262   58:12  9:22
  12. MARC JACKSON               42 LITTLESWITZERLAND NC     89   58:45  9:28
  13. DUANE BOYER                40 ASHEVILLE NC             11   59:30  9:35
  14. JOSH LOZOFF                41 DURHAM NC               119 1:00:03  9:40
  15. WILLIAM MARTIN             41 MORGANTON NC            276 1:00:41  9:46
  16. ORVEN MORELOCK             44 MOUNT CARMEL TN         148 1:00:50  9:48
  17. AARON BRAINERD             42 MATTHEWS NC              12 1:02:17 10:02
  18. JOHN WALKERWICZ            42 ASHEVILLE NC            230 1:03:06 10:10
  19. MARKUS WELLS               42 GREER SC                236 1:04:01 10:18
  20. JOHN HUGHES                44 ERWIN TN                278 1:04:17 10:21
  21. WESLEY MCELRAVY            44 NEW PHILADELPHIA OH     136 1:04:24 10:22
  22. JASON HEDRICK              41 CHARLOTTE NC             77 1:05:20 10:31
  23. SCOTT DODD                 40 SWANNANOA NC             45 1:05:58 10:37
  24. BRYANT WEBSTER             42 SKYLAND NC              234 1:06:55 10:47
  25. CRAIG PLUCKER              41 OLD FORT NC             165 1:07:06 10:48
  26. FORREST SUTTON             41 MARION NC               217 1:08:07 10:58
  27. KEN SHIELDS                43 WEAVERVILLE NC          259 1:09:09 11:08
  28. BRET WATSON                40 VALDESE NC              232 1:11:05 11:27
  29. ANDY BYERS                 42 VALDESE NC               24 1:11:06 11:27
  30. SCOTT SHOFER               44 CHAPEL HILL NC          199 1:11:07 11:27
  31. DAVID STYLES               40 CARY NC                 215 1:13:06 11:46
  32. BRIAN OWENBY               41 TAYLORSVILLE NC         162 1:15:53 12:13
  33. BRAD DUCKWORTH             43 KINSGPORT TN             48 1:37:12 15:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (400)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KRISTY GRAYSON             40 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        69 1:02:29 10:04
   2. LORI MOFFITT               42 HIGH POINT NC           145 1:05:22 10:32
   3. SHARON SHOFER              43 CHAPEL HILL NC          200 1:08:36 11:03
   4. HEATHER JORDAN             42 PINEOLA NC               96 1:11:05 11:27
   5. COOK CAROL                 43 BOONE NC                260 1:13:31 11:50
   6. REBECCA BATTISTA           42 BOONE NC                  4 1:13:57 11:55
   7. LEAH MATHEWS               43 CANDLER NC              131 1:14:15 11:57
   8. LESLIE RAPER               43 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       174 1:14:18 11:58
   9. LAURIE NEUBERT             41 ARDEN NC                155 1:14:36 12:01
  10. KELLEY KLOPE               41 ASHEVILLE NC            105 1:15:14 12:07
  11. LORI TAYLOR                42 CHARLOTTE NC            219 1:17:13 12:26
  12. MARCIA KISSEL              44 CHARLOTTE NC            104 1:17:45 12:31
  13. ASHLEY BRIGGS              40 MARS HILL NC             14 1:20:02 12:53
  14. KAY WILSON                 40 SURGOINSVILLE TN        243 1:21:04 13:03
  15. BETH DARNELL               44 BOONE NC                 39 1:25:53 13:50
  16. WENDY BARNETT              42 MARS HILL NC              2 1:26:13 13:53
  17. STEPHANIE WEST             43 BOONE NC                238 1:26:49 13:59
  18. ALANA SHERRILL             41 STATESVILLE NC          198 1:28:26 14:14
  19. MICHELLE KERN              42 APEX NC                 102 1:33:09 15:00
  20. KELLY WALL                 44 WILMINGTON NC           231 2:04:09 19:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BRAD DELLINGER             45 SPRUCE PINE NC           42   49:40  8:00
   2. MARK LEDYARD               46 ASHEVILLE NC            112   50:36  8:09
   3. ALAN UTTER                 46 BOONE NC                226   52:23  8:26
   4. SCOTT RAMMING              47 WEAVERVILLE NC          305   57:51  9:19
   5. RICK CARTER                46 YORK SC                  26   59:17  9:33
   6. RICK CROUTHARMEL           49 APEX NC                  34 1:02:32 10:04
   7. CHRIS COLLINS              45 ADVANCE NC               32 1:03:51 10:17
   8. ELIERE TOLAN               48 COLUMBIA SC             223 1:06:03 10:38
   9. IAN PRINCE                 47 CONCORD NC              169 1:06:06 10:39
  10. COREY COCHRAN              47 CONCORD NC               29 1:06:24 10:42
  11. ERIC DOUGHERTY             45 UNICOI TN                46 1:08:39 11:03
  12. PAUL SPANOS                48 WINSTON-SALEM NC        209 1:10:47 11:24
  13. STEVE SIZEMORE             47 ASHEVILLE NC            202 1:15:48 12:12
  14. TIM PLOTTS                 48 ASHEVILLE NC            164 1:20:02 12:53
  15. TURNER SOUTH               48 MORGANTON NC            279 1:25:10 13:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BETH ERICKSON              47 BARNARDSVILLE NC         52 1:02:57 10:08
   2. KATHY MATERA               49 CHAPEL HILL NC          129 1:03:38 10:15
   3. LESLEY MUSICK              46 JONESBOROUGH TN         153 1:11:46 11:33
   4. BJ JOLLEY                  47 KINGSPORT TN             94 1:11:46 11:33
   5. STACY HAMBURGER            48 NC                      315 1:14:13 11:57
   6. KIMBERLY CARTER            46 YORK SC                  25 1:16:07 12:15
