ALL AGE GROUP RESULTS

2014 Springmaid Splash 5k
Spruce Pine, NC 08/23/2014 9:00 am Light Rain, 68 degrees.
Directed By Mitchell Runners, Timed By: Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. WESLEY CRAMER              35 ASHEVILLE NC             32   24:34  7:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ROBBYN ELWOOD              38 HICKORY NC               36   32:05 10:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. VANCE JONES                10 MORGANTON NC            164   35:07 11:18
   2. JOEY SEEVERS               11 MORGANTON NC             95   42:01 13:32
   3. ARTHUR HALL                 8 WEAVERVILLE NC           50   46:17 14:54
   4. WILLIAM HELTON             10 VALDESE NC              167   54:19 17:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KATHRYN LINNEY              9 DURHAM NC               523   37:51 12:11
   2. ASHLEY ARMSTRONG            8 MARS HILL NC              5   39:32 12:44
   3. JULIANA HAIZLIP            10 BANNER ELK NC            48   41:10 13:15
   4. REECE THOMPSON             11 STATESVILLE NC          117   42:35 13:43
   5. CHLOE CARTER               10 BAKERSVILLE NC           23   42:36 13:43
   6. AVIE HELTON                 6 VALDESE NC              166   44:44 14:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. CALEB TOLLEY               13 SPRUCE PINE NC          119   34:01 10:57
   2. ELIJAH SMITH               12 BAKERSVILLE NC          104   45:26 14:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SANTANA SPARKS             13 SPRUCE PINE NC          110   36:31 11:45
   2. MARIAH ALLEN               13 BURNSVILLE NC             4   37:02 11:56
   3. SARAH SMITH                12 BAKERSVILLE NC          108   38:27 12:23
   4. ALICIA SILLMAN             13 SPRUCE PINE NC          102   39:53 12:51
   5. GRACEY YOUNG               13 BAKERSVILLE NC          135   40:40 13:06
   6. RINDIE CARTER              12 BAKERSVILLE NC           24   42:37 13:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TREY HASELDEN              14 CHAPIN SC                53   32:21 10:25
   2. JOSH MCGEE                 15 LITTLE SWITZERLAND NC   154   35:10 11:20
   3. KEVIN TREVATHAN            14 IRMO SC                 121   36:14 11:40
   4. TRAVIS SEEVERS             14 MORGANTON NC             97   38:38 12:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SHELBEY PITTMAN            14 SPRUCE PINE NC          146   37:41 12:08
   2. ASHLEY SEXTON              15 ASHEVILLE NC             98   47:19 15:14
   3. HOPE MCGINNIS              14 MARS HILL NC             74   48:27 15:36

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAVIS CLARK                17 MORGANTON NC             25   29:02  9:21
   2. ANDREW LES                 17 SPRUCE PINE NC          155   30:34  9:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. HEIDI MCGINNIS             18 MARS HILL NC             73   44:05 14:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JEROD SCHELL               28 SPRUCE PINE NC           92   25:24  8:11
   2. DAVID SILLMAN              22 SPRUCE PINE NC          103   26:54  8:40
   3. DEVAN MCVAY                22 SPRUCE PINE NC          142   27:31  8:52
   4. ADAM BURLESON              27 SPRUCE PINE NC           13   27:58  9:00
   5. PAUL MCGEE                 27 LITTLE SWITZERLAND NC   153   29:48  9:36
   6. JOSHUA SMATHERS            27 CANDLER NC              172   33:28 10:47
   7. PAUL ALKIRE                28 NEBO NC                   2   34:43 11:11
   8. KYLE TRIVETTE              25 DURHAM NC               122   35:35 11:28
   9. BRANDON BURLESON           28 BAKERSVILLE NC           15   35:41 11:29
  10. DANIEL STYLES              28 SPRUCE PINE NC          114   36:22 11:43
  11. BEN MARCHMAN               29 HENDERONSONVILLE NC      70   38:11 12:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LAINE SCHELL               28 SPRUCE PINE NC           93   33:42 10:51
   2. ASHLEY MARCHMAN            28 HENDERONSONVILLE NC      69   38:08 12:17
   3. ROXANNE HUGHES             25 DURHAM NC                62   38:10 12:17
   4. BRITTANY EGGERS            27 NEWLAND NC              168   38:37 12:26
   5. CASEY WILSON               29 BURNSVILLE NC           129   39:05 12:35
   6. HANNAH WEIMER              28 FLETCHER NC             127   44:05 14:12
   7. CARRIE BAILEY              28 BRISTOL VA                7   46:53 15:06
   8. SIERRA OWINGS              20 SPRUCE PINE NC           82   47:28 15:17
