All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2014 Springmaid Splash 10k
Spruce Pine, NC 08/23/2014 8:38 am Light Rain, 68 degrees.
Directed by: Mitchell Runners, Timed By: Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ELISEO SANCHEZ             29 BAKERSVILLE NC          445   47:29  7:39
   2. MATT POPOWSKI              29 ASHEVILLE NC            551   49:52  8:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ALISHA LITTLE              33 LENOIR NC               524   53:18  8:35
   2. KEEELIN SCHNEIDER          36 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       559   55:37  8:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RANDY WILSON               54 SWANNANOA NC            590   52:15  8:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BECK BRUNNER               41 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       477 1:04:19 10:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BLAKE THOMPSON             13 STATESVILLE NC          572 1:22:08 13:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. VIVIENNE ENGLISH           10 RALEIGH NC              433 2:03:06 19:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. CAMERON MARVIN             15 YORK SC                 600 1:04:13 10:21
   2. GAGE WALLACE               14 MORGANTON NC            442 1:14:17 11:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DALTON HUGHES              20 SPRUCE PINE NC          452   55:53  9:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SAM MAUNEY                 23 BOONE NC                531 1:11:23 11:30
   2. ABIGAIL MCCOMB             20 DEEP GAP NC             532 1:24:42 13:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. HOWARD EDMISTON            28 BOONE NC                495   51:21  8:16
   2. KEVIN SPICER               25 BURNSVILLE NC           439   54:43  8:49
   3. STEPHEN BUCK               28 TAYLORS SC              479   55:32  8:57
   4. JAMES DEAN                 27 NEWLAND NC              492   56:18  9:04
   5. GREG LITTLE                28 MORGANTON NC            525   56:31  9:06
   6. BRYSON YOUNG               29 ASHEVILLE NC            595   58:17  9:23
   7. ROBERT SEABERG             29 POLK CITY IA            561 1:02:06 10:00
   8. KYLE SLAGLE                29 LINVILLE NC             566 1:09:04 11:07
   9. HUDSON MCGINNIS            26 HOPE MILLS NC           534 1:11:57 11:35
  10. WILLIAM LEMIEUX            28 FORT BRAGG NC            66 1:16:20 12:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BRITTANY MCKINNEY          28 BAKERSVILLE NC          537 1:06:40 10:44
   2. LAUREN WILSON              25 BOONE NC                589 1:12:50 11:44
   3. ANNA OSTENDORFF            28 BELMONT NC              546 1:23:11 13:24
   4. WHITNEY MCGINNIS           26 HOPE MILLS NC           536 1:25:06 13:42
   5. HAYLEY YOUNG               28 DURHAM NC               596 1:35:54 15:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. CHAD LEDFORD               31 SPRUCE PINE NC          519   57:42  9:17
   2. RAY GILL                   31 BREVARD NC              502 1:01:18  9:52
   3. BRANDON HORNE              34 ASHEVILLE NC            449 1:04:48 10:26
   4. JEREMY HUGHES              33 ELIZABETHTON TN         513 1:35:49 15:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SARAH GREEN                31 ASHEVILLE NC            448 1:01:11  9:51
   2. LEIGH DEFORTH              33 ASHEVILLE NC            493 1:04:11 10:20
   3. TRACIE HAINES              31 BOONE NC                505 1:07:43 10:54
   4. LACY HUGHES                31 ELIZABETHTON TN         514 1:20:08 12:54
   5. MICHELLE REHFIELD          31 BURNSVILLE NC           556 1:27:49 14:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. GEORGE LINNEY              39 DURHAM NC               522   50:20  8:07
   2. DAVID BOWERS               35 CRUMPLER NC             474   58:34  9:26
   3. CLINT GEORGE               37 ARDEN NC                500   59:15  9:33
   4. ERIC DEAL                  36 CHINA GROVE NC          460 1:05:05 10:29
   5. NATHAN WELLS               36 MOORESVILLE NC          582 1:06:28 10:42
   6. JOHN NEWKIRK               36 GREER SC                543 1:08:34 11:02
   7. STEVEN MOORE               35 MARION NC               540 1:09:11 11:09
   8. RYAN WATKINS               37 ASHEVILLE NC            580 1:09:51 11:15
   9. MICHAEL KREMPASKY          38 ASHEVILLE NC            517 1:11:38 11:32
