ALL AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 Springmaid Splash 5k
Spruce Pine, NC 08/18/2012 9:00 am Humid, Cloudy 60 degrees.
Directed By Mitchell Runners, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEVIN GLEN                 27 SPRUCE PINE NC          296   22:22  7:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ALLISON GARINGER           39 ASHEVILLE NC            588   28:16  9:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. HOLSTON HOWARD              9 ELIZABETHTON TN         426   31:12 10:03
   2. BLAKE THOMPSON             11 STATESVILLE NC          556   31:23 10:06
   3. ELLIOT KADANS              10 SPRUCE PINE NC          546   31:35 10:10
   4. JAKE DODD                   9 SWANNANOA NC            377   33:22 10:45
   5. KAI MELVILLE                8 ASHEVILLE NC            574   34:00 10:57
   6. CLAY GILLIAND               9 MARION NC               586   35:12 11:20
   7. AIDAN VINES                 9 ELIZABETHTON TN         510   37:03 11:56
   8. JACOB METSCHER             11 MARS HILL NC            294   37:37 12:07
   9. TANNER TOWNSEND            10 SPRUCE PINE NC          504   40:20 12:59
  10. DREW PHILLIPS               8 SPRUCE PINE NC          555   42:01 13:32
  11. MAXWELL BLACKLEDGE         10 SALISBURY NC            299   42:50 13:47
  12. JOSHUA FORBES              11 SPRUCE PINE NC          392   44:25 14:18
  13. JAMES DUCKWORTH             7 KINGSPORT TN            379   53:22 17:11
  14. COLE VINCENT               10 FAYETTEVILLE NC         571   53:47 17:19
  15. JACOB CLAPP                10 MORGANTON NC            361 1:02:03 19:59
  16. VINCENT BRYSON              7 FAYETTEVILLE NC         570 1:05:57 21:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TRISTEN TOWNSEND           11 SPRUCE PINE NC          506   33:53 10:55
   2. ADELINE PHILLIPS           11 SPRUCE PINE NC          537   33:54 10:55
   3. SANTANA SPARK              11 SPRUCE PINE NC          534   34:58 11:16
   4. BAYLEE MCCOBIN             10 ELIZABETHTON TN         445   36:09 11:38
   5. JULIA FEILER               10 ASHEVILLE NC            387   37:58 12:13
   6. CHARISE DUCKWORTH          10 KINGSPORT TN            378   42:49 13:47
   7. GREER MELVILLE             10 ASHEVILLE NC            575   43:47 14:06
   8. GEORGIA SHERRILL           10 STATESVILLE NC          596   43:55 14:08
   9. EAVAN SMITH                10 MARION NC               482   43:57 14:09
  10. ELIANA BROOKS              10 LEICESTER NC            346   44:17 14:16
  11. CADEE WARREN                9 SPRUCE PINE NC          516   44:41 14:23
  12. ELLA GRACE TAYLOR           8 SPRUCE PINE NC          561   44:41 14:23
  13. SARAH SMITH                10 BAKERSVILLE NC          490   45:10 14:33
  14. KIRSTEN VAN BREDERODE      10 BAKERSVILLE NC          563   48:40 15:40
  15. SELAH SMITH                 9 KERNERSVILLE NC         491   53:11 17:08
  16. LOGAN FEILER                8 ASHEVILLE NC            388   57:06 18:23
  17. MARLEY CLOER                9 SPRUCE PINE NC          542 1:51:16 35:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEVIN TREVATHAN            12 IRMO SC                 531   42:48 13:47
   2. SAMUEL KINCAID             12 CHINA GROVE NC          297   44:42 14:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ABBY YAGER                 13 MATTHEWS NC             526   30:45  9:54
   2. MACKENZIE COLLINS          13 ADVANCE NC              369   31:55 10:17
   3. EDEN PHILLIPS              12 SPRUCE PINE NC          536   33:51 10:54
   4. EMERSON BARNETT            13 MARS HILL NC            338   35:59 11:35