   9. GINNY SMITH                24 CROSSNORE NC            144   56:00 18:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KELBY CODY                 39 MARSHALL NC              27   25:42  8:17
   2. IRA DEERE                  39 BRISTOL TN               35   28:39  9:14
   3. COREY RUNYON               38 SPRUCE PINE NC           89   28:56  9:19
   4. KENT SMITH                 35 MARION NC               105   31:02 10:00
   5. ANTHONY MCKINNEY           36 ASHEVILLE NC             76   32:14 10:23
   6. BILLY STAMEY               39 BURNSVILLE NC           111   33:14 10:42
   7. JOSH HUDGINS               34 STATESVILLE NC           60   33:22 10:45
   8. JOSEPH RUSSELL             32 HICKORY NC               90   35:15 11:21
   9. WILLIE ANGLIN              36 BURNSVILLE NC           169   35:24 11:24
  10. BRANDON YOUNG              33 BAKERSVILLE NC          133   35:54 11:34
  11. JACK HUSKINS               35 BURNSVILLE NC            65   36:03 11:36
  12. NICHOLAS CORNETT           35 STATESVILLE NC           31   36:15 11:40
  13. CLARKE AUSTIN              30 KINGSPORT NC            161   37:38 12:07
  14. BRADLEY LAWS               39 GREEN MTN. NC           139   44:21 14:17
  15. BRENT HELTON               34 VALDESE NC              163   44:42 14:24
  16. RICHARD TIPTON             36 CEDAR BLUFF VA          118 1:01:09 19:41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. IRYNA SHARAIEVSKA          33 BOONE NC                100   34:35 11:08
   2. JENNIFER HILL-VERDE        36 ASHEVILLE NC             55   34:37 11:09
   3. AMANDA CAIN                36 YORK SC                  19   35:06 11:18
   4. LAUREL SMITH               32 BANNER ELK NC           106   35:59 11:35
   5. ELISABETH HELTZ            36 ASHEVILLE NC            145   38:22 12:21
   6. MEGAN WODY                 30 SPRUCE PINE NC          130   38:56 12:32
   7. SARAH ZURHELLEN            33 BLOWING ROCK NC         137   39:13 12:38
   8. LYNDSEY WESTALL            30 BARNARDSVILLE NC        128   39:14 12:38
   9. BROOKE BURLESON            32 SPRUCE PINE NC           16   39:51 12:50
  10. AMANDA YOUNG               35 ELLENBORO NC            132   40:06 12:55
  11. KARA JONES                 36 MORGANTON NC            165   40:14 12:57
  12. HEATHER HOFFMAN            38 HICKORY NC               57   40:26 13:01
  13. JENNIFER WOOD              34 ASHEVILLE NC            131   40:26 13:01
  14. SONYA LEONARD              36 ASHEVILLE NC             67   40:27 13:01
  15. ASHLEY ROBERTSON           37 CHAPEL HILL NC          170   40:33 13:04
  16. ASHLEY AUSTIN              31 KINGSPORT NC            162   40:38 13:05
  17. JULIE GREENE               38 FOREST CITY NC           44   41:21 13:19
  18. AMBER BRIGGS               34 BURNSVILLE NC           150   42:45 13:46
  19. SORAYDER DIAZ              30 NEWLAND NC              148   43:44 14:05
  20. SONA WEBB                  36 SPRUCE PINE NC          126   44:31 14:20
  21. REBEKAH SMITH              36 BAKERSVILLE NC          107   45:27 14:38
  22. EMILY ALLEN                37 BURNSVILLE NC             3   45:28 14:38
  23. ERIN ADAMS                 32 OLD FORT NC               1   46:24 14:56
  24. SALLY GUYNN                30 BURNSVILLE NC            46   47:17 15:13
  25. BRENDA YANDEL              39 YORK SC                 159   48:23 15:35
  26. SARAH HAMAKER              30 ASHEVILLE NC             52   51:52 16:42
  27. VICTORIA REICHARD          32 ASHEVILLE NC             86   53:27 17:13
  28. JENNIFER PARKER            34 BAKERSVILLE NC           84   58:25 18:49
  29. MEGAN MCKINNEY             35 BAKERSVILLE NC           77   58:27 18:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEVIN (APACHE) MCCOY       41 NORTON VA                71   30:32  9:50
   2. CHAD CAUBLE                40 MORRESVILLE NC          157   30:37  9:52
   3. ANDREW BYERS               44 VALDESE NC               18   31:16 10:04
   4. TRAVIS SEEVERS             41 MORGANTON NC             96   32:11 10:22
   5. DAVID STYLES               42 CARY NC                 115   34:05 10:59
   6. FLOYD STYLES               49 SPRUCE PINE NC          116   35:08 11:19
   7. ERIC HUSKEY                49 SPRUCE PINE NC           64   36:25 11:44
   8. RODNEY HUGHES              47 SPRUCE PINE NC           61   36:45 11:50
   9. JAMIE CAIN                 43 YORK SC                  20   37:22 12:02
  10. RON CARPENTER              43 MARS HILL NC             22   38:30 12:24
  11. ANTHONY MCVAY              48 SPRUCE PINE NC          141   38:55 12:32
  12. SCOTT ARMSTRONG            45 MARS HILL NC              6   39:32 12:44