  10. CONRAD SHIRK               39 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       564 1:11:46 11:33
  11. OWEN CLARK                 38 CANDLER NC              486 1:13:01 11:45
  12. BRENTON ROBERTSON          38 CHAPEL HILL NC          436 1:21:47 13:10
  13. JERRY HOFFMAN              39 HICKORY NC              510 1:28:01 14:10
  14. GREG POLLACK               38 ASHEVILLE NC            550 1:34:12 15:10
  15. SHAWN KELLER               36 MORGANTON NC            441 1:35:08 15:19
  16. CHRISTAPHER HUFFUNE        35 MORESVILLE NC           440 1:36:40 15:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JENNA CRAWLEY              37 BANNER ELK NC           454   59:39  9:36
   2. ANNA TAYLOR                38 ASHEVILLE NC            450   59:57  9:39
   3. CARIN SMITH                39 BAKERSVILLE NC          567 1:04:31 10:23
   4. JAMIE ENGEL                38 PINEVILLE NC            498 1:05:42 10:35
   5. JEN WATKINS                37 ASHEVILLE NC            579 1:08:18 11:00
   6. LINDY HOSS                 35 SPARTANBURG SC          599 1:09:49 11:15
   7. JESSICA WILLIAMS           36 ASHEVILLE NC            586 1:11:16 11:28
   8. JENNIFER SMITH             35 MARION NC               457 1:11:23 11:30
   9. GINA RAICOVICH             37 SEWANEE TN              553 1:15:35 12:10
  10. LATISHA CANNON             39 LITTLE SWITZERLAND NC   481 1:17:44 12:31
  11. STEPHANIE CODY             39 MARSHALL NC             488 1:21:50 13:11
  12. AMANDA ARMSTRONG           38 MARS HILL NC            465 1:21:50 13:11
  13. JULIE BLANDA               36 ARDEN NC                472 1:22:09 13:14
  14. TINA RICE                  38 MARSHALL NC             456 1:22:40 13:19
  15. REBECCA CORRIHER           36 CHINA GROVE NC          461 1:22:51 13:20
  16. MANDY HIATT                35 NC                      509 1:23:23 13:26
  17. SHERRY STONEMAN            39 WEAVERVILLE NC          571 1:24:41 13:38
  18. SANDRA WILLAN              36 GREER SC                585 1:25:48 13:49
  19. JENNIFER WARREN            38 ASHEVILLE NC            576 1:34:12 15:10
  20. LORI EGGERS                36 FLEETWOOD NC            496 1:51:34 17:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BRYIN JOHNES               42 MORGANTON NC            443   58:19  9:24
   2. DUANE BOYER                42 ASHEVILLE NC            475   58:51  9:29
   3. PETER MURPHY               42 CHATANOOGA TN           438 1:02:51 10:07
   4. GARY SMITH                 43 BANNER ELK NC           568 1:04:04 10:19
   5. DWAYNE BALLEW              41 BURNSVILLE NC           468 1:05:23 10:32
   6. JOHN WALKERWICZ            44 ASHEVILLE NC            575 1:08:28 11:02
   7. SHANNON WILLIAMS           41 ASHEVILLE NC            587 1:10:58 11:26
   8. BRYANT WEBSTER             44 SKYLAND NC              581 1:12:03 11:36
   9. KEVIN WILSON               42 BOONE NC                588 1:12:51 11:44
  10. PETER BOULDRY              40 WELCOME NC              473 1:13:24 11:49
  11. BRENTON ASHWORTH           44 DURHAM NC               466 1:19:47 12:51
  12. WES HAWN                   43 MORGANTON NC            507 1:20:08 12:54
  13. JIMMY BRANCH               41 CANDLER NC              476 1:27:29 14:05
  14. JOSH HART                  40 RALEIGH NC              446 1:28:03 14:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LAURA MITCHELL NORRIS      42 ASHEVILLE NC            539 1:06:53 10:46
   2. ASHLEY GOODMAN             41 BOONE NC                504 1:10:33 11:22
   3. REBECCA BATTISTA           44 BOONE NC                469 1:14:53 12:03
   4. LISA MULLINS               40 HOT SPRINGS NC          541 1:17:42 12:31
   5. HELEN BLALOCK              43 BUFORD GA               471 1:18:13 12:36
   6. JILL BURLESON              43 DURHAM NC               480 1:32:07 14:50
   7. TONYA ROY                  43 DURHAM NC               558 1:36:01 15:28
   8. ROBIN WATERS               41 FLEETWOOD NC            578 1:51:33 17:58
   9. CYDNEY ENGLISH             42 RALEIGH NC              435 2:03:11 19:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BRAD DELLINGER             47 ASHEVILLE NC            458   52:43  8:29
   2. JEFF RAY                   45 FAIRVIEW NC             455   54:40  8:48
   3. RUSH AUSTIN                47 BURNSVILLE NC           467 1:01:14  9:52
   4. ORVEN MORELOCK             46 MOUNT CARMEL NC         444 1:01:16  9:52
   5. GORDON MURRAY              48 PISGAH FOREST NC        459 1:01:18  9:52