   5. CATHERINE CULLEN           12 ASHEVILLE NC            578   36:41 11:49
   6. KYLA SMITH                 13 KERNERSVILLE NC         486   37:10 11:58
   7. ELISE YAGER                13 MATTHEWS NC             527   38:09 12:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ISAAC GALTON               16 BURNSVILLE NC           398   22:29  7:15
   2. ETHAN ROUNDTREE            15 BURNSVILLE NC           288   23:13  7:29
   3. BRIAN HELMS                16 SPRUCE PINE NC          415   26:45  8:37
   4. CALEB SMITH                15 MARION NC               480   27:44  8:56
   5. BRANDON LAWS               15 SPRUCE PINE NC          258   30:12  9:44
   6. JARED WHEELER              14 SPRUCE PINE NC          591   30:17  9:45
   7. CALEB STREET               14 BAKERSVILLE NC          582   30:40  9:52
   8. JACOB GORTNEY              15 BAKERSVILLE NC          530   30:42  9:53
   9. ANDREW ABERNATHY           15 NEBO NC                 593   32:11 10:22
  10. ERIC SEILER                14 MARS HILL NC            290   32:51 10:35
  11. ALEXANDER CLARK            14 NEWLAND NC              363   32:52 10:35
  12. BENJAMAN CLARK             14 NEWLAND NC              364   33:14 10:42
  13. GABRIEL LEVASSEUR          14 ASHEVILLE NC            438   33:19 10:44
  14. NICK STEVENS               15 GREEN MTN ROAD NC       495   33:27 10:46
  15. CALEB FORBES               15 SPRUCE PINE NC          390   33:34 10:49
  16. NOAH VONNEGUT              15 LENIOR NC               558   33:48 10:53
  17. LANE LETNER                16 SPRUCE PINE NC          437   33:53 10:55
  18. ALEX ABERNATHY             15 NEBO NC                 592   34:45 11:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SAMANTHA HUSKEY            15 SPRUCE PINE NC          430   30:49  9:55
   2. CHRISTEN RAY               14 FAIRVIEW NC             461   31:41 10:12
   3. HANNAH SAWYER              15 MARS HILL NC            291   33:00 10:38
   4. GRESSA CEDERGREN           16 BURNSVILLE NC           545   33:27 10:46
   5. ANNA HENSLEY               15 MARS HILL NC            417   34:30 11:07
   6. HEIDI MCGINNIS             16 MARS HILL NC            447   42:23 13:39
   7. EMMA SMITH                 15 BAKERSVILLE NC          483   45:13 14:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. HUNTER RATHBONE            18 SPRUCE PINE NC          587   30:28  9:49
   2. CHARLES HUGHES             18 SPRUCE PINE NC          584   32:18 10:24
   3. WYNN HASLAN                17 MARS HILL NC            289   33:31 10:48
   4. CHRISTOPHER SMITH          19 WAYNESVILLE NC          481   35:10 11:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JULIA METSCHER             17 MARS HILL NC            552   31:30 10:09
   2. MELISSA SILLMAN            17 SPRUCE PINE NC          479   42:12 13:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVID SILLMAN              20 SPRUCE PINE NC          478   26:16  8:28
   2. DANIEL STEELMAN            29 ASHEVILLE NC            494   26:54  8:40
   3. JEFF REINKE                26 OLD FORT NC             466   27:07  8:44
   4. NATHAN SMITH               24 CROSSNORE NC            488   30:30  9:49
   5. JORDAN VANCE               24 MARION NC               508   32:35 10:30
   6. CLARKE AUSTIN              28 KINGSPORT TN            335   34:12 11:01
   7. DANIEL STYLES              26 SPRUCE PINE NC          498   35:10 11:20
   8. LOUIS HASSELL              27 RALEIGH NC              307   38:13 12:18
   9. ERNEST WALKO               27 GARNER NC               512   38:39 12:27
  10. BRIAN ALLEN                28 MARION NC               333   40:27 13:01