   7. KIM MCCARSON               48 ARDEN NC                134 1:17:50 12:32
   8. SUSAN FISH-CEDERGREN       48 BURNSVILLE NC            58 1:21:25 13:07
   9. JAN MACGREGOR              46 ASHEVILLE NC            122 1:25:59 13:51
  10. BETH HOOPER                45 CANDLER NC               82 1:27:10 14:02
  11. LISA MULLINS               47 CHURCH HILL TN          150 1:29:42 14:27
  12. RUTH ROBERTS               48 WINSTON SALEM NC        185 1:33:35 15:04
  13. BARBARA MARTIN             49 SOUTHMONT NC            125 1:33:52 15:07
  14. LINDA COLE                 45 OLIVE BRANCH MS          30 1:35:58 15:27
  15. ANGELA ADAMS-BAUER         47 GREER SC                  1 1:41:35 16:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RANDY WILSON               52 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       244   50:47  8:11
   2. MIKE KELLEY                52 CHAPEL HILL NC           99   52:00  8:22
   3. WAYNE MCLEOD               52 CARRBORO NC             143   53:17  8:35
   4. SISTARE ZAN                54 SPRUCE PINE NC          254   56:36  9:07
   5. RON MADYADA                51 WINDERMORE FL           303   58:58  9:30
   6. DENNIS MATELSKI            50 BURNSVILLE NC           128 1:06:25 10:42
   7. BILL HASELDEN              51 CHAPIN SC               251 1:06:58 10:47
   8. WILLIAM RENYER             54 SUTHERLIN VA            179 1:10:54 11:25
   9. ROY MCGINNIS               51 MARS HILL NC            141 1:11:49 11:34
  10. QUEZ LITTLE                53 MORGANTON NC            116 1:14:00 11:55
  11. RICHARD RAMSEY             53 NEWLAND NC              172 1:16:52 12:23
  12. HELMUT BAUER               53 GREER SC                  5 1:17:29 12:29
  13. TIM MURNANE                54 CLAYTON NC              152 1:31:21 14:42
  14. DAVID TILLY                53 SPRUCE PINE NC          301 1:36:32 15:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MICHELLE JOHNSON           54 BOONE NC                 92 1:09:20 11:10
   2. MICHELE GORDON             51 CHAPEL HILL NC           68 1:09:53 11:15
   3. SHERRY ROANE               53 ASHEVILLE NC            281 1:22:57 13:21
   4. AMY TILLY                  52 SPRUCE PINE NC          302 1:36:30 15:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. STEVE COLE                 56 OLIVE BRANCH MS          31 1:00:25  9:44
   2. MARK JOHNSON               56 NAPLES FL                91 1:00:41  9:46
   3. JUSTIN WATSON              55 ASHEVILLE NC            233 1:02:24 10:03
   4. STEVE CHERRIER             55 CHAPEL HILL NC           27 1:03:09 10:10
   5. RALPH MAYNARD              55 HICKORY NC              133 1:03:11 10:10
   6. DAVID SARGENT              56 PITTSBORO NC            192 1:05:56 10:37
   7. MICHAEL MONTGOMERY         55 PELZER SC               146 1:09:53 11:15
   8. JOHN BLOUNT                57 APEX NC                   8 1:12:39 11:42
   9. HARLAN RICHARDSON          55 ASHEVILLE NC            182 1:13:23 11:49
  10. BRIAN FRANKLIN             55 CLOVER SC                60 1:13:27 11:50
  11. JOHN BURCHFIELD            55 ASHEVILLE NC             22 1:16:43 12:21
  12. PAT KNOWLES                59 CHESTER IL              106 1:17:03 12:24
  13. THOMAS YORK                58 LAKE WYLIE SC           248 1:26:56 14:00
  14. RICKY YORK                 56 JOHNSON CITY TN         247 1:27:20 14:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TERESA ROBERTS             55 WOODLAWN VA             186 1:06:20 10:41
   2. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          58 ARDEN NC                135 1:25:23 13:45
   3. LISA LOVEDAY               55 NEWLAND NC              118 1:25:35 13:47
   4. MARY LOUISE YORK           55 LAKE WYLIE SC           246 1:27:19 14:04
   5. JANE DAME                  55 CANDLER NC               37 1:40:37 16:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVID BEATTY               64 STATESVILLE NC            6 1:01:59  9:59
   2. HAL HEMME                  61 ARDEN NC                 80 1:11:06 11:27
   3. RICK DISHMAN               62 STATESVILLE NC           44 1:13:54 11:54
   4. JOHN DANFORTH              64 WINSTON SALEM NC         38 1:15:10 12:06
   5. DAN SHAW                   62 ROCK HILL SC            197 1:22:58 13:22
   6. RICHARD MUNGER             61 ASHEVILLE NC            151 1:25:25 13:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DIANA DAGENHART            62 STATESVILLE NC           36 1:42:51 16:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MIKE IRVIN                 65 MORGANTON NC            274 1:07:06 10:48
   2. GARY BUTTS                 65 STATESVILLE NC           23 1:11:25 11:30
   3. BILL FINLEY                69 ASHEVILLE NC             57 1:13:53 11:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ANN VILES                  68 SUGAR GROVE NC          228 1:27:38 14:07
   2. SUSAN STARK                66 SUGAR GROVE NC          213 1:27:39 14:07
   3. MONIKA WELLS               65 GREER SC                237 1:41:20 16:19
   4. MARTHA MARSHALL            67 ASHEVILLE NC            124 1:53:08 18:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BIB FIVE THIRTEEN          99 NC                      513 1:33:34 15:04