   6. VINCENT GONZALEZ           49 ASHEVILLE NC            503 1:01:56  9:58
   7. RICK CARTER                47 YORK SC                 484 1:02:12 10:01
   8. TODD HOKE                  45 HENDERONSONVILLE NC     511 1:07:13 10:50
   9. SEAN MARVIN                46 YORK SC                 462 1:11:54 11:35
  10. TIMOTHY HEAD               48 FOREST CITY NC          508 1:16:00 12:14
  11. STEVE SIZEMORE             49 ASHEVILLE NC            565 1:17:20 12:27
  12. J GRADY ELLIOTT            48 WINSTON SALEM NC        497 1:18:07 12:35
  13. WARREN ENGLISH             45 RALEIGH NC              434 2:03:11 19:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LORALIE CLARK              47 MORGANTON NC            485 1:15:10 12:06
   2. POLLY LEADBETTER           45 MORGANTON NC            518 1:15:33 12:10
   3. BETH MARVIN                46 YORK NC                 463 1:26:45 13:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MIKE ZERRESSEN             53 BREVARD NC              597   57:23  9:15
   2. TIMM PHILLIPS              53 ASHEVILLE NC            549 1:04:07 10:20
   3. JAMES CARROLL              53 BAKERSVILLE NC          482 1:06:24 10:42
   4. RICK CROUTHARMEL           51 APEX NC                 489 1:07:31 10:52
   5. RON WYANT                  54 BURNSVILLE NC           591 1:11:22 11:29
   6. PAUL SPANOS                50 WINSTON SALEM NC        569 1:13:22 11:49
   7. BILL HASELDEN              53 CHAPIN SC               506 1:13:47 11:53
   8. TIM CLARK                  50 ASHEVILLE NC            487 1:15:36 12:10
   9. RALPH VAN PRAAG            52 ASHEVILLE NC            574 1:17:22 12:28
  10. ROY MCGINNIS               53 MARS HILL NC            535 1:21:44 13:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LISA RICHMOND              54 ASHEVILLE NC            557 1:13:06 11:46
   2. DOLLY MCLEAN               52 ASHEVILLE NC            538 1:15:41 12:11
   3. NOLA SEABERG               52 CHARLOTTE NC            560 1:19:51 12:52
   4. BECKY PATE                 53 BAKERSVILLE NC          547 1:30:49 14:37
   5. LOU MCLEAN                 50 BOONE NC                598 1:33:38 15:05
   6. DEANNA BUCHANAN            50 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       478 1:35:19 15:21
   7. BARBARA SHAVER             54 SMYRNA SC               562 1:50:39 17:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LINCOLN CROSSE             55 ASHEVILLE NC            437   56:26  9:05
   2. ZAN SISTARE                56 SPRUCE PINE NC          451   58:24  9:24
   3. ED HOLLER                  55 MORGANTON NC            512 1:00:06  9:41
   4. QUEZ LITTLE                55 MORGANTON NC            526 1:05:44 10:35
   5. ERNIE SHAVER               59 SMYRNA SC               563 1:08:41 11:04
   6. RICHARD RAMSEY             55 NEWLAND NC              554 1:21:51 13:11
   7. RICKY YORK                 58 JOHNSON CITY TN         593 1:24:59 13:41
   8. BRIAN FRANKLIN             57 CLOVER SC               499 1:25:09 13:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LISA LOVEDAY               57 NEWLAND NC              527 1:27:24 14:04
   2. SHERRY ROANE               55 ASHEVILLE NC            453 1:27:53 14:09
   3. MARY LOUISE YORK           57 LAKE WYLIE SC           592 1:41:56 16:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TIM ISTOCK                 61 CLEMMONS NC             515 1:01:49  9:57
   2. WILLI HAREN                63 MADISON WI              447 1:13:49 11:53
   3. RICK DISHMAN               64 STATESVILLE NC          494 1:15:30 12:09
   4. JOHN NORTHEN               64 CHAPEL HILL NC          544 1:21:46 13:10
   5. RICHARD MUNGER             63 ASHEVILLE NC            542 1:31:19 14:42
   6. TOM YORK                   60 LAKE WYLIE SC           594 1:41:56 16:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KATHLEEN STAHLY            64 ASHEVILLE NC            570 1:33:27 15:03
   2. MELISSA MCCULLOCH          60 ARDEN NC                533 1:33:38 15:05
   3. RITA ALTMAN                63 BURNSVILLE NC           464 1:37:49 15:45
   4. DIANA DAGENHART            64 STATESVILLE NC          490 1:52:15 18:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVID BEATTY               66 STATESVILLE NC          470 1:09:14 11:09
   2. FRED LEMIEUX               65 SPRUCE PINE NC          520 1:23:10 13:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MARTHA MARSHALL            69 ASHEVILLE NC            529 2:03:10 19:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------