  11. JOSHUA BURCHFIELD          22 MARSHALL NC             314   41:35 13:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. WHITNEY BOONE              24 BAKERSVILLE NC          598   30:22  9:47
   2. ABIGAIL MCKINNEY           29 PENLAND NC              448   33:48 10:53
   3. PAIGE MCKINNEY             25 SPRUCE PINE NC          451   33:48 10:53
   4. BRITNEY FOSTER             26 ROANOKE VA              395   34:13 11:01
   5. BRANDY BREWER              25 NEWLAND NC              342   34:24 11:05
   6. JENNIFER CREASY            29 ELIZABETHTON TN         371   36:47 11:51
   7. JOELLE PENNINGTON          28 JOHNSON CITY TN         458   36:47 11:51
   8. ASHLEY AUSTIN              29 KINGSPORT TN            334   37:15 12:00
   9. MORGAN MORROW              21 BURNSVILLE NC           455   37:28 12:04
  10. B EGGERS                   25 NEWLAND NC              590   38:59 12:33
  11. JENNY WRIGHT               29 HICKORY NC              525   39:44 12:48
  12. JENNIFER KAY               29 ARDEN NC                595   39:51 12:50
  13. GINNY SMITH                22 CROSSNORE NC            484   40:58 13:12
  14. SARA WISE                  28 NEWLAND NC              524   40:59 13:12
  15. ASHELEY JOLLEY             26 TAYLORS SC              432   41:11 13:16
  16. HANNAH WEIMER              26 FLETCHER NC             519   42:21 13:38
  17. ANNIE CULLON               25 CHARLOTTE NC            373   44:56 14:28
  18. KATE HARRELL               23 SPRUCE PINE NC          411   46:50 15:05
  19. SAMANTHA WARD              21 LENOIR NC               292   48:55 15:45
  20. KATHRYN CHERRY             29 RALEIGH NC              358   50:36 16:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. IRA DEERE                  37 BRISTOL TN              375   27:17  8:47
   2. CHRIS HILL                 33 FOUNTAIN INN SC         421   27:36  8:53
   3. NICHOLAS BURGOYNE          32 FAIRFAX VA              353   28:16  9:06
   4. ANTHONY MCKINNEY           34 MARSHALL NC             449   28:40  9:14
   5. KENT SMITH                 33 MARION NC               485   28:50  9:17
   6. CHRIS WEBSTER              37 MARION NC               517   29:02  9:21
   7. CARL JUSTICE               35 JONESBOROUGH TN         434   30:48  9:55
   8. BRYAN REEVES               35 JOHNSON CITY TN         464   32:39 10:31
   9. TAYLOR TOWNSEND            36 SPRUCE PINE NC          505   33:54 10:55
  10. DUSTY GEORGES              31 MORGANTON NC            567   34:09 11:00
  11. JERRY HOFFMAN              37 HICKORY NC              424   34:18 11:03
  12. KEVIN MCCOY                39 COEBURN VA              446   36:19 11:42
  13. SHANE BRIGGS               34 BURNSVILLE NC           345   37:03 11:56
  14. ALEX SCRONCE               35 SMYRNA SC               473   38:11 12:18
  15. BRETT CLOER                39 SPRUCE PINE NC          541   38:16 12:19
  16. PAT BOYER                  39 ASHEVILLE NC            340   40:53 13:10
  17. DAVID WISE                 39 NEWLAND NC              523   40:57 13:11
  18. DOUG HUFF                  34 JOHNSON CITY TN         428   41:05 13:14
  19. JERAMIE KEYS               37 ROSWELL GA              435   41:09 13:15
  20. DUSTIN TREMAINE            30 KINGSPORT TN            507   42:14 13:36
  21. ROBERT TRESSLAYER          35 GALAX VA                569   43:26 13:59
  22. CHRIS DEYTON               35 SPRUCE PINE NC          376   43:28 14:00
  23. JASON WHITEHEAD            37 ELIZABETHTON TN         520   43:40 14:04
  24. SCOTT BLACKLEDGE           31 SALISBURY NC            300   45:06 14:31