  13. TOM HAIZLIP                48 BANNER ELK NC            49   41:10 13:15
  14. SHANON SMITH               44 BAKERSVILLE NC          109   42:34 13:42
  15. RICH BATTEN                48 ROCK HILL SC             10   43:31 14:01
  16. KEVIN HOLLIFIELD           46 SPRUCE PINE NC           58   44:54 14:27
  17. JOE GLENN                  46 SPRUCE PINE NC           41   44:57 14:28
  18. PAUL SEXTON                44 ASHEVILLE NC             99   47:19 15:14
  19. JOSEPH YANDEL              43 YORK NC                 158   48:23 15:35
  20. BRETT COLEMAN              47 ASHEVILLE NC             28   49:07 15:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. APRIL ENGLAND              43 JOHNSON CITY TN          37   37:17 12:00
   2. PATRICIA WALDROUP          48 SPRUCE PINE NC          125   37:27 12:04
   3. AMY HUDGINS                42 MARION NC                59   38:08 12:17
   4. BETTY BAKER                44 ASHEVILLE NC              8   41:53 13:29
   5. SARAH HUGHES               47 SPRUCE PINE NC           63   42:56 13:49
   6. CASEY SEEVERS              42 MORGANTON NC             94   43:24 13:59
   7. MONICA CAMERON             43 BURNSVILLE NC            21   44:01 14:11
   8. TONYA GESING               40 ASHEVILLE NC             40   46:02 14:49
   9. MELISSA GARRETT-HALL       42 WEAVERVILLE NC           39   46:25 14:57
  10. TINA BOBO                  49 ROCK HILL SC             11   48:16 15:32
  11. LAINIE LONG                46 HENDERONSONVILLE NC      68   48:50 15:43
  12. CARLA HILL                 49 ELIZABETHTON TN          54   51:45 16:40
  13. CHARLOTTE BATTEN           45 ROCK HILL SC              9   53:56 17:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TIM LARSON                 51 HICKORY NC              149   30:54  9:57
   2. JAMES OWINGS               53 SPRUCE PINE NC           81   31:32 10:09
   3. RICHARD YOKOBINAS          52 SPRUCE PINE NC          138   32:00 10:18
   4. STEVE STREET               58 JOHNSON CITY TN         113   34:05 10:59
   5. TERRY LEWIS                53 BAKERSVILLE NC          156   34:16 11:02
   6. BRIAN WHEELER              50 ROCK HILL SC            152   37:38 12:07
   7. RAY GRAVITTE               55 KINGSPORT TN             43   42:24 13:39
   8. MICHAEL ROBERTS            50 WINSTON SALEM NC         87   45:17 14:35
   9. DAVID TREVATHAN            58 IRMO SC                 120   51:42 16:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LISA ENSOR                 50 WATAUGA TN               38   39:41 12:47
   2. KELLY CLARK                57 CHAPEL HILL NC           26   40:46 13:08
   3. CHRISSY MCVAY              50 SPRUCE PINE NC          140   41:26 13:20
   4. THERESA PACK               50 BAKERSVILLE NC           83   41:33 13:23
   5. LINDA STELL                57 COLFAX NC               112   42:23 13:39
   6. RUTH ROBERTS               50 WINSTON SALEM NC         88   43:27 13:59
   7. DEBBIE GREGG               52 ARDEN NC                 45   44:02 14:11
   8. DEBORAH OWINGS             51 SPRUCE PINE NC           80   45:17 14:35
   9. LYNETTE CROUTHARMEL        52 APEX NC                  33   50:17 16:11
  10. PAMELA VAN PRAAG           55 ASHEVILLE NC            123   54:40 17:36
  11. DEBBIE WHEELER             51 ROCK HILL SC            151   58:08 18:43
  12. CATHY GRAVITTE             55 KINGSPORT TN             42   59:40 19:13
  13. HARRIET MCGINNIS           53 MARS HILL NC             72 1:04:13 20:41
  14. ANITA BURLESON             57 SPRUCE PINE NC           14 1:06:18 21:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. STEVE HALL                 60 SPRUCE PINE NC           51   32:40 10:31
   2. J. SCOTT HINKLE            61 SWANNANOA NC             56   33:52 10:55
   3. JESSE SMITH                60 CROSSNORE NC            143   56:00 18:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. NANCY BURLESON             65 SPRUCE PINE NC           17   40:19 12:59
   2. SUSAN MCKENZIE             67 HENDERONSONVILLE NC      75   49:09 15:49
   3. FAYE M BROWN               62 DUNCAN SC                12   56:11 18:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. EDGAR GWALTNEY             74 MORGANTON NC             47   40:23 13:00
   2. TIM MURRAY                 75 BREVARD NC              147   43:26 13:59
   3. LARRY DAVIS                71 ELIZABETHTON TN          34   48:11 15:31
   4. CLAUDE VESS                77 BURNSVILLE NC           124 1:04:13 20:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BIB ONE SEVEN ONE          99                         171   41:20 13:19