  25. MICHAEL HELMS              36 RALEIGH NC              416   45:53 14:46
  26. ROB VAN BREDERODE          39 BAKERSVILLE NC          564   48:41 15:40
  27. RICHARD TIPTON             34 CEDAR BLUFF VA          502   51:27 16:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. AUTUMN CLINE               31 FOUNTAIN INN SC         367   31:16 10:04
   2. HEATHER CALDWELL           32 MARION NC               583   31:55 10:17
   3. JENNIFER LANCASTER         34 PIKEVILLE NC            436   31:56 10:17
   4. VEENA RHODES               34 ASHEVILLE NC            467   33:28 10:46
   5. MARY BETH GANGEMI          35 PITTSBORO NC            399   33:29 10:47
   6. SHONNA BRAIS               33 ASHBURN VA              341   35:04 11:18
   7. BETH GILLIAND              34 MARION NC               585   35:13 11:21
   8. LORI BLACKLEDGE            38 SALISBURY NC            298   35:15 11:21
   9. HOLLY MILLER               35 BANNER ELK NC           453   35:28 11:25
  10. AMELIA MCMAHAN             32 BAKERSVILLE NC          538   35:38 11:28
  11. AMBER VINES                31 ELIZABETHTON TN         511   35:58 11:35
  12. AIMEE FOREHAND             33 RALEIGH NC              394   36:17 11:41
  13. LISA BROYLES               34 KINGSPORT TN             18   36:17 11:41
  14. MISTY YATES                35 BRISTOL TN              529   36:27 11:44
  15. ANGELA CULLEN              37 ASHEVILLE NC            264   36:41 11:49
  16. MICHELLE SMITH             34 BAKERSVILLE NC          539   38:35 12:26
  17. AUDRA PLUCKER              37 OLD FORT NC             460   39:21 12:40
  18. AMBER BRIGGS               32 BURNSVILLE NC           343   39:36 12:45
  19. MEGAN WEBSTER              32 MARION NC               518   40:11 12:56
  20. JENNIFER RITCHIE           38 CHINA GROVE NC          469   41:39 13:25
  21. CHERIE BUCHANAN            36 MORGANTON NC            352   41:48 13:27
  22. JENNIFER HOWARD            36 ELIZABETHTON TN         427   42:06 13:33
  23. ALESSANDRA TASSELMYER      33 GALAX VA                499   43:25 13:59
  24. ANN MARIE JOHNSON          39 ASHEVILLE NC            573   43:45 14:05
  25. TONYA GESING               38 ASHEVILLE NC            401   44:05 14:12
  26. JULIE HUTCHINSON           31 ASHEVILLE NC            589   44:17 14:15
  27. CARRIE DUNCAN              37 NC                      553   46:53 15:06
  28. ANGIE BUCHANAN             33 MARION NC               351   46:55 15:06
  29. TIFFINY GRIGGS             37 DREXEL NC               405   46:59 15:08
  30. NIKKI FARR                 37 EASLEY SC               385   47:33 15:19
  31. VALERIE SECKER             39 WAXHAW NC               475   50:02 16:07
  32. GILLIAN PHILLIPS           32 ARDEN NC                459   50:36 16:18
  33. AUDREY MILLS               35 STANLEY NC              454   50:40 16:19
  34. VICTORIA REICHARD          30 ASHEVILLE NC            465   51:00 16:25
  35. AMANDA CAIN                34 YORK SC                 355   52:52 17:01
  36. NYTASHA THOMS              38 ATLANTA NC              600   53:12 17:08
  37. CINDY FEILER               39 ASHEVILLE NC            386   57:09 18:24
  38. EMILY VINCENT              37 FAYETTEVILLE NC         572 1:05:42 21:09
  39. MERIDITH CLAWSON           30 CORNELIUS NC            366 1:20:28 25:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MIKE LAWSON                41 CLAREMONT NC            562   22:30  7:15
   2. MIKE FERRARO III           44 VALDESE NC              389   27:38  8:54
   3. SCOTT BYERS                44 VALDESE NC              354   29:11  9:24
   4. SCOTT THAYER               44 CORNELIUS NC            500   29:38  9:33
   5. MICHAEL HARDIN             41 UNICOI TN               409   30:42  9:53
   6. JEFF TOMLINSON             48 RALEIGH NC              503   31:13 10:03
   7. RYAN SMITH                 46 MARION NC               489   32:33 10:29
   8. FLOYD STYLES               47 SPRUCE PINE NC          540   34:13 11:01
   9. JAMIE CAIN                 41 YORK SC                 356   34:24 11:05
  10. THOMAS HAIZLIP, JR.        45 BANNER ELK NC           407   35:29 11:26
  11. ELHANNON HOWARD            40 ELIZABETHTON TN         425   36:08 11:38
  12. CHRIS SANDOVAL             45 MABLETON GA             471   36:10 11:39
  13. KYLE SMITH                 43 KERNERSVILLE NC         487   36:57 11:54
  14. ERIC HUSKEY                47 SPRUCE PINE NC          429   37:23 12:02
  15. JIM FORBES                 43 SPRUCE PINE NC          391   37:32 12:05
  16. SCOTT REVELS               47 YORK SC                 566   39:41 12:47
  17. DAVID BROWN                45 MORGANTON NC            348   39:46 12:48
  18. RANDY SLEMONS              48 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC       580   41:01 13:12
  19. CHRISTOPHER CLAPP          43 MORGANTON NC            360   41:47 13:27
  20. HERBERT WALKER             40 ATLANTA GA              599   52:50 17:01
  21. JOSEPH YANGEL              41 YORK NC                 308   52:59 17:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SABRINA CAUDILL            43 CHINA GROVE NC          547   34:48 11:12
   2. SHERRI MILLER              41 MARION NC               568   34:52 11:14
   3. LEIGH MCLEOD               48 CARRBORO NC             452   35:20 11:23
   4. YVONNE STAGGS              44 FAIRVIEW NC             492   35:48 11:32
   5. CATHERINE JAKE JACOBSON    40 RALEIGH NC              431   36:17 11:41
   6. MARSHA HAMMOND             40 JONESBOROUGH TN         408   36:48 11:51
   7. BETTY BAKER                42 ASHEVILLE NC            337   36:56 11:54
   8. LESLI YAGER-MONTGOMERY     44 MATTHEWS NC             528   37:19 12:01
   9. APRIL ENGLAND              41 JOHNSON CITY TN         382   38:07 12:16
  10. LISA BOONE                 44 BAKERSVILLE NC          597   38:13 12:18
  11. LISA ENSOR                 48 WATAUGA TN              383   39:15 12:38
  12. MELISSA GARRETT-HALL       40 WEAVERVILLE NC          400   39:41 12:47
  13. LORI JONES                 40 PIKEVILLE NC            433   41:20 13:19
  14. MIRIAM LOWERY              44 CHINA GROVE NC          441   41:40 13:25
  15. RITA REVELS                45 YORK SC                 565   41:44 13:26
  16. SANDRA PHILLIPS            41 SPRUCE PINE NC          550   42:01 13:32
  17. TONYA PHILLIPS             44 SPRUCE PINE NC          535   44:39 14:23
  18. CARLA HILL                 47 ELIZABETHTON TN         420   44:48 14:26
  19. MARGARET CLARK             42 NEWLAND NC              365   46:04 14:50
  20. LISA CARSON                43 SPRUCE PINE NC          357   46:05 14:50
  21. KRISTIE WARD               45 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       515   48:43 15:41
  22. JODI O'CONNOR              41 CHARLOTTE NC            456   52:43 16:58
  23. CINDY BRUCE                49 CANTON NC               350   53:24 17:11
  24. LAURIE DUCKWORTH           42 KINGSPORT TN            380   54:20 17:30
  25. RONDA HENSLEY              40 MARS HILL NC            418   57:16 18:26
  26. JANUARY CLAPP              44 MORGANTON NC            362 1:02:17 20:03
  27. SHERI CORNETT              45 NEWLAND NC              370 1:03:29 20:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. STEPHEN STREET             56 JOHNSON CITY TN         497   30:42  9:53
   2. DONALD CLINE               57 FOUNTAIN INN SC         368   31:16 10:04
   3. ROB VONNEGUT               55 LENIOR NC               559   31:35 10:10
   4. J. SCOTT HINKLE            59 SWANNANOA NC            423   33:17 10:43
   5. GREG MATERA                50 CHAPEL HILL NC          443   34:33 11:07
   6. MARK RICHARDSON            50 JOHNSON CITY TN         468   35:25 11:24
   7. RAY GRAVITTE               52 KINGSPORT TN            403   36:14 11:40
   8. SCOTT MACGREGOR            50 ASHEVILLE NC            442   38:46 12:29
   9. JAMES NASON                53 ROCK HILL SC            560   40:32 13:03
  10. BILLY AYCOTH               52 NEWLAND NC              336   43:21 13:57
  11. CHARLES GRAY               54 MATTHEWS NC             544   51:09 16:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MANDY PEACOCK              52 RALEIGH NC              457   35:49 11:32
   2. BETH VONNEGUT              54 LENIOR NC               557   38:42 12:28
   3. DIANNE SLEMONS             54 GREEN MOUNTAIN NC       581   41:21 13:19
   4. PEGGY EMORY                54 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       381   43:06 13:53
   5. DEBBIE GREGG               50 ARDEN NC                311   43:41 14:04
   6. LAURIE SARRA               58 NEWLAND NC              472   46:00 14:49
   7. MAGGIE HASKELL             58 SPRUCE PINE NC          412   46:51 15:05
   8. PAMELA WIMBUSH-CADY        57 RALEIGH NC              522   47:18 15:14
   9. LYNETTE CROUTHARMEL        50 APEX NC                 372   48:33 15:38
  10. JULIE STIMMEL              53 RALEIGH NC              496   48:57 15:46
  11. FAYE BROWN                 59 DUNCAN SC               349   52:05 16:46
  12. CATHY GRAVITTE             53 KINGSPORT TN            402   55:17 17:48
  13. JILL JOHNSON               56 HENDERSONVILLE NC       579   57:13 18:25
  14. LINDA HICKOK               59 BANNER ELK NC           419 1:03:29 20:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MIKE MCKINNEY              64 RALEIGH NC              450   31:57 10:17
   2. LARRY DAVIS                69 ELIZABETHTON TN         374   42:20 13:38
   3. KENT FOSTER                66 HENDERSONVILLE NC       396   48:35 15:38
   4. BILLY GREENE               61 FORT MILL SC            404   49:32 15:57
   5. CARLA MILLS                60 ELIZABETHTON TN         594 1:02:07 20:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KATHERINE MULL             60 HENRICO VA              532   42:26 13:40
   2. JUDY FUTCH                 61 MARS HILL NC            397   43:27 14:00
   3. DEBORAH THURSTON           61 NEWLAND NC              501   45:48 14:45
   4. KAY CHERRY                 60 STANLEY NC              359   50:46 16:21
   5. JUDY VENABLE               60 NEWLAND NC              509   51:50 16:41
   6. ELAINE GORDON              60 RALEIGH NC              293   52:07 16:47
   7. DEBBIE LONG                63 BELMONT NC              439 1:01:13 19:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DICK HEARN                 82 BOONE NC                413   58:34 18:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOAN HEARN                 78 BOONE NC                414 1:21:26 26:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVID KADANS               99 SPRUCE PINE NC          548   30:33  9:50
   2. BILLY KADANS               99 SPRUCE PINE NC          549   39:25 12:42
   3. NATHANIEL RUPARD           99 BANNER ELK NC           533 1:03:04 20:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------